Thursday, 13 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 13 November 2014

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RORY MAC586NBTSonia Martin
2TAHITIAN DIGGER626.99Steven O’brien
3CHINA POWER87326.60Leon Brazendale
4BRONELLY STRIKENBTAnthony Bullock
5KNEAD THE DOUGH563826.94Gary Johnson
6GLAMOUR GAS731226.53Rodney Ransley
7BUCKLE UP SMYTHE357526.85Gary Johnson
8PELICAN KEEPING814127.54Susan Gittus
9TRIPLE CENTURY8727.11Anthony Bullock
10BUCKLE UP DUDE875727.27Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Jack Connolly Memorial Nov 27 Di…7:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY7855NBTSonia Martin
2POA’S GIRL874NBTSonia Martin
3GROOVER GROOVER336727.38Leon Brazendale
4POSH FIRE44NBTAnthony Bullock
5MAGIC MICRON446227.67Philip Cassidy
6BUCKLE UP TANGO347626.47Gary Johnson
7RAZ SIMPSON122326.44Anthony Bullock
8WESTBURN JACK1NBTRodney Campbell
9TRICKY JOMA76827.31Joan Nichols
10TOPLINE TITAN627.10Michael Stringer
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Division17:58 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL YACHTNBTNicholas Howard
2RUBY BAILEY5624NBTScott Fenton
3TRICKY ABBEY23NBTKeith Nichols
4HOWZAT ERNIE2NBTAnthony Bullock
5MASERATTI DUCK7NBTNicole Howard
6CAVERN CLUB2572NBTRobin Stocks
7POSH FAITH72NBTAnthony Bullock
8SHANLYN RUMBLENBTGraeme Moate
9ARCADIA KNOCK743820.23Leon Brazendale
10CLASSIC INNINGS8736NBTGayelene Townsend
Race No. 4Hobart Thousand Heats Dec 11 Div…8:22 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRTLE RICHARDS38NBTAnthony Bullock
2SCRUBBY NICHOLS3331NBTShane Whitney
3MARTA55NBTAnthony Bullock
4PRIORITY PUNTERNBTRichard Stamford
5WHODAT BINGLENBTGraeme Moate
6ARCHIE NINKASI8NBTPeter Higgins
7KENNY’S MOOSENBTClinton Tapp
8ANOTHER MANEATER85NBTEileen Thomas
9SHANLYN TOBY6378NBTLeon Brazendale
10CYNDIANA MISS668NBTBruce Macrostie
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught Division18:43 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE SHELL568335.61Rachael Moate
2HOWZAT GRACE3178NBTNeville Allison
3BRUTAL FORCE1562NBTShane Whitney
4MAURIE BABA225334.54Loretta Mcshane
5SUE’S GUESS674535.28Peter Higgins
6IT’S CRUNCH TIME147335.06Graeme Moate
7NIPPY BLACK78135.04Rodney Walker
8CLASS BARBIE223235.40Keith Nichols
9DIRTY RICH7664NBTPeter Phillips
10MISS CHANG YOW6176NBTMargaret Rossendell
Race No. 6Bridgewater Wash House Division19:05 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNES BAY455526.14David Polley
2DANIEL’S BAY111626.07Gary Fahey
3GET UP ALVIN748826.47Gary Johnson
4PUNK PIRATE1121NBTMichelle Mallia-magri
5SNORING NORA354526.43Anthony Bullock
6URANA GALORE773826.11Nicholas Howard
7WEE FIRE231826.22Margaret Rossendell
8MENTAL AS BEN215626.27Ricky Martin
9ORIGIN DECIDER555826.15Darren Critchley
10IMPRESSIVE LILY787526.60Leon Brazendale
Race No. 7Hgrc Tasmanian Gold Cup F Divisi…9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIGNER RUSH375226.34Kenneth Mayne
2BREAKER’S TIP111226.22Gary Fahey
3HANNAH BODEN614126.33Gayelene Townsend
4HELLYEAH BOLT656225.75Anthony Bullock
5BRUNY VENTURE211126.10Gary Fahey
6LITTLE TURN118126.03Russell Watts
7BAIN’S LANE621126.01Brendan Pursell
8CLUB FOOT322225.89Michael Stringer
9GOOD ODDS DEMON188326.35Shane Whitney
10GEMSTONE JACK685326.25Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division19:45 PM
1/2 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAS THEN131626.00Gayelene Townsend
2SHANLYN VAPOUR573726.24Graeme Moate
3WHITE SPYRO3483NBTMichelle Mallia-magri
4KING NITRO856226.23Steven Hutt
5PUNK PANTHER1142NBTMichelle Mallia-magri
6PINTO PRONTO872325.95Steven O’brien
7HELLYEAH MISSILE464626.02Anthony Bullock
8JANDA121226.32Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 9@hobartgreysrc Division110:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED OF RHINO241326.66Gary Johnson
2ARNHEM ROGUE421226.63Anthony Bullock
3ALL TERRIFIC338726.51Allan Anderson
4ZERO INTEREST344226.83Rodney Campbell
5BANK DETAILS872626.90Gayelene Townsend
6TOUCH OF VENUS332226.34Gary Fahey
7COSMIC HARRY576226.57Ricky Martin
8MARY MANIA877126.87Lynden Nichols
9SHOTGUN ANNIE274626.61Katrina Gregory
10REAL IMPACT357426.62Nicole Howard
Race No. 10Barry Heawood Division110:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOEL211626.34Anthony Bullock
2WHODAT DUDE751726.64Graeme Moate
3UNDERCLASS HERO33X425.74Michael Stringer
4RIP AND TEAR112426.37Gary Fahey
5KINLOCH’S FURY131626.31Eileen Thomas
6SUZIE’S SISTER364626.56Shane Stennings
7NIGHT TREMORS113426.25Eileen Thomas
8CALLAMAC BAZ681726.50Brendon Browning
9CLASSIC NIKKO676626.40Anthony Bullock
10ORIGIN DECIDER555826.15Darren Critchley
Race No. 11Greyhound Recorder Division210:47 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN BLAZE114226.12Anthony Bullock
2LASHING PHIL218426.52Allan Anderson
3KILTY’S FLYER647826.69Brendon Browning
4THOMAS GOOD772526.52Patrick Ryan
5BIT HOT RUSTY725526.17Shane Whitney
6SONIC SPRITE57126.48Leon Brazendale
7MIDORI NITRO815626.66Gary Johnson
8TOPLINE TORNADO858326.37Lynden Nichols
9COVEY455526.54Anthony Bullock
10BUCKLE UP BARNEY214626.50Gary Johnson