Wednesday 29th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 29th June 2011

Race No. 1El Galo At Stud06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT IDA1FSHC Watson (Eden Park)
2PADDY CONWAY311FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3PROVEN HIT45882NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4MAUREEN RETURN’S54144NBTD Todd (Dereel)
5GRACIA BALEF4665FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA DADAM32181FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7UNO STAR43525NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8LIGHTNING THIEF52243NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9DYNA HINGIS3417FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10GRAMPS35154NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 2Petstock Ballarat07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION CONTROL15822NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE53268FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3BELLA CAPRI7864122.48G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4BELLA BIANCO5386222.40W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5WHERE’S STEVE63434NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6PROPER DOLLAR4344422.71QD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
7JIMMY COCO3385523.36QL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8ARALU BALE12812FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9SPA MAGGIE78653NBTJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
10FAWN SURFER41655NBTT L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs07:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRTHDAY BOY24337FSTDS J Elsum (Camperdown)
2KREUZER MURPHY75272NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3JALYN JONES5427522.12D B Curtain (Drouin)
4DOUBLE JUMP23531NBTW J Mcneil (Donvale)
5WHITE NOISE43737FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
6SHUNTED41566FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7HOLY MOLEY71322FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8DIAL TRIPLE ZERO21473NBTB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries07:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL41174NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2PARKER BALE6616322.13S J Collins (Lara)
3ELLA ALLEN5234122.23G J Bate (Lara)
4KIRABILLI KRUISE21564NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
5ZOLTINA JAY84433NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6BOMBASTIC WIGGLE33285NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7CRUISY’S LORIAN1252322.13M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8WHERE’S JACKO56222NBTB Ender (St Albans)
9ISLAND TREASURE57361FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10LISBON TOMATO535F4NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 5Sam Mcneil Memorial Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENE PASSION75375FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
2SMUGGER55121FSTDW L Miller (Skipton)
3SHAUNY BADTOOTH3541638.42A Richardson (Bushfield)
4NEW YEAR’S PUNCH52413FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5GLASSHOUSE GAL42725FSTDM B Said (Diggers Rest)
6LONG TAN12623FSTDM Canavan (Lara)
7SNEAKY FEET38146NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
8LARABELLA16266FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
9RUSTY ACID14255NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
10SADIE’S RAF45174FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Radio Sport National08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUMMA WATER5282431.38K Quinn (Cundare)
2WHY NOT NICK225P831.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
3INDIGO FLASH745F132.11S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4TESLA2422331.69G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5ZURI DIAMOND5623131.79L V Iredale (Frankston)
6MISSION COMPLETE14424NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7EMO APPEAL34145FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ELLA PATCHE51117FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
9CUTTS ROAD24346NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10LEKTRA ANGEL53463FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Sam Mcneil Memorial Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN BLING13482NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2ONYA SPLASH61162NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3HAYDO’S REVENGE71118FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
4WILD VIKI21444FSTDS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5TRACK CONTROL76473NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
6JAMAICAN RUBY25116NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
7SURFIN’ OSCAR13334FSTDJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8SAMCRO45771FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9JAYWALKING77558FSHL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
10WARRICK QUEEN73387FSTDP L Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Tony Jeffrey09:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC BALE8353725.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
2RAPID FORCE2235625.77M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3CLARETOWN CUZ1473525.85P Griffen (Claretown)
4DYNA LOWELL2134425.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KID FREDDIE7435325.87E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
6KHUMBU33271FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7MANUEL BALE1488325.35A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PETER’S PROJECT6451825.52A Richardson (Bushfield)
9HEY KOBYBOYN66167NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
10ANNMALA MAGIC85755NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 9Sky Racing09:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYE ASSASSIN45784FSHA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
2YES DARLING687T8FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
3VOLCANO BUDDY66838NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
4BOOMA TIGE52355NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
5JESSIE DOUGLAS41653NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6CINDY LOU54816NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
7MR. DOUGLAS33767FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8HOT CHANCE7655522.13R L Fisher (Streatham)
Race No. 10Ballarat Stationers09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE12114NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2ROCK OUT45761FSTDC Watson (Eden Park)
3DRUMS OF DAWN11318NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
4STEP DANCE75633NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5DYNA ANTON21562NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6COOL FACINATE36832NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7MILLY’S EXPRESS47323NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8WHERE’S BETTY37533NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9COSMIC PASSION81356NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10MY GRACEE GIRL74116FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER STREET2162722.49QM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2TOPSY LOUISE24422FSTDP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
3ADEN JAYA12273NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MISTER MOJITO3811FSTDN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
5MEPUNGA WEBER14661FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
6BLACK EXPRESSO11522.49S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7FORTON24632NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8MURRAY VIEW1425FSHH L Collins (Lara)
9PROVEN CAPRI48445NBTJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
10QUEEN NAYIS6616FFSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Ballarat Young Star Heats 20/710:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL THEORY22154NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
2CRUISY’S QUEEN35611NBTJ Cauchi (St Leonards)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES7112625.62M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4SHIRAZ GLORY45332NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5KID CUDI4F85725.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MOUSE’S IMAGE6333F25.49C Darmanin (Rockbank)
7BITTEN23752FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8TRUE CRYSTAL38821NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
9CARLINGFORD FINN21676NBTP B Carter (Horsham)
10BULLICOURT BEAU58845NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments