Thursday, 9 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 9 July 2015

Race No. 1Hobart Breeders Classic H Divisi…7:02 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN LUCRENBTScott Bryan
2MONSTER REDNBTJillian Stamford
3RETAIL CHART111226.39Edward Medhurst
4REGENT LOIS326.69Donald Oldham
5WYNBURN WARRANT7426.61
6CELTIC KID2326.58Shirley Sutcliffe
7STYLISH MORGANNBTAnthony Dawson
8BEMBOKA BELLENBT
9WINKLEE COLIN5NBTEdward Howard
10DREAM IMPACT8NBT
Race No. 2Hobart Breeders Classic H Divisi…7:28 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAT OUT543626.40
2FAMILY PRINCE632126.31Edward Devine
3HELLO BIRDY5NBTRobin Grubb
4JOKER JONESNBTGeoffrey Kennedy
5WYNBURN WHISPER44626.74Thomas Englund
6PROCEED AT SPEEDNBTGary Fahey
7LOCAL VIEW111426.10Edward Medhurst
8WINKLEE GINGER7NBTEdward Howard
9TOPLINE BANJO6NBTRichard Stamford
10WILD BLAST3NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 3Salamanca Insurance Solutions Di…7:52 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS GEMNBTJillian Stamford
2WINKLEE COLIN5NBTEdward Howard
3CAPETOWN FLASHNBTJillian Stamford
4MIDNIGHT SEALNBTAllan Anderson
5METEOR IMPACTNBTAnthony Bullock
6CALL ME JET45320.06Leon Brazendale
7JOE EMERY2773NBTAnthony Bullock
8MORTAKI3135NBTScott Rowlands
9TOPLINE BANJO6NBTRichard Stamford
10TOPLINE OPAL7NBTRichard Stamford
Race No. 4Hobart Breeders Classic H Divisi…8:12 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT ASSASSIN426.91Graeme Barber
2MISS STYLIST221726.10Edward Medhurst
3HELLO NANCY7NBTRobin Grubb
4WYNBURN ARROW222526.41Ben Englund
5SUPREME IT SEEMSNBTGary Fahey
6FAMILY PRINCESSNBTEdward Devine
7JETTING426.90Rodney Walker
8WINKLEE RINGO8NBTEdward Howard
9FABULOUS GEMNBTJillian Stamford
10FLASH MOBNBTGary Fahey
Race No. 5Hobart Breeders Classic H Divisi…8:35 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME MOMMAS BOYNBTShirley Sutcliffe
2WYNBURN WITNESS312326.24Ben Englund
3HONCHO BOUND1NBTAnthony Dawson
4KEUNE111825.94Edward Medhurst
5SHOGUN LADY2NBTAnthony Bullock
6CAPETOWN JINXNBTJillian Stamford
7BELLUCI71126.36Neville Allison
8COOL HEADLINE526.63Rodney Walker
9WINKLEE TOBY4NBTEdward Howard
10RACY GRACIENBTGary Fahey
Race No. 6Mercury Silver Trophy Division18:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,990 2nd: $560 3rd: $280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTO PRONTO827225.95Steven O’brien
2STAR CHAMBER613225.91Edward Medhurst
3GET IT RIGHT855426.00Edward Medhurst
4THAT WAS THEN438626.00Gayelene Townsend
6REDDINGTON253125.93Michael Stringer
7BRUNY VENTURE321626.05Gary Fahey
8PRESCRIBE146325.91Edward Medhurst
Race No. 7Risdon Vale Newsagency Division19:14 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY 544826.63Anthony Bullock
2REGRETTE RIEN172426.57
3DESPICABLE ERIN651826.75Brendan Pursell
4NICKY DAL’S GIRL753727.94Jarrod Mallinson
5URANA BOLT734526.51Pauline Green
6SIR RIOLI555226.52Ralph Townsend
7KRAZY KANGA325126.63Leon Brazendale
8WINKLEE HAWK543326.62Edward Howard
9OH JOY7686NBTSusan Gittus
10SHANLYN WITCH556826.86Pauline Green
Race No. 8.com.au Division19:39 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE SAND343326.46Edward Howard
2KILTY’S FLYER34X426.39Brendon Browning
3HELLYEAH FIONA834826.18Anthony Bullock
4LORUS TIME164226.19Edward Medhurst
5HELLYEAH EVAN414326.46Anthony Bullock
6WINKLEE JEDDA564826.54Edward Howard
7ROSE FERN122526.51Rachael Moate
8BUCKLE UP ZERO588526.44Leon Brazendale
9LASHING PHIL564426.42Allan Anderson
10GEE DOUBLE YOU836726.99Clinton Tapp
Race No. 9The Mercury Division29:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE SCOTT631126.18Brendan Pursell
2DARK NEMESIS375426.44Susan Gittus
3AEROHOUND665226.55Anthony Bullock
4JOEL’S PRIDE462426.58Dale Hammersley
5JEN ZARR GO4115NBTEdward Medhurst
6HINNOMUNJI FIRE431427.11Anthony Bullock
7NITROFIED724726.56Leon Brazendale
8KINLOCH MEG541726.48Anthony Dawson
9SHANLYN WITCH556826.86Pauline Green
10OH JOY7686NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 10Rapidvite Division310:20 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY KID464226.10Philip Cassidy
2DESPICABLE CHARL861226.48Brendan Pursell
3SPEED OF RHINO523626.37Leon Brazendale
4GUTHRIE443126.38Allan Anderson
5ANTWERPEN215227.26Anthony Bullock
6RUNNING MONEY885626.41Ralph Townsend
7WINKLEA JONNO588726.49Patricia Howard
8LOCKNANE PEDRO37226.54Dennis Lockley
9SHANLYN WITCH556826.86Pauline Green
10OH JOY7686NBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 11Spud Regis At Stud Division410:38 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEN VILLAIN643326.56Anthony Bullock
2HOPS AND HOOCH568727.93Jarrod Mallinson
3LOCKNANE EVE326.82Dennis Lockley
4BEEMO776426.46Susan Gittus
5BLACK HOOLIGAN6787NBTGlenn Howlett
6WORK IT317326.33Michael Sutcliffe
7GUILTY AS SIN855131.73Michael Stringer
8SATANIC BREEZE177226.59Leon Brazendale
9OH JOY7686NBTSusan Gittus
10SHANLYN WITCH556826.86Pauline Green
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments