Tuesday 15th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 15th January 2013

Race No. 1Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – Hobart12:44PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY ESKIMO788FSTDB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
2BUCKLE UP CHALKY45775FSTDK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
3ADAM’S TARA45147FSTDB J Adams (Holwell)
4COSMIC DIAMOND22577FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
5OPEN BAR54415FSTDB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6DAISY DAWES25671FSTDD J Crosswell (Longford)
7WHERE’S VIXEN55284NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
8TERROR TIME71231FSTDR S Walker (Bagdad)
9BEARVILLE LASS53767NBTG Allford (Railton)
10SAVANNAH’S DREAM88888FSTDS G Whitney (Brighton)
Race No. 2Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – Launceston01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DEE14412FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
2SILVER BELLS43576NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
3SWANKY BLUE26184NBTR S Walker (Bagdad)
4CHOTCHO8FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
5SET CHOICE41445NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6DAISY DAZZLER46365NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7BUCKLE UP BRETT688NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8ENFIELD FIRE13155FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
9SHANLYN JOHNNO55NBTG Moate (Moonah)
10BAD BOY BLUE4685NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – Burnie01:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ICE1786526.20N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2ARWONGA BOY5586NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3INDIAH’S MAGIC8152125.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4RUMBLING RICK6342126.09D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5HELLYEAH RACHEL48313NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6YEMUH68547NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
7COFFEE AND PIE7387725.89J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8FAIR GO1818226.06A S Walker (Bagdad)
9SAVANNAH’S DREAM88888NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
10HAILEY PINES68687NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres – Driving Emotion01:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PLODDA1754126.16G S Johnson (Leith)
2CUPCAKES85358NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
3GOOD OLE MAD22582NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4ALESSI BALE41124NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5PACIFIC PIGALLE78NBTK M Rockliff (Invermay)
6FLUKEY PINES2822425.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7GOLD SURF25573NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8CHEETAH ZORRO5243126.33B C Pursell (Brighton)
9SAVANNAH’S DREAM88888NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
10HAILEY PINES68687NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 5Tattsbet01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY DAY1843626.07A S Walker (Bagdad)
2ALL MY LIFE4624125.91W L Maine (Burnie)
3PREMIER PORT8561326.13G M Kennedy (Claremont)
4MISS HETTI4644325.99B Deverell (Penguin)
5HAYLEY’S REWARD6464426.04S A Martin (Rosevale)
6SONOROUS6521726.32M Rossendell (Richmond)
7CRUISING BOND1145625.77K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8FERARO SNIPER2841225.88S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9DYNA FALCIE7524725.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
10BLUFFY LAD3547625.91A S Walker (Bagdad)
Race No. 6Tattsbet Angus Evans Memorial02:14PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $355 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY’S ANGEL6533225.63T J Penny (Rowella)
2FERARO KARMA8153225.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3BERGERMEISTER3176225.48S G Whitney (Brighton)
4PARISETTE43482NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5ROB PINES4734325.77E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6BEARVILLE BOY1112225.96G Allford (Railton)
7LEFT SEATTLE3325225.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
8BLACK CAIRO5211226.29E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9SHANLYN POH2546325.78G Moate (Moonah)
10SOFIA ELISE3515325.86M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 7I Drive- Tyre Selector02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE MAGIC11618NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2LITTLE MISS TAKE5313526.47T J Doherty (George Town)
3JUST WORKING26158FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
4PACY MADONNA66836NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5RARA RUSH57218NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6COSMIC EAGLE2611326.04J A Stamford (Westbury)
7SCHUTZENGL35444NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
8BUCKLE UP ARVO82732NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9HAILEY PINES68687NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10SAVANNAH’S DREAM88888NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres02:49PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $39,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $2,800 Unplaced: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH STELLA2311125.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BURNT FUSE2161125.54B C Pursell (Brighton)
3SHANLYN PEANUT5886126.04G Moate (Moonah)
4SCHRODER BALE1462126.22G J Bate (Lara)
5FRANKLIN BLUBOY3613125.91M Rossendell (Richmond)
6ALLEN BENJI2171125.59G J Bate (Lara)
7REWIND1125125.31M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8KATSIDIS4254125.96E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9BERGERMEISTER3176225.48S G Whitney (Brighton)
10BLACK CAIRO5211226.29E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 9Www.hankooktyre.com.au03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDE COM3125525.98B C Pursell (Brighton)
2LENNY JAMES2554726.12A S Walker (Bagdad)
3CANADIAN BAY1184225.70M Rossendell (Richmond)
4WILLOW SAGE6833825.93S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5CASSOMAC LEVI3623125.66D J Cassidy (Newnham)
6TADMORE DUNOON4313326.09E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7JUSTIN’S DREAM2467225.94G S Johnson (Leith)
8NEAR HISTORY6361425.78R Stamford (Westbury)
9SUNDOWN KISS3358726.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
10COLT GATLING3666725.99B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 10Dowling Mccarthy Tyres – East Devonport03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAFT PICK7687726.24B Deverell (Penguin)
2MEGA SPIKE84747NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3SHARDAN3363426.30K M Rockliff (Invermay)
4HELLO SCOTT1526.24M Rossendell (Richmond)
5KNOX ‘EM OUT28635NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
6FRYTSON11331NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7FINE EAGLE7315726.05J A Stamford (Westbury)
8KULA GIRL41573FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
9HAILEY PINES68687NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10SAVANNAH’S DREAM88888NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments