Thursday, 6 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Thursday, 6 October 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…7:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZAKEENNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
2NAPOLI BALENBTWendy Matcott
3BAYSIDE JAZZ7NBTKevin Murnane
4SPRING SHOTNBTTodd Kelly
5HAYRIDE HEENEY524.20David Perry
6ONE FIFTY SEVEN355723.64Renata Maruszczyk
7RED LAGOON4265NBTSidney Topp
8GIFT OF FAITHNBTMichael Giniotis
9ZERO ZEPHYR388724.03Lisa Rasmussen
10DELIGHTFUL STARX824.27Renata Maruszczyk
Race No. 2Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…7:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S NO MYTHNBTTodd Kelly
2EMERLEY COSMOSNBTJudith Hurley
3CORAZON6824.06Cosimo Lopresto
4KATIES EMPIRE3864NBTKevin Murnane
5HIGH DELIGHT6423.47Desmond Hockley
6COPY CAT GIRLNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
7CHICHI BALE6633NBTWendy Matcott
8MOTO BALE4NBTWendy Matcott
9DELIGHTFUL STARX824.27Renata Maruszczyk
10ZERO ZEPHYR388724.03Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division17:55 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA STOLLY5572NBTElly Matcott
2ROCKY SEVEN512423.23John Mundy
3LUKE’S EMPIRE373323.41Kevin Murnane
4ABERLOUR723523.23Kim Johnstone
5SPARKLING ANGEL338723.25Colin Swain
6OPLAR BALE183622.84Lisa Rasmussen
7KNOCKA FELLER623123.26Ben Rawlings
8FINE DELICACY624623.06Desmond Hockley
9TRANSFIXED236523.56Nicole Price
10MR. GHIBLI366222.92Kevin Murnane
Race No. 4Water Search Stake Pr2 Division28:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL ROCKET167323.55Adam Manton
2SNATCH AND GRAB451223.12Tony Hinrichsen
3SORCERESS BALE332123.00Tony Rasmussen
4ECCLEFECHAN1NBTDonald Turner
5STEVIE ROCKS665123.30Kevin Murnane
6DYNA NAMI421523.08Lisa Rasmussen
7BAD BOY EDDY135623.37Dino Pangrazio
8DOLCE VENTU534623.26Kelvin Stott
9HEY PELE757223.28John Mundy
10GANADOR837423.45Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…8:38 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO SEE KAHN456131.38Michael Stewart
2LA ROSQUILLA2153NBTKaron Blakemore
3GOTCHA RACIN’736832.11Tony Rasmussen
4MAYBE ONCE617831.14Todd Kelly
5HAIRY HAIRDRESER121331.43Nicole Newlyn
6LIZARD SPOCK226630.87Tony Rasmussen
7WOTA CHILL672531.25Richard Pearce
8VICTO BALE5147NBTWendy Matcott
9SHORT MESS274431.40Donald Turner
10CHANCE IT154331.50Kevin Bewley
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 6 …8:58 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSTAR SWIRL626231.01Tony Rasmussen
2TRONALD TRUMP524631.79Sharyn Gray
3ANOTHER MAI113331.13Donald Turner
4COAST577331.52Robyn Mackellar
5ALLEN MONDO111131.10Wendy Matcott
6SHIFTING GEARS662131.13Nicole Newlyn
7WHERE’S MINI773531.13Narvette Treloar
8PLAY YOUR ACE325731.21Charles Adcock
9PEARCE684231.48Kevin Bewley
10MACA MCLENNAN255531.20Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…9:22 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NAT178731.29Lisa Rasmussen
2BACKPACKER164530.98Troy Murray
3FATBOY NORM485631.47Lisa Rasmussen
4PANDA BALE5446NBTTimothy Aloisi
5GRAFF BALE557531.38Wendy Matcott
6CRAZY NITRO836531.47Scott Feltus
7PENNY MAKER5X7531.07Nicole Price
8SUNNYSIDE JAY465732.31Robyn Mackellar
9FAYETTE755730.91Tony Rasmussen
10WONDER LACE786831.07Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…9:46 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPERT2435NBTAdam Manton
2SEEKING JUSTICE546632.07Robyn Mackellar
3STRAW HAT LUFFY1414NBTWendy Matcott
4DOVETON BOBO253431.12Kevin Bewley
5ULTIMA BALE1461NBTTony Rasmussen
6DYNA INCA666730.82Lisa Rasmussen
7CAUSTIC BALE5187NBTBen Rawlings
8EMERLEY SENORITA821231.17Judith Hurley
9FAYETTE755730.91Tony Rasmussen
10WONDER LACE786831.07Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Grade 5 Ser…10:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAL132222.52Troy Murray
2JACKO’S REPLY673322.93Christopher Martin
3SPARKLING RED222522.88Kim Johnstone
4NIPPA WAHWAH688223.14Todd Kelly
5ARTIFICIAL7718NBTWendy Matcott
6SWEEPING STRIKES5273NBTKenneth Trowbridge
7PERRIER BALE216623.21Wendy Matcott
8MACALONEY325122.93Robyn Mackellar
9JUNEBUG665723.11Kevin Bewley
10BRAG ABOUT BEAU6886NBTKevin Murnane
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 5 …10:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC BLUFF543823.09Renata Maruszczyk
2ALL’S WELL652323.08Edward Wood
3VELOCITY TINA177522.92Kim Johnstone
4PUNISHMENT628822.54Carole Scott
5LUCKY QUOTED661622.94Kelvin Stott
6VANGER BALE4438NBTWendy Matcott
7CABOOSE764722.99Lisa Rasmussen
8MOLLY MCBAIN545722.98Todd Kelly
9ALLEN ZHARA4587NBTWendy Matcott
10BRAG ABOUT BEAU6886NBTKevin Murnane
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Grade 5 Ser…10:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK UP TIGER361522.63Tony Hinrichsen
2ASHBY DAZE5477NBTKevin Murnane
3DYNA HOGAN753722.95Tony Rasmussen
4SUPER VELOCE234422.94Kevin Bewley
5KUNG FU MARY177722.92Ben Rawlings
6PRECIOUS GOODS854622.91Todd Kelly
7PETITE BELLE171522.98Kenneth Gill
8KILTER BALE524822.92Wendy Matcott
9UNO SPARTI5878NBTLisa Rasmussen
10BABS BALE6878NBTWendy Matcott