Tuesday, 4 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 4 June 2013

Race No. 1New Clinic Opens June 11 Open Ma…12:46 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIFY362431.43Karen Bearpark
2KAY TEE OH6NBTEdward Wood
3VUCHKO2732.39Bozidar Stamenkovic
4BO BONNIE2243NBTAngela Modra
5JERILYN BALE253532.07Lisa Rasmussen
6DUCKTAIL JIVER364531.48Janice Jones
7LONG GULLY FLIP586231.18Paula Hearnden
8GEORGIA BLUE657331.44Janice Jones
9LAST SECTION72X431.31Richard Stasiak
10TATIARA BOYNBTCameron Butcher
Race No. 2Kerralee Patrick Open Maiden Sta…1:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE DA BRITT852623.54Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2DREAMED A DREAM7223.36John Hancock
3BIG SHEP3723.81Karen Bearpark
4BLACK PEES288223.03Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5VALLEY OF KINGS363223.17Bozidar Stamenkovic
6REDEEMING426723.45Karen Wittholz
7VICKY BALE3574NBTShaun Matcott
8ONE LAST CHANCE4873NBTRoss Panagiotou
9CLASSIC IMPACT6423.50Karen Wittholz
10JOE BELLONBTAngela Modra
Race No. 3Jenna Self Stake Prv Division11:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON758623.09Tony Rasmussen
2TAHNI BALE218724.17Shaun Matcott
3WERBURGH7256NBTKaren Bearpark
4BOSS POWER BULL336323.08John Hancock
5QUILA ALLEN4554NBTShaun Matcott
6ASTON BUZZ517823.05June Sharpe
7ULRICK BALE474123.14Shaun Matcott
8CHASE BALE655223.09Lisa Rasmussen
9OLIVIA ROSE778623.76Kim Johnstone
10ALOHA SPIRIT845523.06Karen Bearpark
Race No. 4Michelle Hague Stake Prv Divisio…1:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAINE ALLEN217624.04Shaun Matcott
2BUTTERFLY BANDIT6568NBTKim Johnstone
3CLAY’S CHOICE622623.10Brian Styles
4SUCH A BOGAN768723.13Karen Bearpark
5BRAHMA BOY546122.77John Mundy
6ABBIE CLAIRE4635NBTAngela Modra
7SNEAKY FELLA231123.08Shaun Matcott
8DYNA ALIVIA735823.35Shaun Matcott
9PHIL DE VOID476422.94Brenton Cleggett
10ALLEN GRITZ645723.58Shaun Matcott
Race No. 5Lucy Crawford Mixed Stake Prv Di…1:56 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE DOLL273222.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2ALLEN HAMISH2747NBTShaun Matcott
3LONG GULLY TESE514822.84Paula Hearnden
4IKARI PEDRO236523.17Michael Giniotis
5RED NORM222622.96Brenton Cleggett
6ARCTIC TYSON522822.98Tony Lagana
7HEARTS OF FIRE751322.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8HENDERSON BALE6448NBTShaun Matcott
9LEKTRA PAIN765723.20Shaun Matcott
10HAROLD BALE1788NBTShaun Matcott
Race No. 6Angus Mcmillan Mixed Stake Prv D…2:13 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN INDIAN366423.02Shaun Matcott
2KOUTA REG413523.04Christine Smith
3FULL EMBARGO168522.79Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4JUST TED737823.02Douglas Frith
5DEWANA EL GALO254623.10Michael Giniotis
6AVID TYSON252522.44Tony Lagana
7CASH OR CREDIT216122.46Aart Verhoef
8PINK CHARM866222.84Karen Bearpark
Race No. 9Nick Weeks Mixed Stake Prv Divis…3:06 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY ASSASSIN175130.71Troy Murray
2ASTON CARMELITA354130.65Troy Murray
3RUSHIN’ MAID768431.09Natasha Isaacson
4HOPE’S UP831630.45Cameron Butcher
5BOSS MONOPOLY826631.18John Hancock
6FIRST CALL675631.28Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7CHILING TALE763230.95Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8CACIA BALE364530.84Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Jo Pevreall Stake Prv Division23:23 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ZIZZLE63X831.44Troy Murray
2SANZZE TYSON812631.53Tony Lagana
3PERMITTED1337NBTKim Johnstone
4ALLEN HUGH478331.37Shaun Matcott
5ZARA MCLAREN155531.03Helen Foster
6LONG GULLY MEG576631.06Paula Hearnden
7PLAZA SUITE355230.90Janice Jones
8CONTRARIAN311231.20Karen Bearpark
9DYNA BABISH388832.29Tony Rasmussen
10SABINE RIVER756731.65Brian Styles
Race No. 11Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:41 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSSIAN RED761431.08John Mundy
2COOL TILLI334331.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3ALLEN QUIMBY7867NBTShaun Matcott
4WHERE’S DARRYL7357NBTMichael Giniotis
5BOSS EBAY MODEL556831.25John Hancock
6STONEBRIDGE535130.84Troy Murray
7FAUSTINA FORTUN436330.91Bozidar Stamenkovic
8WAVE JOCKEY732430.91Karen Bearpark
9DYNA EMILEE758731.00Tony Rasmussen