Sunday, 9 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 9 August 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE’S MEMORY222523.26Colin Swain
2GENTLEMAN JAX375223.25
3COOLENABLE8623.56Desmond Hockley
4MARZIE245423.45
5CAPTAIN COL7875NBTNoel Bland
6SWEET MCBAIN482623.50Vadim Roz
7ASA RED ROCKANBT
8CHEYENNE BLACK557323.38Donald Turner
Race No. 2Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN478423.41Vadim Roz
2THERMAL POWER675223.36Robin Harnas
3AMBER’S KNIGHT666523.88Donald Turner
4MOZZIE CREEK3888NBTNoel Bland
5BOATINGNBTEdward Wood
6MISSY MCBAINNBTVadim Roz
7ASA DELUXE33523.43Neil Mann
8MAGICAL BEN7323.76Desmond Hockley
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …6:51 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC BEACH8723NBTArtemio Ieraci
2KARA ROTO837222.62Vadim Roz
3PAD TIGHE621122.85
4TOP GUN MCBAIN556222.57Vadim Roz
6EVER TO BE6374NBTMichael Bland
7DR. KIARALEE555723.14
8BANGOR BLAZE335322.46Raymond Burgess
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series F…7:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSWADO846231.53Dennis Male
2CAM MONELLI163231.10Robin Harnas
3ASTON TULLOCH235431.35
4DARBO FOZZ477732.19David Hall
6OAKY DOAKS127330.97
7MADAM CRASH664531.14John Mundy
8SUPPER CLUB521131.06Paula Hearnden
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …7:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPA WAHWAH1823.23Vadim Roz
2STORMING KINSHIP538722.95Ross Panagiotou
3ALL’S WELL467723.10Edward Wood
4FINE DELICACY415723.35Desmond Hockley
5MASSIVE BILL457523.18Leigh Drganc
6NAVARONE226423.23Adam Manton
7MAGIC TRAIN312222.99John Gale
8MOLLY MCBAIN133423.15Vadim Roz
9VELOCITY ANNE154423.22
10SANDY NANMAC736523.41Anthony Fenna
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE FOX5518NBTMichael Bland
2SILVER CROWN718623.08Scott Feltus
3YELIAB138623.04Edward Wood
4PADDY MCBAIN212823.17Vadim Roz
5SHIRDON JAXON2425NBTKaylene Hatzi
6CHALLENGE477322.80Robin Harnas
7WHITFORD MISS6867NBTArtemio Ieraci
8FONIC JAX622523.08Steven Coates
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …8:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GENIUS7112NBTKaylene Hatzi
2CALL ME CALLAHAN522523.59Michael Bland
3YES CHEF625222.62Scott Feltus
4KALDEN LEGENDA274622.74Ben Rawlings
5DUBAI118123.77Sharlie Hatzi
6ALL YOU CAN2462NBTRaymond Fewings
7SOUTHWELL PARK4157NBTNoel Bland
8FREE TICKET261523.74Raymond Robertson
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…8:41 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY GUNN5114NBTRobyn Mackellar
2RAGLAN GUN734231.74Kenneth Gill
3CHECK YO SELF134530.97Wayne Ryan
4HYPER VELOCITY431231.53Kim Johnstone
5YARRAMUNDI HANNA233131.16Vadim Roz
6RAJAS ONYX263731.19Raymond Fewings
7PLAY YOUR ACE438731.38Vadim Roz
8MACMARCUS4742NBTKim Johnstone
9JO SEE KAHN675331.38Kim Johnstone
10BOOGIWOOGIE BOY156731.38Neil Mann
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:58 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL ALEXIA267131.12Raymond Fewings
2GUN’S MISS566531.44Vadim Roz
4NEBULA187731.49
5BAMBI BOUCHEAU2122NBTBen Rawlings
7GRANDIFLORA585531.25Edward Wood
8LONG GULLY ALLGO633430.81Paula Hearnden
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments