Tuesday 12th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 12th July 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DEAL64644FSTDK M Rockliff (Invermay)
2HELLYEAH BENNY54578NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3CAPETOWN KID74426NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
4HARRISON GEORGE2853333.36M Rossendell ()
5BASHY’S BOY22372NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6PICCOLO BOY25686FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7DEADLY ERNEST73668NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8ARIES57736FSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
9EMMY’S MAGIC44787NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10TWIGGY’S GIRL58465NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 2Seba Sheetmetal01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX PINES57732FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2RANSOMFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3HELLYEAH STELLA1FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4DESTINE TO DREAM1FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
5REMEMBER NAZ25475NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6AGENT BLUEY231FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
7DILSTON VENTURA813FSHN H Allison (Dilston)
8GLENREA REIGN862FSHP M Dalton (St Leonards)
9WYNBURN DELTA54577NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
10DILSTON OPAL51653NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
Race No. 3Simon’s Design Centre01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARUNDEL1FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
2PENDLE BERI23613NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
3DILSTON DIOR33NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
4HELLYEAH ROCKET2FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
5MAX’S BOY8FSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
6MACH STORM43222NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7GOLDEN LYDIA76FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8HUSSEY STANLEY33153NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9WYNBURN JET553NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
10SHELDON COOPER53465FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 4Mike Gibson & Associates01:54PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLEY DEE34676NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2RULLA TORMENT17FSHM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
3WHERE’S BEN761FSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
4STRESSER42427NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5EIFFELLA JACK56744NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
6WHERE’S HAUKY25233NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7KATNOOK SPIRIT454FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
8MINDANAO GIRL2FSHR J Hall (Scottsdale)
9TRIPLE EL52267NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10FUEL83374FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
Race No. 5Betta Milk02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ELLIE23476NBTB H Macrostie (Invermay)
2AWESOME NAZ22U1325.91B Deverell (Penguin)
3PRETTY IN BLUEFSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4SAINT JEFFREY7167826.49B D Barker (St Leonards)
5WYNBURN DIAMOND1316126.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6WATA SMARTIE5154125.84R L Watts (Moorleah)
7BREAKING ANGEL84118NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8BRUTAL DREAMS16311NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9MATT BLACK37524FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
10CABBAGE PATCHT4378NBTS Chambers (Legana)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLLING VISTA6483226.10S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2DUE DILIGENCE1434825.75S S Gittus (Brighton)
3EXCESS LUGGAGE6272725.86S S Gittus (Brighton)
4HARDAWAY HAWK3633426.10A P Bullock (Exeter)
5HICKSY MONELLI17861FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
6VAMOS7837626.03I Callinan (Rokeby)
7PORTICCIO2511425.72K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8BUCKLE UP TICKY8818726.08G S Johnson (Leith)
9GENISTA FLIGHT5663426.39D J Crosswell (Longford)
10CLASSIC TYPHOON6753425.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Hankook Tyres02:49PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11142125.23P J Phillips (Copping)
2SAMURAI KID2554225.89J A Stamford (Westbury)
3METROPOLIS4657625.92G S Johnson (Leith)
4MUSHY PEAS1211125.63G S Johnson (Leith)
57245525.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
6WHISPERING BLAZE2642425.77M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7FIGHTER FUEL84833NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8DANG SHEN6211625.79D L Wood (Whitemore)
9PEDRO PRONTO7665625.71R R Grubb ()
10CRACKER BOY5115125.59D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 8Www..com03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FOR IRENE85638FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
2THIRTEEN BLACK2533625.91D L Wood (Whitemore)
3MONSTRA7715326.02M Rossendell (Richmond)
4STYLISH MICHAEL2232625.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
5JENMAR JOKER18371FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
6STRONG MAGIC5466426.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
7POSH LARRY6527425.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
8LEPATATA1457725.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
9MERANDY12136FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
10JESSTA WARRIOR5566726.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 9.com.au03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADELIN MAC34751NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
2REN SHEN7652226.05D L Wood (Whitemore)
3PREMIER MAGIC23FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
4TOPLINE DEE7372126.23L H Barker (Carrick)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE17336NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6LADY EISENHEIM36652NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7LOTTA ENERGY44443NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
8SNOWY VISTA447FSHS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
9HELLYEAH XENA47558NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10MISS PATNICK57778NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER DOOLEY62417NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2AMERICAIN BLACK1522526.48R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
3JUST JET POWER74188FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
4BUCKLE UP DOUG48344NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5WINE VAPOUR4562126.39M Rossendell (Richmond)
6PIPPI’S GOLD1575126.17R J Grubb (St Leonards)
7CLASSIC CRIME3553726.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
8TAYLOR’S LADY22142FSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
9BO FANTASY3546426.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
10STYLISH LUCKY28324NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments