Wednesday 3rd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 3rd August 2011

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist Q.final06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET VISION6247122.87QW Donlon (Burnbank)
2WITHOUT WARNING122.96QD W Jones (Haddon)
3FEATHERS FIRST4631323.10QP Cullie (Coolaroo)
4SOCIOPATH2588122.93QJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5INFINATE LIFE123.11QD J Brown (Lara)
6TOE CUTTER122.83QD J Brown (Lara)
7UNION LADY123.07QD J Brown (Lara)
8AIN’T NO STAR8352122.81QJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
9BLUE MEGAN1784123.22QM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10STOMP YOUR FEET17222.64QC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 2 @ Stud Q.final07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY BRIDE1324122.75QC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
2ASTON BLAKE1422.59QL Vassallo (Hallam)
3SARAH’S BABY122.70QD J Brown (Lara)
4ENFLAME122.72QD J Brown (Lara)
5UNIQUE 122.69QL Smith (Maryborough)
6CHALLIS MISS122.79QG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7NO MORE EXPRESS5228122.64QA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8SPEED OF FIRE122.73QR G A Darby (Drysdale)
9AIN’T NO STAR8352122.81QJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
10TOE CUTTER122.83QD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 3Win Tv Q.final07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCHALIO2234126.38QC M Taylor (Raywood)
2LORETTA WEST4253126.63QJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
3SUPERSONIC BOOM126.06QS Liuzzi (Lara)
4SPARK UP125.88QD J Brown (Lara)
5HERE’S DIVA87126.19QL Darby (Drysdale)
6MAJESTIC SKY661626.18QC M Taylor (Raywood)
7QUIET BLACK15126.15QP Sant (Werribee)
8GRAND GRANGE7481626.50QI R Vigor (Anakie)
9BEAU ONE44322NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
10RILEY MAK4562726.13QD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 4Ballarat Stationers Final ()07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR BO DOUGLAS432NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2YOU BEE32NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3COOL CREW4233122.55K M Repia (Long Gully)
4PRINCESS MAGGIE62232NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
5CORINGEL SPIRIT3424122.52J R Higgins (Teesdale)
6WHERE’S MAHOGANY722122.41N Wynd ()
7PROVEN BOURBON6122.09W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8BEAU ONE44322NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9ITSO OSTI33NBTT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
10CHALUDA3NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Tools08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMP STOMP28367FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2SMOKIN’ SLAYER3112625.66J Smith (Glenroy)
3NOAKI GHOST11567FSHM A Jenkins (Frankston)
4VISION OF TIME22276NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5ANNMALA MAGIC61555NBTM J Gibbons (Corio)
6CARRAK21151NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
7UPON A THYME8633126.18QG L Long (Neilborough)
8PURE SHOW48732NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
9WHITE HAZE6155726.01B J Duffy (Ballan)
10BLACK RAGE67536FSHM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
Race No. 6 Ballarat08:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU2413731.67E R Vigor (Anakie)
2BULLICOURT DYLAN65111FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3FLYING CONTROL3756531.61D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4MOLLY DIAMOND87368NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5BEGA CHEESE2541531.61G R George (Beulah)
6SISCO SPICE5763631.76T L Collins (Lara)
7LIMBURG GOLD82524FSTDC Reivers (Darley)
8MACALEA BALE46687FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9AMY SHIRAZ78864NBTJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
10CRAFTY WARWICK177FSH (Catani)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDICULOUS13363FSHL M Barty (Marong)
2FRAN LEE27725FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
3TAKE THYME3442222.34G L Long (Neilborough)
4SIDE BY SIDE1144222.16L Bridges (Brown Hill)
5CRUISY SUPREME4325622.44M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ELLA ALLEN1225322.23G J Bate (Lara)
7WHO’S HOUSE8121822.09G R George (Beulah)
8CRUISY’S LORIAN3341122.13M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9BIG DESIRE6356322.51M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
10CRUISY’S QUEEN83644NBTJ Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8Ashdrive Asphalting09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE LOMBO8255825.57N L Gost (Little River)
2CRUISY’S COURAGE6134325.50M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3RESILIENT3767725.50A Panetta (Melton West)
4KATSIDIS13435FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5SHANLYN ROYAL3377125.21J Borg (Maryborough)
6SHREDDED CHEESE4361325.49G R George (Beulah)
7SPITFIRE SHIRAZ6546725.55Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
8DELCORN BOY7367825.64G F Hughes (Wendouree)
9TOKEN ELITE5734725.57J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret09:40PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTO THE MIST46361NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2NOAKI PACE21515FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3CRAFTY MARG8118FSTDG Jose (Catani)
4LIMBURG HOPE12168FSTDP G Reivers (Lara)
5CRAFTY MARK7131FSHG Jose (Catani)
6SMUGGER2128631.72W L Miller (Skipton)
7LOOSE BOLTS4141631.53R J Hume (Bunyip)
8SIR HARRY1642331.55A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9CRAFTY WARWICK177FSHG Jose (Catani)
10TIGERY ROSE55474FSHR W Marriner (Lalor)
Race No. 10Topcat Video09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZADAK74521NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2ARALU BALE42281NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3MADAME LA ZONGA16163FSTDL M Barty (Marong)
4QUEEN NAYIS54172NBTM J Gibbons (Corio)
5AROLOK LADY2171722.23J L Frusher (Lara)
6TWIST AND SHOUT52335FSTDP E Lee (Lara)
7ASTON TYLER12127FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SCANT REGARD11113NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9BELLA BIANCO2254422.40W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10JUST IN BLACK62177FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Auto Parts10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANDY DREAM61637NBTB N Morse ()
2KARINGAL TOTE47837FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA DADAM15214NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4STEP DANCE38841NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5RUFUS REX7132225.48S Donlon (Burnbank)
6GOTTA HOPE4182125.60K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7CEDAR ROSE1621225.82V P Gay (Hastings)
8IN THERE44262NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
9SARSAPARILLA25747FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10VIRTUOUS4431826.03B Abblitt (Castlemaine)
Race No. 12Ballarat Courier10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER STREET8614225.88P R Lambert (Melton)
2SUN’S UP1234125.97QD Todd (Dereel)
3EDINBURGH LOGAN7232225.66A G Thomas (Skipton)
4NIGHT STAR86485FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
5COSMIC PASSION63622NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6KENWORTH22461NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7ALVARO BALE42535NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8WHY NOT NAN25842NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9FANTASY DIAMOND62165FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10CASUAL CRISIS64561FSTDJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments