Tuesday 26th March 2013

Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 26th March 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite12:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA MCBAIN56543NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2WAZ BUSTED273NBTL R Harris (Magdalla)
3ARNEIS22554NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4MOLLIFY72NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5CHEEKY RANGA84454NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6WIRED FOR SOUND122NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7STONEBRIDGE2776131.05T W Murray (Lewiston)
8GALILEE SPIRIT1131.28R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9FLAMING GOLD34F5NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10BOMBER KAHN365NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCHING OVER US22435NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2CLASSIC ICE11FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3HEATH’S LEGEND3NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4JERILYN BALE47267FSTDL M Rasmussen ()
5GHOSTLY THOUGHTS446NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6AVA LEEFULL67524NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7ALL MY SIZE13NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8HAYRIDE TUCK16722NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
9REDEEMING322FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10SUNDANCE ROCKFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 3The Bunyip Juvenile Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISSEY BALE1778FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ERYN BALE3113122.93L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DAMARIS BALE15386NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JUST CRAZY3212322.88D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5GOLD VEE11488NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6SURF REPORT5176823.19K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7EMBER’S MCBAIN5615423.03T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8ALOHA SPIRIT1764523.11K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE BALE61465NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SHADOW PUZZLE14181NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3SNOW AFFAIR36787FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
4MEIKA MAGIC48521NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5FEE BALE21575FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GUMPERT1442722.88K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
7HAYRIDE NIP1824723.53D A Perry (Two Wells)
8BOSS POWER BULL67F5623.77J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BUZZ14265NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
2DYNA DUDLEY2231223.32T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TAYLA’S PUZZLE3574623.34K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4GUN JACK7348623.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
5BOUNDING BOBBY87434NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6WICKED FISH18458NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7FLYING CHANCE8477623.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MIDNIGHT CREED5163723.13K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake01:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEEK FREAK35853NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2HAMPTON BALE3521831.48L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CHEEKY SNAPS73662NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
4ALLEN DENVER6222831.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ROCK PEPPER18FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
6JOJA STAN21354NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
7PEREGRINE43253NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8EMERLEY MAGIK46244NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9ALLEN HANZ34457FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10WELCHES POINT46836NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTHA BALE37141NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HARRY’S COMET43163NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3RUSSIAN RED27252NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4MOST BIZARRE5565331.40K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5VAN PERSIE51821FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6ELKAN BALE1356430.84K A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
7RUSHIN’ MAID2754531.27N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8GO HARVEY GO2223231.36C Scott (Glandore)
9SURFING MULWEE43666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SONNY’S JET83886FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Free For All02:26PM (SAtime)
FFANP event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CODY2372622.76L R Harris (Magdalla)
2PURE DOLL6524322.94R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3FULL EMBARGO1215222.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4SAN JOSE2323122.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
5UNCLE KRANG4561322.83T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6WHERE’S PANCHO1121822.34R J Pearce (Gawler River)
7KING FOX5412623.08K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8SWEET HONEY PIE3432422.76K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Mixed Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST CALL6676723.00R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2SIMPLISTIC64548NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3TRICKY YOKO3312523.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4TRAFFIC RUSH4116123.18N B Treloar (Gawler River)
5CHILING TALE4545322.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6FLYING CANDY7351222.87A M Modra (Gawler River)
7BORN THIS WAY13858FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
8HOPE’S UP1864122.95C J Butcher (Meningie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S THE FLAME1548823.14R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2DYNA ZACKER52555NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JAVED BALE3642222.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4RACEMUSSEN3165122.89T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BOSS EBAY MODEL4657523.26J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6FLORA BOTHING7844222.91D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7JEANNIE’S GIFT8222422.83K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8UNCLE’S MISS3767322.87T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11The Bunyip Stake03:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASER LESSON26744NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
2HOLLY GISELE86877NBTM Calicchio (Two Wells)
3PINK CHARM8333423.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY MYSTIC8574522.94R Panagiotou (Evanston Gardens)
5KIMBA BALE32768NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COOL TILLI8815123.20R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7BOSS DOUGIE55526NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8GENERAL 2257423.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments