Tuesday 8th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 8th February 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAW EMOTION11642D L Wood (Whitemore)
2PURE TIGER22213A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3HARRISON GEORGE52122M Rossendell (Richmond)
4CAPETOWN GEM42273J A Stamford (Westbury)
5BUNI ALWAYS WINS66343M Rossendell (Richmond)
6MONTAGU JAN22567A M Keep (Wynyard)
7WINE VAPOUR56173M Rossendell (Richmond)
8PROVEN SHIRAZ14683B B Drake (Dromedary)
9CAPETOWN KID33644J A Stamford (Westbury)
10DOO RON47766R Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 2Betfair.com01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH MERV567A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DASHER DOOLEY55224M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3BIG RUMBLER331R L Watts (Moorleah)
4BO FANTASY57D L Wood (Whitemore)
5MR. TAXMAN54372R Campbell (Mangalore)
6BUCKLE UP DOUG2216G S Johnson (Leith)
7MIKI MOTO MIKE85215G V Fahey (Brighton)
8PURE DOLL118K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9CRYSTAL ELLIE345G H Taylor (Bridport)
10RUSILA76468B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JILLAROO BELLE43128B E Shipp (Westbury)
2BERGERMEISTER217M A Clarke (Runnymede)
3WHERE’S HAUKY73236M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4QUEEN TAHLIA465B Deverell (Penguin)
5ROYAL GARDEN75412R L Watts (Moorleah)
6LONDON CALLING6S S Gittus (Brighton)
7POSH HANNAH778S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8PRETTY PEARL114K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9SAPPHIRE BETTY4154G H Taylor (Bridport)
10FIRST CHICK8R Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:49PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST SIMILAR34123S S Gittus (Brighton)
2JONNY RINGER367R Campbell (Mangalore)
3PAUL’S KADO32163G H Taylor (Bridport)
4PURE PORT673K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5HIGH ON OCTANE8765K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6BRAMI’S ANGEL6G V Fahey (Brighton)
7SERINA’S MAGIC54215M Rossendell (Richmond)
8BRUMBY BOMBER63126B E Shipp (Westbury)
9RUSILA76468B Deverell (Penguin)
10FIRST CHICK8R Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 5Betta Milk02:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELTIC JESTER21124K L Gregory (Bagdad)
2WINKLEE NOSEY74442A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
3ARNHEM MACCA73785A P Bullock (Exeter)
4REVELATION NINE56567S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SUPER DYLAN41524W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6EIFFELLA JACK35125S A Martin (Rosevale)
7CIENNA’S PRIDE47222H J Cameron (Brighton)
8DEADLY ERNEST31728S S Gittus (Brighton)
9BRENARRY BLUE67348M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
10SAGACITY56657G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres02:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN ANNIE64718S A Martin (Rosevale)
2POSH LARRY62446L J Tanner (East Devonport)
3HARDAWAY HAWK25572A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SWAMP ROAD FLYER88681G S Johnson (Leith)
5LATRO64165J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
6GET RADICAL17456A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PEARL’S SNOW45574K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8ARIZONA KING22442M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9SAND SURFER37657G L Mace (Sheffield)
10RUMOUR CONTROL56477A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Seba Sheetmetal 02:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS21511G S Johnson (Leith)
2MERCURY MORRIS74447G V Fahey (Brighton)
3POSH GEM82736S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4PEDRO PRONTO112U1R R Grubb (Launceston)
5BOLD VISTA32212B Large (Rhyndaston)
6COOL BOY DECKLYN37383S S Gittus (Brighton)
7SAMURAI KID55352J A Stamford (Westbury)
8REWIND11221M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mike Gibson & Associates03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIPPI’S GOLD21R J Grubb (St Leonards)
2BOTOX28777A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
3FLASHPACKER77762S S Gittus (Brighton)
4MAGIC DIDAK81871K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5HIGH AND DRY36413K L Gregory (Bagdad)
6RICSON PARK74563S A Martin (Rosevale)
7CLASSIC CRIME41747A P Bullock (Exeter)
8COLMA55531G S Johnson (Leith)
9FRUSTRATION77526T J Doherty (George Town)
10MILLIONS LOMAR75565W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 9Tasfreight03:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGA PINK25144G S Johnson (Leith)
2PROVEN OCTANE76562B B Drake (Dromedary)
3KIALDU EDDY84571A P Bullock (Exeter)
4PLATINUM LAD44483A P Bullock (Exeter)
5LEICA TAIPAN11262S A Martin (Rosevale)
6MICLOUMOR28168M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7DOWNTOWN BROWN67261M Rossendell (Richmond)
8JESSTA WARRIOR75367S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9STRONG MAGIC77686A P Bullock (Exeter)
10CAPETOWN KID33644J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Industries03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROLLING VISTA68413S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2MIZ ALCATRAZ22251A P Bullock (Exeter)
3LOTTA ENERGY58524M Rossendell (Richmond)
4GINGER JET13325R L Watts (Moorleah)
5WHERE’S GRACE51763S S Gittus (Brighton)
6OUR PRIZE33421T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7HEADMASTER42143B Deverell (Penguin)
8LOWANNA LAD15157A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9SHANGHAI CRUISE31725G S Johnson (Leith)
10CHOW DOWN26574S S Gittus (Brighton)