Tuesday, 7 February 2017
Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 7 February 2017
Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:39 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MARLOW'S ANGEL14NBTTerence Penny
2BUCKLE UP ALEX434526.15Gary Johnson
3YOGI MAC532725.88Anthony Dawson
5MARCIANA775426.42Paul Hili
6DEVIL'S GULLET616326.53Bill Witherden
7COSMICLY BAROQUE1234NBTEdward Medhurst
8MANILA DAWN1118NBTMichael Stringer
9BLUE BOMBSHELL8826.60Brian Shipp
Race No. 2Foster's Lager Division212:54 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FRAZZLE DAZZLE336626.04Wanda Hodgetts
2MANILA BLUE144626.18Michael Stringer
3SUBIASCO KAHN–NBTGary Johnson
4BLUNDELL7626.79Brian Crawford
5MALAWI BREEZE668526.81Gary Johnson
6PENNY POP21NBTTerence Penny
7COSMIC NOVA318NBTEdward Medhurst
8MORRIGAN6626.78Stuart Genge
10BUCKLE UP TILDA57726.68Robyn Johnson
Race No. 3Crown Lager Division31:17 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2FINNIGANS WAY16NBTBill Witherden
3SHIMA SUN47226.05Margaret Rossendell
4BUCKLE UP BOSTON122526.05Robyn Johnson
5FIGHT TO EXCEL422225.93Russell Watts
6REDHEAD RELTON18NBTEdward Medhurst
7NOVA ACHIEVER–NBTGary Johnson
9HUMBUG HILL78326.56Brian Shipp
10CAPTAIN VANE886826.77Stuart Genge
Race No. 4Cub Distance Championship H Divi…1:37 PM
FFA event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CAPRA ROSS1765NBTGary Johnson
2CASIO LAD1151NBTEdward Medhurst
3BUCKLE UP BENEAU6656NBTGary Johnson
4HALF CENTURY665533.79Anthony Bullock
5ATOMEC TECOMA356133.51Thomas Astbury
6TAKE THE CROWN641733.38Butch Deverell
7ADAM'S GUN281633.38Barry Adams
8SIZZLING BANDIT4747NBTMichael Dobson
Race No. 5Cub Distance Championship H Divi…1:52 PM
FFA event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2MIDNIGHT BIRD468733.21Michael Dobson
3GLADIS GRICE356433.40Amanda Grice
4FROSTY'S CAPABLE345232.92Wayne Williams
5LADY RAPPA438633.65Butch Deverell
6HONCHO BOUND422633.77Graeme Sherriff
7WHISTLEDOWN5255NBTGary Johnson
8PURE PRESENCE3217NBTRussell Watts
Race No. 6Carlton Mid Division12:17 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HIGH TREASON551325.67Edward Medhurst
2CHIEF BLACK GUM886225.82Patrick Hall
3HI DIXIE186325.80Robert Grubb
4TINKER ROSS141325.70Gary Johnson
7STYLISH NIC313125.66Anthony Dawson
8HELLO FRECKLES342525.85Douglas Cassidy
9KAMIKAZE TURTLE145425.53Anthony Bullock
10CHELSEA CLARICE781725.93Douglas Cassidy
Race No. 7Pure Blonde Division12:39 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WYNBURN HORNET641725.30Butch Deverell
2ROCK ON ROLLA345825.80Anthony Bullock
3MIGHTY MATLOCK217625.93Gerald Mace
4LISHEEN587525.41Michael Louth
5MAHALO MAN314125.53Anthony Bullock
7POSH FIRE422825.49Allan Clark
8SOME TRICKS147125.95Harold Cameron
9COMPELLING846726.46Butch Deverell
Race No. 8Melbourne Bitter Division12:58 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DROOPY'S DASHER56X525.13Gerald Mace
2WINDFAST DUCK134826.16Nicole Howard
3GOLD LENNY322126.01Rodney Walker
4MAVISTA FALLS324425.60Anthony Bullock
5YAPPIN' BLUE716225.93Douglas Cassidy
6SWIFT ZORRO843725.82Edward Medhurst
7DOUBLE DOSE655325.97Blake Pursell
8WYNBURN TORO322225.75Margaret Rossendell
9LYNCAR TASH167826.13Terrence Ackerly
10DR. TROJAN643526.17Nicole Howard
Race No. 9Carlton Dry Lime Division13:14 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TECOMA SKILDA54326.61Thomas Astbury
2DENI'S DENIAL–NBTGary Johnson
3EVANTA NEMO53426.28Blake Pursell
4PRINCE AHMOSE358826.85Anthony Bullock
5NIKO TECOMA–NBTThomas Astbury
6STILL WORKING224826.72Anthony Bullock
7MECATO TECOMA–NBTThomas Astbury
8DUCKIES EMPIRE424726.46Nicole Howard
9SPRING GULLY JET78627.12Michael Johnson
10FLYIN' FEZ586726.75Tony Keogh
Race No. 10Victoria Bitter Division23:39 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1STYLISH IMAGE423825.96Anthony Bullock
2OOAAR432825.94Blake Pursell
3SPEC BENNETT724125.95Anthony Bullock
4DAN ROAD812127.14Nicole Howard
5CHIEF HIAWATHA652225.94Patrick Ryan
6BETTY LA FAE321725.78Susan Gittus
7KEEP YA LOOKS333326.04Joshua Wright
8ARUGULA213125.99Michael Stringer
9BELLEWSTOWN468825.50Margaret Rossendell
10YAKAN DE KAHN271726.00Gary Johnson
Subscribe
0 Comments