Thursday 26th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 26th August 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXALTATION44837J E Wilton (Brighton)
2SPECIAL KIWI45723L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3SIRROM’S CHOICE45741M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4REGENT METEOR32124D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5MAKARI GIRL54414C A Luttrell (Moonah)
6CYNDIANA STAR64552M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7BREE’S HONEY82563L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8MICLOUMOR11317M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9MEGA PINK42G S Johnson (Leith)
10DUE DILIGENCES S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HISTORY IN TIME65378M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
2WEEGIE54633G S Johnson (Leith)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PROVEN REBEL54564B B Drake (Dromedary)
5SWAMI56647G S Johnson (Leith)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HEAD FROM MELTON67381R L Watts (Moorleah)
8SONIC OCEANIA38726M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Surepick08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNUDDEN28178S S Gittus (Brighton)
2HEZ REGAL53843I Callinan (Rokeby)
3PURE TIGER55222A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4OXLEY REGENT331S S Gittus (Brighton)
5HELLYEAH XENA84836S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ABIRA13344E J Thomas (Invermay)
7EDAN’S CHAMP32334B Deverell (Penguin)
8TAKEN BY STORM67566L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9NOSE DIVE57676D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10PENSKE’S BEST67528S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Quiet Jill08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS21222G S Johnson (Leith)
2ELITE STRIKE35323N Howard ()
3DAMEK11112E J Thomas (Invermay)
4REGAL MOON22437J Barwick (Magra)
5KATE JOHANNAH48722L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6REGENT FORCE31383D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7PROVEN OCTANE25744B B Drake (Dromedary)
8STYLISH BERNIE14336R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9TOP CHOICE13886B D Smith (Bagdad)
10STACK OF TIGERS56676R H Hayes (Moonah)
Race No. 5Betfair Final09:05PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $355 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANG SHEN41313D L Wood (Whitemore)
2OCTANE ASSASSIN18112G R Greig (Tea Tree)
3SHOWTIME61111G R Greig (Tea Tree)
4RAW EMOTION43734D L Wood (Whitemore)
5MR. ISSUES12111G S Johnson (Leith)
6MACEY’S DREAM11134G S Johnson (Leith)
7COLMA21233G S Johnson (Leith)
8REN SHEN32122D L Wood (Whitemore)
9LUCY GAGA15435B H Macrostie (Invermay)
10MEGA YELLOW38685G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6Betting As It Should Be09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ST. PIERRE73316D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2REGENT TYPHOON74746D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3PAUA TO REACT41144I Callinan (Rokeby)
4SEXYLICIOUS48147S S Gittus (Brighton)
5BAMM ALAM47261G Moate (Moonah)
6BLUE BUDDY14741L M Howard (Richmond)
7KORONGAH GEM58327L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8REBEL PATCH23832L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9CHICKO ROLL75175S S Gittus (Brighton)
10ALL SHOT64777S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Noel Vince Memorial09:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,670 2nd: $480 3rd: $235 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUZZIN’15222M B Stringer (Brighton)
2HIGH CHOICE23216D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3EAGLE EYE14624B Deverell (Penguin)
4SHANLYN SPARKY61443G Moate (Moonah)
5RIDICULE57531A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6FISHERMAN33211R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7WHISPERING BLAZE51116M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8RONRAY BOMBER83515G Moate (Moonah)
9CHICKO ROLL75175S S Gittus (Brighton)
10ALL SHOT64777S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Cheeky George10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG JACK SPARROW25473A E Stennings (Claremont)
2CLAIRA’S GEM18237G P Townsend (Brighton)
3COPE22752P J Phillips (Copping)
4AWESOME PEDRO24153D B Polley (Claremont)
5PROVEN SHIRAZ37462B B Drake (Dromedary)
6VANE MAN12244D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7DIDAK OUTWIDE27223L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8FIRST SERGEANT26144R L Watts (Moorleah)
9SECRET SKULLS23867S S Gittus (Brighton)
10FIRE KING56554I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 9Miss Sofia10:32PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $895 2nd: $255 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGER CLAW24658D J Critchley (Park Beach)
2JUST BIG ERNIE43463K M Rockliff (Invermay)
3JEZZA LOMAR42253G S Johnson (Leith)
4SNIP IN TIMEM B Stringer (Brighton)
5CHERRY LEE75532V J Taylor (Granton)
6ARIZONA KING77275M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7BUCKLE UP PAM57L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8CIENNA’S PRIDE5442H J Cameron (Brighton)
9GREYSYND FLIGHT44527D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10MONO MIDGET76465B D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 10Hi Town Shanty10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BORIS56245S S Gittus (Brighton)
2TIU BEN67381K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3BUCKINGHAM HEIR13555S S Gittus (Brighton)
4SPARKLING WITT82877K M Rockliff (Invermay)
5SEALED23837E J Thomas (Invermay)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT11788R L Watts (Moorleah)
7ELLA LUCY72121B Deverell (Penguin)
8DELILAH DIANNE533U8S S Gittus (Brighton)
9ALLNIGHTER48534I Callinan (Rokeby)
10TRINITY LAD67446L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments