Sunday, 18 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 18 October 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY MCBAIN236222.98Todd Kelly
2JIMMY MCBAIN823123.27Todd Kelly
3UNCONVENTIONAL836423.56Donald Turner
4SAM 322723.03Tony Lagana
5BALLY REBEL8736NBTRobyn Mackellar
6EVA TYSON765323.52Tony Lagana
7LYNLAW MAL677624.22Kelvin Stott
8HONEY GIRL433423.28Kevin Bewley
9ASA RED ROCKA423.94
10CRIS TYSON474323.00Tony Lagana
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery (juvenile)…6:36 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY MILE166823.07
2BALLY CELTIC424423.21Robyn Mackellar
3EM FOR MARLOW1NBTTony Hinrichsen
4VINCENT BROWN125122.70Paula Hearnden
5ASA DELUXE515823.21Neil Mann
6MARLOW BROWN11222.57Paula Hearnden
7MARCLING436422.99Donald Turner
8LAKER BALE485123.24Kevin Bewley
9MIRROR BALE563523.16Wendy Matcott
10MAGICAL BOB558623.52Desmond Hockley
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…6:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUZZLE JUMP641522.69Artemio Ieraci
2MOLLY MCBAIN233823.15Todd Kelly
3TOP BRACKET741723.74Gary Pidgeon
4TALL RAMON361123.25Neil Mann
5CROSS ROAD635122.91Matthew Payne
6NAVARONE732623.22Adam Manton
7JACK TWO4167NBTScott Feltus
8SENNI JAY JAY237422.75Leslie Bates
9OUR BLUE SHELLY623623.41Gary Pidgeon
10BIG RISK181623.01Roger Harris
Race No. 4Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP GUN MCBAIN833222.57Todd Kelly
2EMERLEY AVENUE611522.69Judith Hurley
3KARA ROTOX62422.62Todd Kelly
4TANK TANK127622.72Hans Minchin
5FAST DREAMER312623.37Tony Farquhar
6MATT’S BOY121522.95Matthew Head
7BLURRED LINES1482NBT
8MOVING MAN134822.78Artemio Ieraci
9HASHTAG HARRY357522.92Todd Kelly
10IRINKA GRANT356522.83Robert Isaacson
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:32 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNEBUG253631.46Kevin Bewley
2YARRAMUNDI LILY44X1NBTRoss Panagiotou
3GARRY MCBAIN724631.72Todd Kelly
4SOPHIE TYSON421831.28Tony Lagana
5DON’T POINT376431.39Leslie Bates
6SARIKA2124NBTJudith Hurley
7ASTON ECLIPSE113230.74Troy Murray
8RITZA GOOD ONE1723NBTMatthew Payne
9ESCAPIST554630.95Janice Jones
10IRISH SPARKLE764531.41Kevin Bewley
Race No. 6Water Search Grade 6 Series F Pr…7:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATKIN BALE511431.14Wendy Matcott
2TRIPPIN TRISH216231.02
3ASTON MAGIC745131.04June Sharpe
4SEIKO BALE687531.46Wendy Matcott
5LEKTRA RIPPER367430.92Wendy Matcott
6LEKTRA COIN545331.36Wendy Matcott
7VELO GIRL522631.20Shawn Fullerton
8BIANCA BALE263331.26Wendy Matcott
9DON’T POINT376431.39Leslie Bates
Race No. 7Country Cup Open Series H Pr2 Di…8:17 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MARK642330.70Paula Hearnden
2WAYNE’S ERROR424131.01Donald Turner
3RUBY SWIFT236631.10Tony Hinrichsen
4MIGHTY QUOTED333230.80Carole Scott
5MY EXCUSE431130.59Karen Wittholz
6ALMOST QUOTED111130.90Carole Scott
7ASA VOGUE436730.72Neil Mann
8GUNSMOKE MCBAIN433330.97Todd Kelly
9QUITE CONTRARY332730.98Paula Hearnden
10FULL BEER FRIDGE161430.59Roger Harris
Race No. 8Scott Spencer Mixed Stake Pr2 Di…8:39 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHYSICAL ROAD7336NBTMatthew Payne
2STACK’EM FAST331330.84Bruce Lellmann
3GUN MCBAIN135730.33Todd Kelly
4KALDEN GAMBINO213130.54Raymond Murray
5FLIPPIN’ GOOD7753NBTKevin Bewley
6MY PARTY551631.07Raymond Murray
7ALEX’S ENTITY211130.89Ben Rawlings
8SUNDAY PINTS513330.89Ross Panagiotou
9JAVAICA432331.26Dylan Trebilcock
10KALISPELL647732.18Michael Wittholz
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Grade 5 Ser…9:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA HELLFIRE761722.98Neil Mann
2SKIP’S NIGHTMARE748223.03Wendy Matcott
3COOL MINI763522.86Micheal Delorenzo
4ESTER BALE647423.31Wendy Matcott
5HANDSOME COSMO156423.29Melissa Fullerton
6GRANDIFLORA625323.06Edward Wood
7CABOOSE376222.99Kenneth Newlyn
8CASH IN LOOPER141122.44Troy Murray
9DANYO’S LUKE735722.59Colin Swain
10SUPPER CLUB442522.90Paula Hearnden
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…9:19 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES CHEF121122.62Scott Feltus
2AHA MCBAIN148222.61Todd Kelly
3ANTONIO TYSON472322.82Tony Lagana
4ELSEWHERE515122.79Paula Hearnden
5BANGOR BLAZE221222.46Raymond Burgess
6OZ DAZZLER311722.69Donald Turner
7KALDEN LEGENDA435622.74Ben Rawlings
8HAICH TWO MO416222.69Robyn Mackellar
9PAD TIGHE665622.85Robyn Mackellar
10GALILEE SPIRIT62X522.56Robert Isaacson
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com. Win (vetera…9:38 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE AMOR223423.14Dylan Trebilcock
2SHIELS877622.87Kelvin Stott
3DANYO’S LUKE735722.59Colin Swain
4DELINQUENCY367422.73Kelvin Douglas
5LETTUCE CATCH UP727623.44Dylan Trebilcock
6WINGARD555322.67Desmond Hockley
7MR. BEJAY254223.11Dylan Trebilcock
8HOLLIE ANNE325823.18Walter Harkins
9CONTAINED344623.50Steven Clarke
10RUM PUNCH158622.79Ben Rawlings
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments