Wednesday, 9 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 9 October 2013

Race No. 1Bmd Constructions Final6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBRIGHT GIRL [M]122.94(Q)(6)V Millington (Great Western)
2FEEL THE LOVE [M]122.95(Q)(5)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3DEADLY DISASTER [M]122.86(Q)(6)P Matthews (Cape Clear)
4KEVAUD’S GIRL [M]122.73(Q)(4)K Daisley (Lismore)
5YODA’S CHOICE (NSW)[M]3368122.95(Q)(2)N Perkins (Romsey)
6SPELL PLEASE [M]122.88(Q)(2)D Hirst (Pearcedale)
7BLACK FUSION [M]122.74(Q)(4)D Hirst (Pearcedale)
8COOPNARCHA (NSW)[M]4122.88(Q)(4)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
9GEORGINA MAY [M]Res.122.98(Q)(1)K Ashton (Charlton)
10EUMERALLA DANNY [M]Res.123.03(Q)(1)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 2Sasha’s Blend Final7:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE LASS [M]246122.60(Q)(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2SLIPAWAY JAQUI [M]3122.59(Q)(8)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
3ACES HIGH [M]122.62(Q)(1)D Williams (Bannockburn)
4CARBON CRY [M]7122.50(Q)(2)M Matthews (Cape Clear)
5MAHOGANY DIAMOND [M]81T2122.64(Q)(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
6HOPETOUN DREAMS [M]122.68(Q)(4)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7ELLY’S DREAM [M]2122.40(Q)(2)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
8SPITFIRE SOPHIE [M]2122.59(Q)(4)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
9KEVAUD’S GIRL [M]Res.122.73(Q)(4)K Daisley (Lismore)
10BLACK FUSION [M]Res.122.74(Q)(4)D Hirst (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK BOMBER [M]71725.95(Q)(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2MAHLO SAMBUCA [M]45126.29(Q)(8)N Pace (Exford)
3BILLY HIGGS [M]15125.62(Q)(2)D Fisher (Lara)
4ALASKAN PRINCE [M]4631526.11(Q)(2)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5DADDY YO [M]7534126.12(Q)(1)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6SHAMUS’S ENTITY [M]257125.86(Q)(6)T Allen (Darnum)
7IL SILENZIO [M]447126.26(Q)(2)K Mizzi (Dandenong North)
8MAGIC MANTLE [M]126.10(Q)(8)E Lambert (Sunbury)
9GINA’S IMAGE [M]Res.126.40(Q)(1)B Sonneman (Warragul)
10KNOCK THE TOP [M]Res.2687126.48(Q)(8)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Rankin Plumbing7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]21272FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2QUELL BALE (NSW)[5]53264NBTS Collins (Lara)
3IRENENA BOY [5]21532FSHR Stack (Lara)
4TRULY LOYAL [5]112FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
5STUTTER [5]2722326.14(Q)(1)S Fisher (Lara)
6SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]4363225.83(Q)(5)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7THUNDER WON [5]21FSHA Rendina (Lara)
8DOONA BALE (NSW)[5]54233NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9EXODUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22581FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10PURELY BRINDLE [5]Res.11275NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5Plan B Services8:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[4]3721625.78(2)B Burns (Werribee)
2ALLEN EMMETT (NSW)[5]32253NBTS Collins (Lara)
3CONNEMARA SKY [4]4181725.59(1)J Maye (Drysdale)
4PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]37151NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]8T561FSHD Davis (Melton West)
6OMAHA CLUB [4]7316225.34(2)S Fisher (Lara)
7MAVID DAY [4]1231425.38(6)J Higgins (Linton)
8FADILA BALE (NSW)[4]8643525.57(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]Res.78175NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10HENRY STOMPER [5]Res.73522NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY’S HOUSE [4]4265122.64(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2TIPPERARY MAN [4]3465122.79(5)J Sharp (Lara)
3TEXAN [4]1183122.57(4)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4YOU SAY GOODBYE [4]2422122.52(7)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
5TAPER JEAN GIRL [4]5611122.42(4)G George (Beulah)
6PREMIER EXPRESS [4]2313122.34(4)K Mugavin (Killarney)
7BOUNCING WILD [4]2178122.31(2)H Collins (Lara)
8MATT’S ENTITY [4]1411122.15(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9MAX MCGUINESS [5]Res.71132NBTP Siakew (Bendigo)
10THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]Res.61252NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
Race No. 7Neatline Homes8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX MCGUINESS [5]71132NBTP Siakew (Bendigo)
2NEAR HISTORY [5]26746NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3AFRICAN WAVE [5]37124FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4CHOIR MASTER [5]3F212NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[5]1841225.41(5)D Fisher (Lara)
6VELOCEMENTE [5]55524NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7PAUA TO PUNISH (NSW)[5]53661NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]23411NBTG Bate (Lara)
9TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.24165FSTDP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]Res.67432NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Tour De Fightbacc9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDA JOE [4]3485531.22(8)D Williams (Bannockburn)
2DYNA DIETER (NSW)[4]2435731.34(5)G Bate (Lara)
3CLARETOWN MILO [4]2413831.79(6)K Miller (Skipton)
4UNO KRYSTAL [5]7722331.10(7)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5GO JACKO GO [4]4713231.30(4)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6ROCK UP RICHER [5]12326FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ARCHIE’S BROTHER [5]53138NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]17552FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9ELITE DIGGER (QLD)[5]Res.5678631.29(2)D Gehan (Stawell)
10LETTUCE CATCH UP (QLD)[5]Res.67778FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 9Girls Night Out @ Bal Greyhounds 30/109:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN KEEN [4]2221822.23(1)G Glass (Kyabram)
2SWEET DIVA [4]5121522.37(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3ABRASIVE MANNER [4]55325NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4BURNING HALO [4]2217422.33(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5ELITE DIVA (NSW)[3]1124322.04(2)D Brown (Lara)
6MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[3]2221122.15(3)D Brown (Lara)
7SMILEY GEORGE [4]67F3122.14(7)G George (Beulah)
8AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[4]6425222.18(5)L Shingles (Eden Park)
9CAPACITY [4]Res.57T7422.54(4)A Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 10Velocette @ Stud9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT’S DESIRE [5]62665FSHP Galea (St Albans)
2LYNLAW ZANE [5]7657631.96(6)S Thomas (Sandon)
3TIGEE [5]2115631.63(2)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]3576531.57(2)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5HORNSEY’S ANGEL [5]31675NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6ZORKO [5]2622831.83(6)J Psaila (Little River)
7FUZZY BUZZY [5]33173FSTDN Perkins (Romsey)
8SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]14747NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
9ELITE DIGGER (QLD)[5]Res.5678631.29(2)D Gehan (Stawell)
10LETTUCE CATCH UP (QLD)[5]Res.67778FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 11Ballarat Courier10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]23122FSHG Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]534F4NBTG Bate (Lara)
3LUSHA BOOSHA [5]51474NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
4BET BET RYAN [5]11274NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5ACCELERANT (NSW)[5]11341FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6COSMIC BLACK [5]4834526.22(2)J Psaila (Little River)
7SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]6122625.81(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ALL INN KY [5]72614FSHT Duncan (Harston)
9HECTOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.54212NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10PERFECT FLASH [5]Res.17386NBTK Daisley (Lismore)