Sunday, 20 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 20 April 2014

Race No. 1Lisa Rasmussen Open Maiden Stake…5:15 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORWARD MARCH46NBTRobert Harris
2DASHING MAJORNBTRobert Harris
3DELTA MCLARENNBTKathleen Shepherd
4ATTENTION23625.01Robert Harris
5DYNA TIRIAN4632NBTLisa Rasmussen
6MAJOR CATHY4525.56Robert Harris
7FUNNY AS762224.80Robert Harris
8DONNA MCLARENNBTKathleen Shepherd
9SHEILA’S MOMENT678NBT
10ONE SAV57NBTTony Hinrichsen
Race No. 2Sam Basham Open Maiden Stake Pr2…5:34 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF LIME519.40Gary Pidgeon
2PETITE MARY525418.66Annice Burns
3FREDDY NANMAC6226NBTGary Pidgeon
4TEPCO EXPRESS777318.78Andreas Louca
5WILY APACHE843318.90Neil Mann
6SUNDAY PINTSNBTHarold Dodd
7GYPSY WAL453319.02Leigh Drganc
8EMMA THE WEAPONNBTPatricia Moule
9DYNA ULALEY6666NBTTony Rasmussen
10SMALL SHILLINGNBTGary Pidgeon
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …5:52 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY DELICATE4X8218.46Donald Turner
2JAZZ ARTIST344318.79Steve Meimetis
3WICKED LADY228618.28Gary Pidgeon
4CASH TOKEN187718.94Tony Rasmussen
5KAY THE WEAPON823218.70Patricia Moule
6HOLLY THE WEAPON1718.51Patricia Moule
7PERIDOT PEARL3X6618.43Robert Harris
8BUSTER DOUGLAS182818.92Robert Drurey
9TILKA ON FIRE778418.67Harold Dodd
10POPPA CORK346618.49Leigh Drganc
Race No. 4Don Turner Stake Pr2 Division16:09 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC KING131618.39Donald Turner
2MY SISTER441118.00Allan Francis
3VICTA TIM327118.24Ronald Schadow
4RATE FOR NOTHIN’774318.16Wendy Sebastyan
5GOLDEY ARCADE622418.39Kelvin Douglas
6VAIL4623NBT
7HELEN TOLD YOU7364NBTSteven Clarke
8WENDY REG815718.41Steven Clarke
9SPEED CHICK678518.78Neil Mann
10ULTRA LIL484418.02
Race No. 5Bill Quinn Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…6:29 PM
2/3/4 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA GEORGE773318.33Ronald Schadow
2BIG MERC212217.85Shaun Laffin
3GIVE ME LIP686718.08Eva Sherriff
4SARAH THE WEAPON211817.93Patricia Moule
5BIT LONESOME761518.24Robert Harris
6KIRKSTALL JENNY468818.20Rolland Parry
7TRICKY YOKO661518.14Gary Pidgeon
8HOODLUM161X18.28Kathleen Shepherd
Race No. 6 Stake Pr2 Division16:44 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLIUM BALE7356NBTLisa Rasmussen
2MISS ICY ROSIE187832.31Steve Meimetis
3INTIMIDATOR JAKE7257NBTKelvin Douglas
4MADRA424631.40Kathleen Shepherd
5WHO DE PUNK465631.41Walter Harkins
6MY SELYNYA8857NBTRobert Drurey
7BLACK GECKO188831.76Kym Burnett
8LAKE BURLEY553431.70Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 7Steve’s Fat Feeds Pr2…7:06 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE HOLYFIELD331731.71Shaun Laffin
2ROCK OBSESSION158731.64Desmond Denton
3ALLEN GORDY117131.60Lisa Rasmussen
4JONES BOY361731.57Kym Burnett
6FINBAR BALE365731.68Steve Meimetis
7HAIRY BEAR316431.43
8BIG TIME444832.63Cameron Butcher
Race No. 8Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …7:24 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW’S CLOWN554123.97Allen Miegel
2DYNA ELVIS652624.37Tony Rasmussen
3TAYLA’S PUZZLE783724.36Karen Miegel
4LITE AND BROWNIE422124.39Lauren Harris
5VICTA RONALD664124.40Ronald Schadow
6MATAHINA PEARL568224.18Robert Harris
7MOONSHINE TAYLAH526424.05Allan Francis
8SIENNA BALE618224.22Tony Rasmussen
9SPORTING TEARS6536NBTSteve Meimetis
10VICTA TINA727624.19Ronald Schadow
Race No. 9Southern Argus Grade 6 Series H …7:42 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME FORMULA352824.74Allan Francis
2RUBY SWIFT875824.83Tony Hinrichsen
3KENTA BALE343224.86Donald Turner
4INDIVIDUALIZE3317NBTLisa Rasmussen
5SCAR’S DELIGHT774424.58Robert Harris
6DYNA YERIN541224.49Tony Rasmussen
7SHADOW KNOWS176724.84Karen Miegel
8BLUEBIRD SUNSET4282NBTGary Pidgeon
9PAT THE WEAPON1776NBTPatricia Moule
10MUNDARRA MAYHEM148525.03Harold Dodd
Race No. 10Shaun Laffin Grade 6 Series H Pr…8:00 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VERTIGO441NBTTony Rasmussen
2WRAP AROUND SUE8326NBTNeil Mann
3MOGAMBO SHAKER636224.94Harold Dodd
4MY NAME’S TOM2273NBTKelvin Douglas
5TALKALOT TEARS3875NBTSteve Meimetis
6PROVEN REACHX515NBTAlan Mcculloch
7WHEY DAN453425.49Donald Turner
8EL NINO LADY221824.93Gary Pidgeon
9DR. SQUIGGLES3888NBTRobert Drurey
10BRADY’S SHADOW876424.52Karen Miegel
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments