Thursday 3rd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Thursday 3rd February 2011

Race No. 1Liquor Stax Launceston07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACKS ILLUSION444A L Anderson (Mangalore)
2MODERN DEAL243L J Nichols (Birralee)
3JAY JAY’S GUN88J S Davies (Tea Tree)
4JONNY RINGER367R Campbell (Mangalore)
5TWO EYE CEE645N Howard (Richmond)
6CRASHIN’ KOBY43623D B Polley (Claremont)
7SERINA’S MAGIC54215M Rossendell (Richmond)
8HARLEY DEE74C D Sutton (Devonport)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Heli Adventures Tasmania08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN TAHLIA465B Deverell (Penguin)
2AMARULA74154G A Homan (Hadspen)
3CRAFTY DEAL354L J Nichols (Birralee)
4RUSILA47646B Deverell (Penguin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NEW DEAL55L J Nichols (Birralee)
7BUCKLE UP DOZER58725G S Johnson (Leith)
8BANDA BIANCA65848S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Forty Winks08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METROPOLIS71778G S Johnson (Leith)
2BAMM ALAM76534G Moate (Moonah)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4HARRISON GEORGE52122M Rossendell (Richmond)
5DEADLY ERNEST23172S S Gittus (Brighton)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7KIALDU GRACE46254A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MILLIONS LOMAR87556W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Steve’s Grill08:42PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITNEY’S WONDER21118A P Bullock (Exeter)
2REGAL ONYX31366L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3WHISPERING BLAZE52155M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4KEITH’S MEMORY24188L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5GET RADICAL17456A P Bullock (Exeter)
6WINKLEE WONDER51652E P Howard (Exeter)
7ABIRA36638P J Phillips (Copping)
8PEDRO PRONTO112U1R R Grubb (Launceston)
9RUMOUR CONTROL56477A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Launceston Mitsubishi09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRON BUTTERFLY17687P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
2MACEYS FAVOURITE56867G S Johnson (Leith)
3BRENARRY BOY75858J S Davies (Tea Tree)
4BETH LEE71778L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5FOREVER AGO71588G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
6JAYLEI JULIE47668L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7JAY BROWN43453M Rossendell (Richmond)
8WINKLEE WEEPER56576E P Howard (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Launceston Mazda09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EAGLE EYE11513B Deverell (Penguin)
2MYTHICAL FLYER11371S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SHANLYN SAMMY17543G Moate (Moonah)
4HELLYEAH JACKO24536A P Bullock (Exeter)
5PURE TIGER22221A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6CITI LEGEND26386G S Johnson (Leith)
7KIALDU DONNA77831A P Bullock (Exeter)
8EL GRECOU7436D R Fahey (Cradoc)
9WINE VAPOUR56173M Rossendell (Richmond)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kyeema Seafoods09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE BROOKE66766P A Howard (Exeter)
2FOX FARM57846L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3ABSENT FRIENDS76746P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
4RUM BUNDY87M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PEDRO’S THOUGHTS25254M Rossendell (Richmond)
6HIGHER CLASS41642B Deverell (Penguin)
7HOT SPEED83477S K J Hutt (Richmond)
8SHANGHAI CRUISE31725G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tassie Pools & Spas10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP PAM77786L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2CREATE MAGIC455L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
3OFFICIAL SPEEDY46528S K J Hutt (Richmond)
4LOTTA ENERGY58524M Rossendell (Richmond)
5DOO RON47766R Campbell (Mangalore)
6HEADMASTER54214B Deverell (Penguin)
7GREYSYND FLIGHT57827D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8GLITZY LOMAR7G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tamar River Villas10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME PEDRO32646D B Polley (Claremont)
2COLMA85553G S Johnson (Leith)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SHEER OCTANE53344R L Watts (Moorleah)
5WINKLEE WARRIOR56477E P Howard (Exeter)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7EXCESS LUGGAGE27211S S Gittus (Brighton)
8BUNI ALWAYS WINS66343M Rossendell (Richmond)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Riverside Veterinary Clinic10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. RALF43555J E Wilton (Brighton)
2WHERE’S GRACE45176S S Gittus (Brighton)
3HIDDEN WORDS66665D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
4JAYLEI HENRY54535L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5TIGER CLAW45465D J Critchley (Park Beach)
6PARTY AT YOOGALI33836G L Joyce (Brighton)
7OUR MINSTRAL BOY17558S K J Hutt (Richmond)
8GINGER JET51332R L Watts (Moorleah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***