Sunday, 9 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 9 March 2014

Race No. 1Merv Lelliott Open Maiden Stake …5:57 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA ERIN867519.72Ronald Schadow
2MOLLY THE WEAPON347819.46Patricia Moule
3ORDINATOR76XNBTPatricia Moule
4PETITE MARY522518.73Annice Burns
6TOP BRACKET720.72Gary Pidgeon
7ONE SAVNBTTony Hinrichsen
8FUNNY AS7NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…6:19 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SQUIGGLES553218.77Robert Drurey
2BEE SEA DOUGLAS417318.64Robert Drurey
3VICTA TIM732718.24Ronald Schadow
4KAY THE WEAPON818818.84Patricia Moule
5JAZZ ARTIST588318.82Steve Meimetis
6SHADOW PUZZLE233718.45Allen Miegel
7CASH TOKEN231518.94
8DAN HOLDER642518.73Donald Turner
9HIDDEN CHILL128618.43Patricia Moule
10WICKED LADY422818.28Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 3Barry L Jones Open Maiden Stake …6:34 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE PEEWEE264125.20Desmond Denton
2ATTENTIONNBTRobert Harris
3MAGIC WARRIOR658725.46Robert Harris
4MISS MUNDARRA337824.79Harold Dodd
6HERO EXPRESS867824.71Desmond Denton
7MISS ICY ROSIE245325.36Steve Meimetis
8DOTHRAKY DEMON734725.03Bernard Rogers
Race No. 4Allan Francis Stake Pr2 Division…6:53 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 SHAKER757625.79Harold Dodd
2IRON SHEN183824.93Bernard Rogers
3RUBY SWIFT414425.39Tony Hinrichsen
4CHEERS DODDY566724.66Karen Miegel
5PERIDOT PEARL423X24.78Robert Harris
6CORROBOREE QUEEN6427NBT
7MUNDARRA MAYHEM641425.03Harold Dodd
8COSMO KRAMERX1624.15
9BRADY’S SHADOW687624.52Karen Miegel
Race No. 5Kevin Harvey Stake Pr2 Division17:15 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLISTA BALE2173NBT
2REGAL KILLER855624.51Desmond Denton
3GOLDEY ARCADE167424.46Kelvin Douglas
4MATAHINA PEARL245624.18Robert Harris
5DANYO’S BOB4677NBTKellie Watson
6LAKE BURLEY6587NBTWendy Sebastyan
7TAYLA’S PUZZLE784624.36Karen Miegel
8DAENERYS531524.84Bernard Rogers
9PLATINUM SHEN378824.64Bernard Rogers
Race No. 6Patron’s Cup Pr2 Division17:34 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SAM7557NBTRonald Schadow
2KIHAEL KLOSE344725.41Ronald Burns
3WHO DE PUNK3465NBT
4CASMAY BALE432524.12Tony Rasmussen
5GEE NORMAN613224.22Lauren Harris
6DANYO’S DELBOY214724.16Kellie Watson
7ALLEN GORDY6878NBTLisa Rasmussen
8INTIMIDATOR JAKE864824.97Kelvin Douglas
9PLATINUM SHEN378824.64Bernard Rogers
Race No. 7Kirin Corby Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…7:52 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALE665731.68Steve Meimetis
2PRINCE HOLYFIELD311331.92
3PANIC KING4361NBTDonald Turner
4VICTA 664431.06Ronald Schadow
5HAHN ALLEN453532.00Lisa Rasmussen
6BREACHED AGAIN142231.92Brendan Gottschutzke
7DYNA GEMMA3778NBTLisa Rasmussen
8MADRA625431.40Kathleen Shepherd
9DYNA DRAGO464631.41Tony Rasmussen
10BLUTIGAROO245632.13Clarence Christensen
Race No. 8Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…8:15 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONKY LADY7666NBTSidney Topp
2TALKALOT TEARS345332.79Steve Meimetis
3VICTA MERRILL483832.19Ronald Schadow
4JUNTA BALE1121NBTLisa Rasmussen
5VANCOUVER BALE312732.10Lisa Rasmussen
6SMASH CRASH4682NBTSteven Brook
7SCAR’S DELIGHT464732.01Robert Harris
8HONKY TONK DOLL213XNBTSidney Topp
Race No. 9Marty Doyle Grade 5 Series F Pr2…8:31 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT LONESOME147618.24Robert Harris
2YABBY CREEK743318.64Brendan Gottschutzke
4TALKING MONZA841618.40Karen Miegel
5KIRA ALLEN721518.47Lisa Rasmussen
7VICTA RONALD186618.51Ronald Schadow
8DYNA ELVIS515718.89Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mixed …8:51 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA GEORGE177318.33Ronald Schadow
2KING CADEL3314NBTWalter Harkins
3VICTA TINA872718.24Ronald Schadow
4DANYO’S PICK728418.39Noel Watson
5121217.85Shaun Laffin
6KATZ SHADOW821118.63Allen Miegel
7LORD AXEL766518.34Steve Meimetis
8MOLLIFY163218.63Kelvin Douglas
9PLATINUM SHEN3788NBTBernard Rogers
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments