Friday, 14 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 14 February 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)6:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE LILLY [5]123.87(6)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2LEKTRA DREAMER [M]3NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3CODE BREAKER [M]52NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
4ARKTIKA [M]4NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5TURBINE [M]46262NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6KHAL DROGO [M]3NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7ARNOLD BIBBY [5]4124.63(7)B Pell (Toolleen)
8FINAL BID [M]3774NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9WHY NOT ROWAN [M]Res.485NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10WINGS TO FLY [M]Res.5NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)7:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHMOO [M]4NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2ETERNAL MAGIC [M]122NBTM Auld (Tatura)
3LEAD INTO DEMISE [M]453NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4PAPA HOOK [5]123.90(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5FIGHT CLUB [5]124.33(7)D Fisher (Lara)
6QUICKER THAN AL [M]33342NBTA Hanson (Marong)
7DERBY LEE [M]42343NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
8SING FOR ME [M]354NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
9BOBBY HERITAGE [M]Res.635NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10EUMERALLA LAD [M]Res.5NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDER SILVA [M]63NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
2COLTRISE [5]4124.21(1)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3AUSSIE HERITAGE [M]24342NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4BANGED UP BILL [5]123.91(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ULTRA BRIGHT [M]4274NBTR Martin (Merbein)
6GOOD RETURN [M]4NBTT Auld (Tatura)
7WHERE’S GIGANTOR [M]3NBTS Otterbach (Altona)
8RED FANG [M]F2342NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
9SPEEDWAY KID [M]Res.5NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
10LEKTRA BETTY [M]Res.5NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f4 (gobis)8:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]123.92(3)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
2MARITA JAY [M]7464NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
3KYNAN’S MAGIC [M]23NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
4USAIN BUZZA [M]3NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5JINDARA [5]124.08(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6SIMPLY GRAND [M]27454NBTR Martin (Merbein)
7KRAKEN SOUPY [M]2NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8MUMMA HOOK [M]2NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9SIMPLY ELUSIVE [M]Res.4645NBTR Martin (Merbein)
10TO DEE BLACK [M]Res.375NBTS Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 5The Kierah Lawler8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T BE SHORT [5]12655NBTB Parker (Tatura)
2VEETEE POWER (NSW)[5]1845428.70(3)W Duve (Denison)
3RECKLESS BROWN [5]77214FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4NOWITZKI [5]7456428.38(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
5STOP THE CLOCK [5]34255NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6LOU TODD [5]18424NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7CHIEF TYSON [5]61533NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8KALAMAZOO [5]28572FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
9ALCALA [5]Res.2415628.71(4)C Newman (Chiltern)
10MANDZUKIC [5]Res.2721828.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre Gdr (0-3 Wins)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]52226NBTK Walker (Henty)
2GRAND REWARD [5]14347FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3POACHER FLASH [4]1128537.79(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
4SEA ROOSTER [5]47338NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
5CLUMSY TANK [5]86433FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6KURZKE [5]13337FSHB Wells (Romsey)
7SHARKEY FLASH [5]27236NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8MAGNETISM [5]27225FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
9OUR JORDAN [5]Res.23641NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10SWANSEA SANDS [5]Res.33763NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo8:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIC NAT NUI [5]1281423.95(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2BING GORDYN [4]18366FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
3CLOSING TIME (NSW)[5]14114NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DODGY DEALER [4]6675224.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
5SANSA (NSW)[4]8236624.14(8)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6DOLCE VITA [4]1658124.14(4)P Triaca (Redcastle)
7FIRST BLOOD [5]1213824.33(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
8BONNIE’S REVENGE [4]2613724.07(2)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
9SELECT JOSS [5]Res.56557NBTK Bailey (Sale)
10FLAMING WHITE [5]Res.1767424.17(7)R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Polaris9:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY GHOST [4]5476227.95(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
2KEYSER SOZE [4]5367328.87(6)J Walker (Arcadia South)
3CAROL BEER [5]56124FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
4ARAPAHOE [4]6742628.45(5)G Flynn (Ballarat)
5STUTTER [5]11126FSHS Fisher (Lara)
6ARISING [4]274T128.01(7)D Knocker (Langwarrin)
7TIGEE [5]5235428.70(2)G Flynn (Ballarat)
8SPEEDY IN OZ [5]41114FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SYMINGTON [5]Res.75521FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
10INSIGNIA MISS [5]Res.4156828.23(3)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
Race No. 9Goldfields Catering9:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGSY TAYLOR [5]45276NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
2DENMAN FLYER [5]1237628.54(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
3TARA MEADOW [5]1361428.47(4)A Barbara (Ballan)
4SHANNON VALE [5]2357628.76(8)B Brown (Axedale)
5SUGAR LIPS [5]61551FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
6MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]2641328.77(5)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
7ZORZOLI [5]4231428.58(7)K Ashton (Charlton)
8SOBBING FOOL [5]4136828.55(5)F Carbone (Inglewood)
9POPPINS [5]Res.65144NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
10DIANE’S LASS [5]Res.3166528.84(8)G Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]2411223.97(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2FORENSICS [5]32318NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3ATLAS PROFIT [5]21178NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
4SELECT MACKA [5]52257NBTK Bailey (Sale)
5CARRYON EARNING [5]2F31124.02(2)G Couldridge (Sandon)
6STYLISH LIZBETH [5]45321NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7SIENNA’S DREAM [5]34548NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]6524124.05(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
9EL NIELO [5]Res.7531324.35(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10BET BET MAY [5]Res.1625424.31(5)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 11Paddy Whacker At Stud10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL O’REILLY [5]54523FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]4637724.10(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ELUSIVE DAICOS [5]17131NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
4WHY NOT RADAR [5]25662NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
5JUNGLE WARFARE [5]21773FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6DERBY MAGIC [5]4737324.37(7)P Frost (Heathcote)
7BAR THE BULLET [5]6271224.25(8)B Brown (Axedale)
8ILLEGAL NIKI [5]2872824.48(6)K Wright (Elphinstone)
9MAGIC DREAM [5]Res.16356NBTM Auld (Tatura)
10CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]Res.56231FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments