Friday, 14 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 14 October 2016

Race No. 1Gambier Vets Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:13 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S PLUGGERNBTThomas Cryer
2REDDANBTRobert Halliday
3DELCORN POTTS636530.83Anthony Harding
4CRYER’S BOBNBTThomas Cryer
5BRINZANBTRobert Halliday
6JOHN LIMES4731.39Tracie Price
7SHOUT ALOUDNBTKevin Gavin
8HONG SHEN656531.20Bradley Mitchem
9GLENVILLE ANNA78NBTRichard Clayfield
10GINA EAGLE567531.42David Williams
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Open Maiden Ser…12:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOUT AND STORYNBTKerry Howard
2ACACIA DREAMING486X23.88David Brodhurst
3COSMIC ANN354523.88Andrew Graham
4CRYER’S SIDNBTThomas Cryer
5LADY YORGI8643NBTBrian Gordon
6MONEY BACK ZAC624.21Scott Blacksell
7MAYZE474423.82Bradley Mitchem
8BAURNA SALNBTBrian Weis
9GRAND EAGLE576724.16Allen Williams
10BASH BOY BAY484524.44Gerald Mckenna
Race No. 3Metal Worx Open Maiden Series H …12:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOCHIE MOONBTPeter Byrne
2STAR EAGLE572223.88David Williams
3LOUIS MINI GIRL363623.84Paul Herry
4YELLANBTRobert Halliday
5BANJO MOMENTNBTTracie Price
6FEARLESSNESS364724.05Brian Gordon
7BRAE’S GIRL227423.75Neville Lenehan
8SERVATUS JAKIT57424.67Captain Abbott
9SPIRIT OF PAT456X24.11Bradley Mitchem
10CEE KERR448724.06Benjamin Boers
Race No. 4Classicbet Open Maiden Series H …1:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTS AND DOTSNBTDavid Fennell
2ROOFTOP ROMEONBTTracie Price
3CEE LEFTY7NBTAndrew Graham
4AMAZING GUMBALLNBTNicole Stanley
5MOTH ATTACK864424.20Neville Lenehan
6COSMIC WAVE457524.06Captain Abbott
7COSMIC GURU74323.80Kevin Finn
8PROUD EAGLE575324.20David Williams
9BERNADEEN577624.78Bernard Rogers
10BIN BON BAY778424.32Gerald Mckenna
Race No. 5Trackside Meats Mixed Stake Pr2 …1:32 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZIN’ VICKY8374NBTCaptain Abbott
2SAINTLY MISS144635.76Kevin Ashton
3ARI435535.68David Fennell
4DREAM DAZZLER246536.50Nicole Stanley
5FASCINATED233435.93John Cameron
6LEKTRA DESTINY554435.71Barry Shepheard
7SPOTTED GUNN462335.83Tracie Price
8PODIUM TIME744235.83William Wilson
9BUNGALOO DIVA276836.12John Little
10HURRICANE BERTHA377636.38Kevin Ashton
Race No. 6Klaassens Contractors (n/p) Grad…1:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ONLY SUNSHINE177823.78Amanda Darmanin
2CHEAP AS845523.77Bradley Mitchem
3GAN CAO SHEN887823.81Anthony Harding
4DARK EAGLE485823.63David Williams
5BUNGALOO PEARL456623.85John Little
6TANK TANK874823.46David Fennell
7FU LING SHEN654623.60Bernard Rogers
8JETT SETTER776823.41Barry Shepheard
9TANJIRA513223.77Raylene Gavin
10PENNY EAGLE353523.72Allen Williams
Race No. 7Williams Crane Hire (n/p) Grade …2:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBOUR SOPHIE876624.09Barry Shepheard
2SWEENEY MISS574423.56Brian Gordon
3WHO’S GOT EBONY458423.57Tracie Price
4FABLESS874823.69David Fennell
5BANJO BREEZE687723.31John Little
6CRAZY SPRITE464723.27Bradley Mitchem
7CHELSEA BIRD668823.19Connie Miller
8BLUEY BENZ855623.11David Williams
9ROSIE BAY528223.45Gerald Mckenna
10JULAINE827523.36Amanda Darmanin
Race No. 8South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr2 Di…2:25 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT BLING778729.91Scott Blacksell
2NIRRANDA RIPPER3445NBTLeigh Mitchell
3SAINT FOX117530.36Paul Herry
4GUN’S MISS677730.11David Brodhurst
5HAY MISS126830.53Nicole Stanley
6VIXYMA668630.43Kevin Ashton
7BEAU MAMBO628630.30Richard Clayfield
8WESTLAKE BLUE545630.52Bradley Mitchem
9BUNGALOO DIVA276830.40John Little
Race No. 9Jb Irrigation Grade 6 Series H P…2:44 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZUMI SWIFT321530.39Lehanne Bartholomew
2DIMORA BEKIM316NBTTracie Price
3MURRABIT BETTY8381NBTLeigh Mitchell
4BANGOR GLYNIS1884NBTLeigh Mitchell
6LEKTRA ASH388430.49David Williams
7CRYER’S JED1NBTThomas Cryer
8LACEY’S LAD622330.42David Peckham
Race No. 10Berringa Park Grade 6 Series H P…3:01 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINACH467230.63John Burow
2MISS MOSTLY665730.86Tracie Price
3GOLDIE’S RUN413530.67David Peckham
4JEN SHEN587430.66Anthony Harding
6DIGGER TWO621330.26Raymond Drew
7BANGOR DORRIE4365NBTLeigh Mitchell
8GEMMA EAGLE644430.54Allen Williams
Race No. 11The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…3:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED EXPLOSION5628NBTDavid Peckham
2NIRRANDA GIRL4166NBTLeigh Mitchell
3MURRABIT YAP5753NBTLeigh Mitchell
4MAD MELLMAN164724.22Peter Keane
5HELL BLAZIN’545723.72Leigh Mitchell
6CEE RIGHTY621XNBTAndrew Graham
7REBEL BAY475523.88Andrew Graham
8RICO JAKIT557523.58Captain Abbott
9FU SHENX56423.51Bradley Mitchem
10WILBUR6775NBTLeigh Mitchell
Race No. 12Rock’s Retreat (masters N/p) Sta…3:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBON CLUB253623.34Barry Shepheard
2NIGHT PHANTOM145X23.58David Brodhurst
3CARRARA LAD834523.51Kevin Ashton
4TICKED OFF332723.36David Fennell
5PLAYMASTER57X5NBTKenneth Feltus
6GLENVILLE ABBEY572323.53Richard Clayfield
7RUMBLED762123.48Barry Shepheard
8SECRET MANTRA626723.34Kevin Ashton
9SUPREME DEAL375723.57Ralph Patzel
10EVENING IN PARIS742223.25Nicole Stanley