Wednesday, 21 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 21 August 2013

Race No. 1Opposite Lock Ballarat Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTOR BALE (NSW)[M]63335NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2SAHARA [M]65336FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
3ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[M]F1324FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4ACE HENDRIX [M]3544FSTDP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5DYNA CARNAGE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
6MITCH SPARRABUSH [M]FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
7AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[M]FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
8SPA CHEANG [M]15FSTDJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [M]Res.72844FSTDG Williamson (Marong)
10CAN’T TELL YOU [M]Res.44646FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
Race No. 2Arb Ballarat Ht27:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODRA [M]2FSTDM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
2QUIK STEP [M]5FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
3BUSH KANGA [M]56524FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4DADDY YO [M]7FSHM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5DYNA GRAY (NSW)[M]4526FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6TERRENE ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHS Collins (Lara)
7NIGHT WITH SALLY (QLD)[M]4FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8ASHANTI CROWN [M]3FSTDM Mcguire (Raglan)
9DYNA FAMIN (NSW)[M]Res.5444FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[M]Res.357FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Jax Tyres Ballarat Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAIRE TO DUCK [M]F2526NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
2DYNA HULA (NSW)[M]325FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3STUNNING VIEW [M]17542FSTDP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4KUNIS [M]65353FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
5PETA BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHS Collins (Lara)
6SAY AGAIN (NSW)[M]FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
7SQUALL BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHS Collins (Lara)
8DATS FOR SURE [M]FSHS Mckenna (Napoleons)
9GILBERT ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.5364FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10HOMER ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.347FSHG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Granite Transformations Ballarat Ht47:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIANE’S LASS [M]4FSHG Williamson (Marong)
2PREMIER MALT [M]2FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3OLLIE BALE (NSW)[M]2832FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4NICKY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
5OWEN BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
6TELLEM LEAH (QLD)[M]5FSTDM Mcguire (Raglan)
7SHANLYN LILY [M]7FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8MIGHTY SCULL [M]5FSHJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9GOBBLE GOBBLE [M]Res.25844FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10WILD WORLD [M]Res.55366NBTT Mclaren (Warrnambool)
Race No. 5S & J Horsepower Smythesdale8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELLING YOU [5]73365FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
2GAZZELLIOT [5]F2466FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
3PULVERIZE [5]16665FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4MEYER SURG [5]86887NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
5FLYING TWIST [5]46817FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6INDIAN INK [5]23F51FSTDK Breen (Lake Bolac)
7MISS WOORNDOO [5]1584131.73(1)D Lowe (Woorndoo)
8COLLEGE TREAT [5]52632FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
Race No. 6Ballarat & District 4 Wheel Drive Club8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEDE BALE (NSW)[5]67342FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2DIDDA JOE [4]1265131.22(8)D Williams (Bannockburn)
3ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[4]55252FSHJ Briffa (Lara)
4REBELATION [4]6241231.43(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5GERVON [4]41F7131.52(8)P Riches (The Sisters)
6KIRABILLI ROY [4]1511631.70(1)H Baxter (Harrow)
7PERFECT ROY [4]6352831.39(7)J Higgins (Linton)
8AN THAT (TAS)[4]4217431.24(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 7Drivetech 4×48:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEXIA [5]31237NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2BOPPIN’ DAZZLER [5]34356NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
3INVENTOR [5]1554225.57(3)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4NAOMI ROSE [5]68714FSTDG Kantzidis (Plenty)
5IMA LEGEND [5]14114FSHD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
6ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]45271FSHS Collins (Lara)
7GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]52133FSHT Braden (Epping)
8CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]7253325.58(7)P Griffen (Claretown)
9PERRO RAPIDO [5]Res.12FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10BRAN NUE NITE [5]Res.72225FSHR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Ballarat Trailers & Towbars9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARDOT BALE (NSW)[5]75376NBTS Collins (Lara)
2WALK HARD [5]13611FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
3FLYING BOLT (NSW)[5]65281NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4RAZLDAZL LUKE (GA)[5]22151FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5SANTA STORM (NSW)[4]F252125.81(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6LUXURIOUS (NSW)[5]84683NBTG Bate (Lara)
7NOTHING MUCH [4]3163825.29(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
8LA PORSCHE [5]72473NBTB Duffy (Ballan)
9SWIFT KASEY [5]Res.2224425.88(2)T Pipczak (Melton South)
10SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]Res.11178FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Nab9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY BETZ KEATS [5]73164NBTJ Adlam (Cardinia)
2STAGGER [4]11142NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3STREET LIFE [4]6111322.18(7)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4ABSINTH SHOT [4]7325622.28(2)N Rooney (Lara)
5BOUNCING WILD [5]46114FSTDH Collins (Lara)
6EL ROJO TINI [5]46853FSTDW Hartigan (Horsham)
7FRANK’S FLYER [4]5113522.10(6)I Robinson (Avoca)
8AMERICAN DOLLAR [5]12T84NBTT Mclaren (Warrnambool)
9LEKTRA CANDY [5]Res.67245FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10REMO BELLE [5]Res.61426NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 10Ballarat Gas & Plumbing9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA BALE (NSW)[5]64287NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2YOUNG HAWKE [5]4311FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
3STAR NIKITA [5]47217NBTC Reivers (Darley)
4LIVELY LADDIE [5]5318FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
5PREMIER SURF (QLD)[5]11FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6KING ROCKSTAR [5]13245NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]5142126.10(Q)(6)D Geall (Lara)
8SPA LISION [5]68243NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
9JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.213FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10YOUR NO MATCH [5]Res.22144FSTDM Hehir (Viewbank)
Race No. 11The Great Chase Heats @ Bal 16/910:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMING ACE (QLD)[5]43261NBTM Nash (Little River)
2JURY’S DIAMONTE [5]31653NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3LOUIS TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]1122NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
4KEEP CALM [5]3126FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5HALLELUJAH HENRY [5]12FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6PYRENEES GRAND [5]4546322.42(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
7MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]83346NBTH Collins (Lara)
8TITAN [5]475T6FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
9EL SOPRANO [5]Res.45113FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
10NAKITA ROSE (NSW)[5]Res.43326FSHR Dunne (St Albans)