Tuesday 12th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 12th February 2013

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEYNA871FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
2COPACABANA35773NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3OISIN MCCOOLF7FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ZELDA BALE2F538NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ARNEIS68322NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
6KNOCKA FLYIN4882FSTDJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7DUCKTAIL JIVER5453NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
8DYNA MILLIER25545FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CARRUMBA RODKEYFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BIG CARRUMBAFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERYN BALE73684FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RENDITION33486NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
3LONG GULLY FLIP46561NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4ALOHA SPIRIT12436NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DYNA CABBY8663NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PROVEN JUDDY5FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7VICTA MERRILL6764NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8BELLA MCBAIN67132NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9LUCIAN CANE77774NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
10VALSMISS86NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RA RA RA44673NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2HAMPTON BALE248FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY SPLITZ3666NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4VICTA CASEY72NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5KUYSOU TIME7FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6MR. PLOW64648NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7GOOD OLD MERV53645FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
8COOL LEWIS7338FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
9WHERE’S WALSHY75656NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DAMARIS BALE5567NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TIM13NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2ASTON BUZZT14NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3SALEEN1527223.40C M Swain (Paralowie)
4SCORCH MCBAIN1438122.99T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5NITRO RANGA22123.29C T Cotton (Lewiston)
6DYNA CHANTE48138NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY ZING31574NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8EMBER’S MCBAIN2155523.03T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9VALSMISS86NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUCH A BOGAN4835323.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2OLIVIA ROSE23416NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3LEKTRA PAULY2853423.09S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MISS BEE BEE2624223.10J P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
5ASTON122.79K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6JIMMY GIAMEOS61416NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ZIPPERED2661322.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SPEEDY IN OZ681122.91K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9FLYING CHANCE5154423.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GUN JACK6734823.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY YOKO14F6423.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2HEARTS OF FIRE7262223.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3ALLEN INDIAN75683NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BOTHA BALE5443223.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5STEAM ROLLER2231223.16L R Harris (Willaston)
6UNCLE MONTGOMERY4337623.12T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY LOVER6161422.57T W Murray (Lewiston)
8KRINOLIN3186523.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9EDDY GORDO66T2323.44K W Stott (Balaklava)
10RUSTY RHEVA35484NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKAN BALE84822NBTK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
2FAIR CHANGE45212FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3SHAKA KAHN31217NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4BUBBA RAY DUDLEY24353NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5EDDY MONSOON1744431.51J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6WAVE JOCKEY13831FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7LONG GULLY MEG21233NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8VICTA SCOTT426F2FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9VICTA DORA37455NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10PLACEBO42863NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRITERION6714F31.00C Lopresto (Lewiston)
2GOLD FOX22757NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3VICTA TINA64733NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4HARRY’S COMET83643NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5TRIATHLON QUEEN5362231.07C M Swain (Paralowie)
6ASTON ODIN1612430.95T W Murray (Lewiston)
7AIR KISSES4245431.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8KNOCKA AGOGO1267231.08J Mundy (Lewiston)
9SURGEON SALY ANN4866531.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10FIRST CALL8775131.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 9The Bunyip Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY ROCK3377731.69C T Cotton (Lewiston)
2OSCAR CHOO25756NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3KALDEN BEACHLEY6368531.52D Hall (Paskeville)
4TARTUFFE7755431.16K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DARCY BALE7388531.16K L Edwards (Two Wells)
6RUSHIN’ MAID6641431.27N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7MIDNIGHT CREED4547431.03K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8STONE COLD CASEY7635331.60A L Fry (Lewiston)
9FIRST CALL8775131.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10MISS MOSH4448731.33L R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVACUATION2654522.77C A Smith (Dublin)
2WALTER BALE11654NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FLAYITA THE FAST8886122.81J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
4RITZA RETREAT51147FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
5GENERAL MAXIE4616723.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY MYSTIC5148522.94R Panagiotou (Evanston Gardens)
7SAMANTHA JONES7887823.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8KALDEN KOMOTO52211FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
9QUICK BOND SPUR6485823.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10RUSTY RHEVA35484NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Free For All03:17PM (SAtime)
FFANP event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALAY ALLEN2272522.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S PANCHO1121822.34R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3MUSE ME1373222.70K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4FULL EMBARGO7112222.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5BUDDY MAGICIAN1154622.69C T Cotton (Lewiston)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT5334422.83K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BRAHMA BOY7651522.77J Mundy (Lewiston)
8SAN JOSE1175322.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
9SIZE WILL MATTER1226422.98J Mundy (Lewiston)
10KYRAZZI4134F23.18C M Swain (Paralowie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments