Sunday, 1 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 1 June 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation4:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONGA [M]114322.54(Q)(8)P Abela (Parwan)
2CAWBOURNE MIGHTY ()[M]63FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3WALK AWAY [M]342NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
4ASHANTI CROWN [M]36625NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5GRACIE’S CHARM [M]44488NBTD White (Sunbury)
6BARBAROSE BOY [M]55775NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
7TIGER PRIDE [M]56864NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[M]4628NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9SUNSHINE DIVA [M]Res.38658NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
10CRUSHED IT [M]Res.4558NBTR Bibic ( )
Race No. 2R & J Batteries5:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY EXPRESS [M]42563NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
2ELLA JORDAN [M]77646FSHM Hendy (Korong Vale)
3ENTICED STATE [M]67645NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
4WIZARD OF OFFALY [M]54887NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
5HARRISON GRANGE [M]445FSTDP Grills (Lara)
6RILEY’S THUNDER [M]47853NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
7CLARETOWN BART [M]26343NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
8SLOW COOKER (NSW)[M]38T54FSTDP Brouwer (Branxholme)
9NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[M]Res.1465825.92(Q)(1)D White (Sunbury)
10ARCADIA LOCH [M]Res.427FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs5:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL SLIPPERS ()[M]376FSTDT Liuzzi (Lara)
2SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]87554FSTDD Jeffries (Lara)
3BRIDIE’S LASS [M]24456NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
4AVATAR MILLIE [M]76877FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
5LYTTON LASS [M]78544FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
6WHIRLY DRILL [M]85477FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
7KADALI [M]36866NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
8RULZ THE TRACK (NSW)[M]67657NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4 @ Stud6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S INSERT [5]681FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
2EYE WISH IRISH [5]46186NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3YAP YAP GALO [5]41588NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
4NATOYA’S DREAM [5]1567422.53(6)B Slade (Creswick)
5SPACE THYME [5]3486722.77(1)T Howat (Glenroy)
6BELLS HUSTLER [5]86788NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7TIGRESS EIGHT [5]7612422.68(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
8TIK TOK BOOM [5]F7547FSTDK Gavin (Killarney)
9HYPOFONIC [5]Res.83755NBTB Baxter (Harrow)
10SMASHING TURBO [5]Res.4723423.12(1)J Hurrell (Corndale)
Race No. 5Ashdrive Asphalting6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYFISH [5]53663NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
2MISS DELIGHT [5]5435426.26(Q)(6)K Minne (Moe South)
3BAR’S OPEN [5]6135325.84(1)G Murray (Broadford)
4TI AMO ROSA [5]68463FSTDD Schwarz (Dallas)
5GO HOOTIE [5]36236NBTC Duve (Denison)
6MATTY’S CARAVAN [5]38886NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7KHARLESSI [5]85433NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8GO WILD PHIL [5]85365NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9YAZZ [5]Res.66555NBTL Harris (Somerville)
10CHAD’S NITRO [5]Res.76657NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA TWO [5]54544FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
2STAROSTA [5]78874NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3PRANCING LAD [5]3685131.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
4TIGEE [5]8687231.63(2)G (Ballarat)
5VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]1535531.18(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
6TAKE THEM ON [5]72236NBTT Curtain ( South)
7ARROW HEAD [5]65267NBTD Austin (Eaglehawk)
8BETTY’S RETURN [5]68885NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9IMA FAIRYTALE [5]Res.37747FSTDS Cachia (Anakie)
10STATUS BO [5]Res.6746531.43(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 7Catering Allsorts7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]18657FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
2PRETTY AND WITTY [5]67441NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
3PASON SANDER [5]3556126.39(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4JACK’S LEGEND [5]54155NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5BERNMAR ROZ [5]7517726.31(4)D Leathan (Maryborough)
6OUR SELECTION [5]3435126.12(2)D Blake (Bringalbert)
7NUBIAN PRINCESS [5]61688NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
8OPTIMISTE (NSW)[5]67174FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9BARJAS [5]Res.6373525.62(6)D Hammerstein (Ararat)
10OFFICER DESTINI [5]Res.46587NBTD Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist7:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIND BENDER [5]4585625.64(3)M Pirani (Boronia)
2OUR ARANDT [5]7F66225.76(2)M Brealey (Exford)
3SANDY POINT [5]77454FSHR Smith (Loch)
4ATLAS SURPRISE [5]6815325.68(1)L Cookson (Junortoun)
5FORHEZA [5]27513NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
6CRASH NIKITA [5]87787FSHR Ellis (Heathcote)
7SULTAN OF SWING [5]27562NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]2234725.74(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
9VARIX [5]Res.3516825.99(1)D Craven (Grovedale)
10HENRY STOMPER [5]Res.45744NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 9Ballarat Gas & Plumbing7:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]7437FFSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
2PHEBU [5]34553NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]77873NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
4COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]82F53FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
5REDDING [5]25832NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
6MARLOW FLIGHT [5]84588NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
7SUNDARAM [5]44441NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
8CHEEZLE LIPS [5]64168FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
9MISS WOORNDOO [5]Res.6767531.73(1)D Lowe (Woorndoo)
10PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.75788FSTDH Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID KIDDO [5]78768NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
2LILY QUIST [5]53727NBTD Vigor (Lara)
3JACK’S BRUTUS [5]46478NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4MOYARRA BOUNTY (NSW)[5]22275FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
5NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]1656522.41(6)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
6REMO BELLE [5]13837NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7MILLY MOOKA [5]77847NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
8ENCEE EYE GIBBS [5]234F522.09(8)G Bahen (Broadford)
9CEDAR ROSE [5]Res.7F724FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
10HENRY STOMPER [5]Res.4574422.05(4)V Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 11Bmd Constructions8:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOSHI [5]1367622.52(1)G White (Mount Helen)
2DEEJAY’S MATE [5]26512FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
3BEST SONG EVER [5]4414222.61(6)K Chivell (Sunbury)
4LIL PEZZA DEE [5]23656NBTD Blake (Bringalbert)
5CRYMELON GOLD (SA)[5]88TT8NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6I’M A MEADE [5]75422NBTG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
7FANG LARKY [5]6215122.77(2)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
8SIR PLEDGE [5]68T83NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
9DEE BEE GOLD [5]Res.7667822.44(8)D Geyer (Moolap)
10BASSYAPPA [5]Res.827F4FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments