Wednesday 5th March 2008


Race 1 BONSHAW BOY AT STUD
Maiden 450 Metres 06:55PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 ELEGANT ASSASSIN FSH P F Downes
2 72653 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
3 432 TERRADOME BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 62782 MONEY NIP NBT L R Morshead
5 3435 SON OF TINA NBT G Watts
6 88844 TATTERSON GIFT NBT F A Meyer
7 4 GRAND CONQUEST FSH D Murray
8 63476 SEA PRINCE 26.00Q K McKenna
9 45568 WIND ASSASSIN Res. NBT M A McGuire
10 88547 PUMP Res. NBT C Hislop

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO
Maiden 450 Metres 07:15PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64382 COMANCHEE JACK NBT J M Wright
2 24 BOOMA HERBIE NBT G Couldridge
3 62453 LANKAN FLASH NBT L R Morshead
4 7 UNO TURTLE NBT A G Sacco
5 85 MINI VICKY FSTD T K Jeffrey
6 53234 CLASSY ACE NBT E C Dowsey
7 5 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT B S Stevens
8 75548 OUR ROOSTER NBT S J Morvell
9 88 MR. STRESS Res. FSH J R Higgins
10 45568 WIND ASSASSIN Res. NBT M A McGuire

Race 3 STIHL SPECIALIST DEALER NETWORK
Maiden 450 Metres 07:38PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE NBT A G Sacco
2 37478 SUNDEW WILL NBT M A McGuire
3 52834 MOUYONG SAM NBT W B Duniam
4 3572 BOOMA MABS NBT G Couldridge
5 42388 GROUP HUG NBT C J Hudson
6 82566 AL’S SHADOW 26.33Q A B McCaskill
7 6 VIXEY FSH S J McKenna
8 5 PUZZLE DIVA FSH P F Downes
9 88547 PUMP Res. NBT C Hislop
10 88 MR. STRESS Res. FSH J R Higgins

Race 4 SASHA’S BLEND
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6146 INSOLENT TED FSH C J Hudson
2 31457 JACK’S ME MATE NBT M Lanyon
3 33512 MENTERA BALE FSH S J Collins
4 8387F TOM’S PRIDE 26.37 P G Carmichael
5 718 PLATINUM LADY FSH G J Webb
6 231 DARK CONQUEST FSH D Murray
7 14275 SHELLINA NBT N R Campbell
8 66583 MAC FLIRTY 25.63 J C Fowler
9 31878 UGO ROXON Res. 25.68 B J Reid
10 46866 LASERA Res. NBT A Panetta

Race 5 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE (1-4 WINS) HT1
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56241 HASTY SHIRAZ NBT F B Hills
2 22423 CHASER’S WAR FSTD J S Ennis
3 35676 JOE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
4 72125 BOOTSY BODEAN FSH D B Curtain
5 46434 AMBER’S MAN 31.66 G M Bumpstead
6 46162 CALIA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 82273 KING’S OF LEON FSTD P E Westbrook
8 56735 ERWIN NBT A Barbara
9 55165 MY VALKYRIE Res. FSTD B Quick
10 56766 CURRENT TIME Res. FSTD D J Brown

Race 6 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13612 SHERIFF BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 51217 DUNCAN’S MY MATE FSTD A McDowall
3 58166 SENNI PIE 25.68 W F Innes
4 44416 NO PAIN 25.43 C M Taylor
5 12775 HORNSEY’S HOUND 25.67 A G Sacco
6 1151 MAGNIFICENT TIGE FSH M C Morrissey
7 27675 LYGON STREET 25.97 D J Brown
8 42177 BELLE OF BOGGY NBT L G Mitchell
9 84658 MOUYONG NICK Res. NBT W B Duniam
10 46566 CEEYA MAHTE Res. NBT T R Evans

Race 7 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (1-4 WINS) HT2
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 08:58PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 RICH WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
2 11234 BETI GRAIBEL 31.78 A Barbara
3 28556 FIDGIT FSH G J Paull
4 67264 DINKYDI DIGGER FSTD S Meilak
5 35524 UNO AMY 31.78 J Palma
6 35762 MOUYONG BELLE FSTD W B Duniam
7 24418 GLEN ABBEY RED NBT J Galea
8 78354 TYPHOON SAM NBT N L Gost
9 56766 CURRENT TIME Res. FSTD D J Brown
10 44187 AUSSIE BELLE Res. FSH P Akathiotis

Race 8 TANYA DANIELS “THE GOOD GUYS”
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11134 MCCAMMON BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 16421 CHRYSLER BALE 25.72 P L Hunt
3 76F14 BEWDY MAHTE 25.58 T R Evans
4 11211 BATTISTON BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 11127 BAMBOO ASSASSIN 25.45 J C Fowler
6 82624 GALBA TONY NBT R Tartaglia
7 36175 INVASION CHIEF 25.49 D J Williams
8 22318 VICTORY TIME 25.88 D J Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 09:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33474 YOU ME MUM NBT E F Caruana
2 31712 MODERN HALO FSH M P Mugavin-Brown
3 55261 MOLLY ANNA NBT A McDowall
4 65546 CLASSIC PANTHER 31.99 B J Reid
5 36281 LASSETER’S GOLD FSTD S J McKenna
6 43244 PERFECT BLISS NBT J Borg
7 54553 DIAMOND LINE NBT R T Raven
8 23334 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
9 44187 AUSSIE BELLE Res. FSH P Akathiotis
10 55165 MY VALKYRIE Res. FSTD B Quick

Race 10 DAN MURPHY’S (1-4 WINS) HT4
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 09:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75271 MAGNIFICO BALE NBT S J Collins
2 66721 MEPUNGA WHISPER NBT J E McDowall
3 53233 MISS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
4 37548 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT J R Bushell
5 71614 FANTASY JET FSH S Simpson
6 72744 BALMORAL ABBEY NBT J R Weir-Smith
7 11254 SIROCCO GOLD FSTD D N McDonald
8 45622 BUSTED BANJO NBT S W Bruce
9 44187 AUSSIE BELLE Res. FSH P Akathiotis
10 56766 CURRENT TIME Res. FSTD D J Brown

Race 11 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:18PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22261 GOLOVIN 26.20Q P E Westbrook
2 3411 BOOMA JACKO FSH G Couldridge
3 55282 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR NBT L Smith
4 12365 POOR MAN’S HORSE 25.85 B J May
5 86115 MR. UNIVERSE NBT N Wynd
6 85334 ZOE’S MAN NBT G M Bumpstead
7 14644 STONER BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 73277 WOODSY 25.84 C J Hudson
9 47785 QUASI AUSSIE Res. NBT D P Humphries
10 27866 SAUCY SUSAN Res. 25.89 P Riley

Race 12 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62653 TROPICAL GIRL 25.74 H L Collins
2 75785 PERFECT EL NBT K Tirchett
3 44146 GALBA GIRL NBT R Tartaglia
4 8553F COLUMN SHIFT FSH C M Taylor
5 13723 REGATTA BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 55656 GREAT SECRET 25.95Q B Panetta
7 35761 STEPHEN DAVID FSTD G Rossin
8 56284 HASTY PRINCE NBT F B Hills
9 46566 CEEYA MAHTE Res. NBT T R Evans
10 84658 MOUYONG NICK Res. NBT W B Duniam