Sunday, 13 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 13 September 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI MARKUSNBTTodd Kelly
2CRIS TYSON634523.00Tony Lagana
3WISTFUL ALLENNBTTony Rasmussen
4KEEP TRYING233223.53Leigh Drganc
5SHANA ALLEN7584NBTLisa Rasmussen
6TALL RAMON7323.62Neil Mann
7YARAMUNDI BEAUTYNBTTodd Kelly
8EASY TEE KAHN5NBT
9BETTA WATCH THAT7523.69Desmond Hockley
10BLACK ROBE BOY566523.11Brian Styles
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY MCBAIN745223.29Todd Kelly
2LETS GO MAGICNBTRenata Maruszczyk
3SAM TYSON635723.32Tony Lagana
4YARRAMUNDI LILY444423.41Ross Panagiotou
5YARAMUNDI TINYNBTTodd Kelly
6BALLY CELTIC1NBT
7MARCLING323.62Donald Turner
8ALLEN FORRESTER83NBTLisa Rasmussen
9BETTA WATCH THAT7523.69Desmond Hockley
10BLACK ROBE BOY566523.11Brian Styles
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…7:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY AMY4453NBTPeter Smith
2CRISIS BALE321122.90Lisa Rasmussen
3GENTLEMAN JAX213323.18
4SELL SOME CANDY6X7323.14Jennifer Rees
5MAGICAL BOB71423.52Desmond Hockley
6INO BALE331423.38Kevin Bewley
7FREDDY NANMAC646423.13Anthony Fenna
8PRECIOUS GOODS6123.42Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …7:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WILLOW474523.26June Sharpe
2MASSIVE BILL575723.18Leigh Drganc
3LAKER BALE145623.24Kevin Bewley
4BANA BALE264423.26Tony Rasmussen
5SUPER EASY874723.68Romeo Cenko
6JACK IN BLACK676423.12Desmond Hockley
7BALLY ZORO7674NBT
8NIPPA WAHWAH565823.23Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ANDY2332NBTTony Rasmussen
2FRANK FURTER678723.62Kim Johnstone
3UNIVERSITY TAB8448NBTArtemio Ieraci
4FLIPPIN’ GOOD3877NBTKevin Bewley
5PURE GLORY888723.71Artemio Ieraci
6SANDAVE GEM862723.36Scott Feltus
7DISAACI124822.67Jamie Quinlivian
8PEEJAY JACK1267NBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel (sa Owned) Stake…7:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC TRAIN111522.91John Gale
2BLUEY BENZ251322.99John Spoolder
3NOT HELD2118NBTKim Johnstone
4MEGGA WITCH125723.09Kenneth Trowbridge
5SILVER CROWN452323.08Scott Feltus
6FEAR MITCH154122.79Lester Harris
7APACHE CHIEFTAN857423.04Neil Mann
8FONIC JAX537523.08Steven Coates
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA VOGUE465430.72Neil Mann
2COOL MINI447731.05Micheal Delorenzo
3VELOCITY TARA646530.62Kim Johnstone
4DYNA GRAY644830.77Kiah Hurley
6COULTA MAYHAM355731.02Artemio Ieraci
7VIRAL BALE5667NBTTony Rasmussen
8LANNY BALE556731.17Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…8:29 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI HANNA644231.02Todd Kelly
2PETER BENZ622131.02John Spoolder
3LUCY FERGO273330.97Michael Giniotis
4PLAY YOUR 355231.21Todd Kelly
5LUCKY QUOTED623431.02Kelvin Stott
6DON’T POINT843531.39Leslie Bates
7MY EXCUSE531130.59Karen Wittholz
8EMERLEY AVENUE333430.86Judith Hurley
9SUNDAY PINTS547530.89Ross Panagiotou
10REBEL CAIN647531.08Con Haagmans
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:53 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NECRO BALE4573NBTKiah Hurley
2MOLLY MCBAIN662823.15Todd Kelly
3TIMES DUE3774NBTKim Johnstone
4KISAI BLADE5636NBTLester Harris
5ITZA WAGSX46323.07John Rees
6VEGAS FUND322523.16Lisa Rasmussen
7CAVALLI CLUB476123.23Robert Drurey
8MULLINGAR LAD8821NBTKirin Corby
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com. Winning Tip…9:12 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AHA MCBAIN627322.61Todd Kelly
2DANYO’S LUKE238522.59Colin Swain
4YES CHEF613122.62Scott Feltus
5PAD TIGHE145722.85Robyn Mackellar
7HAICH TWO MO115522.77Robyn Mackellar
8SHORTY BANNER217122.83Karen Wittholz
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments