Thursday, 30 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 30 April 2015

Race No. 1Hobart Football Club Sports Club…7:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING SEXY BACK521226.59Nicholas Howard
2KALISPELL324126.75Michael Louth
3LOCAL VIEW25NBTEdward Medhurst
4SHEARER’S BLOW263326.71Robin Stocks
5KROGEN EXPRESS445226.56Gayelene Townsend
6WYATT’S WILL122326.61Eileen Thomas
7CRYSTAL’S WAY423327.00Anthony Bullock
8MISS STYLIST27NBTEdward Medhurst
9EYAS254626.74Nicholas Howard
10LOUIS SMITH787326.53Robin Stocks
Race No. 2Co-op Property Maintenance Servi…7:52 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMMY IT8857NBTMichael Sutcliffe
2ROCK ROYALTY548335.01Darren Critchley
3SING THE SONG3144NBTRobert Grubb
4TRUDELS655634.79Anthony Bullock
5POSH RENEE364434.87Anthony Bullock
6PRINCESS ZARA8347NBTGraeme Moate
7MIDNIGHT BIRD512234.73Michael Dobson
8KYLE’S EXPRESS8736NBTSusan Gittus
9RUBY BAILEY354434.78Anthony Bullock
10SIR BUDDY855735.39Ralph Townsend
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Floor Coverings Ho…8:11 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIO HAZARD774626.62Patrick Hall
2BLACK EST424626.65Pauline Green
3NIGHT KEEPER568726.52Steven Hutt
4BROTHER JAKE222326.46Keith Nichols
5KIALDU ANDREY474226.49Anthony Bullock
6BUCKLE UP SHARKY355326.35Leon Brazendale
7BUCKLE UP JEM21226.76Kevin Cocks
8KINLOCH MEG572626.96Anthony Dawson
9DRUM GROHL454627.33Nicole Howard
10FERARO FORTITUDE556426.82Susan Gittus
Race No. 4Prd-nationwide Real Estate Divis…8:35 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASERATTI DUCK576826.99Nicole Howard
2SIR RIOLI583826.52Ralph Townsend
3TERRA VISTANBTBrian Large
4GRIND MY GEARS6227.01Clinton Tapp
5PARMI PARMANBTEileen Thomas
6SIR FLASHALOT885226.96Ian Callinan
7TAHITIAN DIGGER676326.78Steven O’brien
8BENJI FARMER444426.62Jared Davies
9KIALDU DEAN447326.88Anthony Bullock
10FERARO FORTITUDE556426.82Susan Gittus
Race No. 5D & W Electrics Hobart Division28:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BRAE786627.08Pauline Green
2AEROHOUND828326.55Anthony Bullock
3WORK IT851326.33Michael Sutcliffe
4CAVERN CLUB323826.62Robin Stocks
5RUNNING MONEY748826.41Ralph Townsend
6IDITAROD132626.49Michael Louth
7TRICKY KID237426.10Philip Cassidy
8REAL IMPACT753726.58Nicole Howard
9KIALDU DEAN447326.88Anthony Bullock
10BUCKLE UP TURBO866727.29Kevin Cocks
Race No. 6A & J Joinery Division19:15 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $445 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPSTAR278726.05Robin Grubb
2KENNY’S CRUISE614426.25Kenneth Mayne
3GREAT TAYLORS467426.24Anthony Bullock
4HELLO AY JAY111126.07Amanda Grice
5FRYTSON185326.26Peter Phillips
6ELITE ENFIELD531126.09Graeme Barber
7UNDERCLASS HERO558325.74Brendan Pursell
8PINTO PRONTO234825.95Steven O’brien
Race No. 7Tcm P/l Division19:39 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLICKA376626.46Anthony Bullock
2SIMPLY SPOILT713626.04Sandra Elphinstone
3WEE FIRE541626.22Amanda Grice
4IMPRESSIVE LILY565626.60Leon Brazendale
5WINKLEA ZIPPER112726.31Patricia Howard
6BRONTE’S BOLT376226.26Anthony Bullock
7KILTY’S FLYER666326.39Brendon Browning
8PRINCE NITRO373226.36Steven Hutt
Race No. 8Typeface Division39:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER BEVEN252426.60Nicole Howard
2LAPLAND5132NBTMichael Louth
3MAXIMUM CARLY282126.70Kenneth Mayne
4URANA BOLT333226.51Pauline Green
5TOUCH OF VENUS766426.34Patrick Ryan
6ARNHEN VILLAIN232526.56Anthony Bullock
7WINKLEA VESTIE714126.56Patricia Howard
8BLACK SHUCK344526.73Graeme Moate
9KIALDU DEAN447326.88Anthony Bullock
10BUCKLE UP TURBO866727.29Kevin Cocks
Race No. 9Hobart Football Club Division210:19 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DAN645725.98Patrick Pearce
2SPARKLING CINDY243126.21Kenneth Mayne
3HAY TY483526.47Leon Brazendale
4ORIGIN DECIDER887826.15Darren Critchley
5HELLYEAH EVAN165326.53Anthony Bullock
6JENNY’S TAM437326.23Allan Anderson
7KINLOCH’S FURY254226.31Eileen Thomas
8WINKLEE SAND216526.46Edward Howard
Race No. 10Hobart Tigers Division410:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISHEEN1118NBTMichael Louth
2WHAT IT SHRINKS443626.47Anthony Bullock
3BUCKLE UP ZERO125426.53Leon Brazendale
4WINKLEE JEDDA261826.54Edward Howard
5GUTHRIE675626.66Allan Anderson
6NIPPY BLACK687726.59Pauline Green
7ANOTHER MANEATER354326.96Eileen Thomas
8SHANLYN WITCH775526.86Peter Phillips
9FERARO FORTITUDE556426.82Susan Gittus
10DRUM GROHL454627.33Nicole Howard