Monday 28th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 28th March 2011

Race No. 1Dr Stephen King07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RULLA TRURAD4M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
2SOLOMON BLAY4S L Genge (Legana)
3WHERE’S JONNY867S S Gittus (Brighton)
4ROYAL GARDEN86774R L Watts (Moorleah)
5CRAFTY DEAL48727C G Nash (Birralee)
6PAUL’S KADO33452G H Taylor (Bridport)
7ME NOT YOU64744P J Hall (Old Beach)
8WHITNEY’S CURSE76433A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SHY COLOUR7565E J Thomas (Invermay)
10BRIDPORT FUSEE86635K R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 2South Launceston Hockey Club08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW DEAL56731K M Rockliff (Invermay)
2LITTLE MISS IMI85134D J Cassidy (Newnham)
3CRYSTAL ELLIE37833G H Taylor (Bridport)
4PUDZIANOWSKI61R L Watts (Moorleah)
5PIPPI’S GOLD42334R J Grubb (St Leonards)
6PURE PORT35873N Howard ()
7BACKS564S S Gittus (Brighton)
8RUSTY’S CAPABLE64313W L Williams (Mt Direction)
9BUCKLE UP SOPHIE84388J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10SO THRILL ME27S L Genge (Legana)
Race No. 3Coach Stewart Mckenzie08:18PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAPPHIRE BETTY11116G H Taylor (Bridport)
2BRAMI’S ANGEL23613G V Fahey (Brighton)
3FAST BOBBY17P J Hall (Old Beach)
4REMEMBER NAZ254M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5RODGER SAGE223B D Barker (St Leonards)
6BARCONI75444L M Howard (Richmond)
7RUSILA75432B Deverell (Penguin)
8MISS JAYTEE BEE77754S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HARLEY DEE78276G S Johnson (Leith)
10HELLYEAH MANDY66188A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Dr Sally-ann Richter08:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY KENNY55751G V Fahey (Brighton)
2REGAL ONYX33146L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3GLITZY LOMAR15444G S Johnson (Leith)
4QUEEN TAHLIA72736B Deverell (Penguin)
5CAPETOWN HARRY25146J A Stamford (Westbury)
6HEADMASTER41618B Deverell (Penguin)
7TRENDY MOSS36514A S Walker (Bagdad)
8CYNDIANA STAR15224M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9AUTO WAVE73455D Fysh (Brighton)
10STRESSER22335L C Hills (Brighton)
Race No. 5Dr Amanda Chong08:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST SKY57253S S Gittus (Brighton)
2ARNHEM MACCA14326A P Bullock (Exeter)
3JACK’S RAZOR13145L C Hills (Brighton)
4CAPETOWN GEM67632J A Stamford (Westbury)
5PARER ROAD16164G R Greig (Tea Tree)
6POSH LARRY65532L J Tanner (East Devonport)
7HELLYEAH JACKO23552A P Bullock (Exeter)
8FLASHPACKER53734S S Gittus (Brighton)
9MICLOUMOR57465M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10PERFECT SOCKS57767D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 6L’ton Vet Hospital Breeder’s Classic Final09:21PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH KATE77252A P Bullock (Exeter)
2CRASHIN’ KOBY31412D B Polley (Claremont)
3BUCKLE UP DOUG14141G S Johnson (Leith)
4THREE TRADIES131D L Wood (Whitemore)
5YOUNG JAXON65822K L Gregory (Bagdad)
6BUCKLE UP DOZER71241G S Johnson (Leith)
7MIKI MOTO MIKE11111G V Fahey (Brighton)
8BOSCO22111B Deverell (Penguin)
9POSH WILL74143S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10RUSTY’S CAPABLE64313W L Williams (Mt Direction)
Race No. 7Meg Burt – Hasta La Vista09:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S A MISSILE41121A J Clark (Burnie)
213637A P Bullock (Exeter)
3ST. PIERRE16111D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4CHASE THE SHIRAZ47227G L Joyce (Brighton)
5EAGLE EYE25233B Deverell (Penguin)
6EMMY’S MAGIC14767J A Stamford (Westbury)
7HELLYEAH GEOFF54344A P Bullock (Exeter)
824288A P Bullock (Exeter)
9GIRRAWARRA ALI37465D Fysh (Brighton)
10WHITNEY’S WONDER88364A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Rebecca Stacey09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEAROYD LAHRS13533D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2SAGACITY77515L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3WINKY SIYAN57872K M Rockliff (Invermay)
4NOT DIOR75371D W Turner (Karoola)
5WINKLEE NOSEY47863E J Thomas (Invermay)
6ARIZONA KING15136M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7LENNY JAMES34241A S Walker (Bagdad)
8JAYLEI HENRY44127L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9FOREVER AGO23375G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10OUR PRIZE21454T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
Race No. 9Captain K & Dr Y10:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN WILMA73452J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2POSH SHY77386A P Bullock (Exeter)
3JUST SKY88455D W Turner (Karoola)
4SHAZBEC31668M M Pearce (Bagdad)
5WILD AN CREATIVE73545L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6HARDAWAY HAWK26387A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LADY IN CHARGE37258T J Doherty (George Town)
8STRONG MAGIC63576A P Bullock (Exeter)
9LATRO11778J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Laine Badcock10:36PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYLEY’S FLAME71851J A Stamford (Westbury)
2ROTREX24872J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3STYLISH LUCKY74483B D Barker (St Leonards)
4MYSTIC RUSH56573R M Goodall (Lilydale)
5SCHNAPMAN43272W L Williams (Mt Direction)
6PADDY HUNTER37482S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CAPETOWN KID44541J A Stamford (Westbury)
8OFFICIAL SPEEDY86781D J Critchley (Park Beach)
9HOLLY CRUISE8883J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10TIGER CLAW65774D J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 11Dr Mary Parker10:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOX FARM56566L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2INNISFREE MISS71222D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3RED WATER22112A S Walker (Bagdad)
4REWIND11141M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5SKETCHER KEYSY53643L M Howard (Richmond)
6GO SURF47132D W Turner (Karoola)
7ARNHEM GURU21256A P Bullock (Exeter)
8WHERE’S GRACE56737S S Gittus (Brighton)
9REVIR NOVA54535D W Turner (Karoola)
10PANTRY PAT62335G S Johnson (Leith)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments