Friday 18th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – 18th January 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVALORO2F373NBTB Groom (Longwood)
2RUBY BE MINE72745NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
3SEINFIELD1111224.37P J Frost (Heathcote)
4HARD TO EARN11226FSTDT M Curtain ( South)
5SEISMIC TEXAN38727NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6ROD’S SUPER11726FSTDP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
7GRAND MAESTRO8143124.22B Briffa (Coolaroo)
8ARUNDEL11325FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
9MR. CHOW32443NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10MY BLUE LADY62623NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 2Polaris04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHAPARAL24125NBTT Womann (Lara)
2FUEL PUMP24124FSTDA Norris (Wangaratta)
3GRAND GRANGE1833724.05I R Vigor (Anakie)
4LONELY DELIGHT86461NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
5FASTER THAN YOU8727624.57L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6KID CONDOR31663NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7MANX MISSILE34636FSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
8SMOKIN’ GONZALES21573NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
9THIRD LETTER ARE7814524.29T Womann (Lara)
10BORN TO STAR13457FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Go Dist Racing (0-5 Wins) $2k Bonus04:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $775 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT WHITE37554FSTDB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
2DELLBREZIE4136137.85R J Hume (Bunyip)
3MARGHERITA13528FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
4TOP DREAMS73288FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5WILL CEE13685NBTJ R Abela (Echuca)
6ALL THE ZEEZ31852FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7HONEYPOT AGOGO3454438.56S Levett (Delahey)
8VIPER VENOM58543FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9TOTOSKI66586FSHS D Collyer (East Coburg)
10HUNGRY HUNTER38371FSTDA W Burnett (Junortoun)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions04:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER STRONG21312NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
2PETER ROCKET13132NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3ALBERT BALE1851FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BEST PERFUME1381424.16T Womann (Lara)
5BULLICOURT DYLAN86728NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6HARTMAN4562224.06M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7RICEY2357524.34B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8TANDAR LASS14217NBTR K Stack (Lara)
9RUGER7466424.00D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10EL CORLEONE56268NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURKOGLU37358NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
2RUNAWAY ROCKET62131FSTDB J Rogan (Sedgwick)
3I’M A THINKER36537NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4OLD DIESEL6231828.40S R Drummond (Toolleen)
5MISTER PATIENCE66452NBTB Groom (Longwood)
6ALDUS BALE13357NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ACOLA STAR54113FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
8XENAR BALE41651FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9WHY NOT ALBERT18687NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser Final ()05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRAORDINARY2121224.25Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
2SOUTHWOOD BOLT1357124.17C Stanton (Clunes)
3FIRST BLOOD6411424.33R Clark (Toolleen)
4CONNEMARA FLAME2746124.29J Maye (Drysdale)
52141124.02R J Britton (Lara)
6ARVO’S VIXEN44F4124.41M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SLY JONES3234124.10J H Arthur (Lancaster)
8ARROW STRAIGHT2113124.02W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9HARTMAN4562224.06M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10TUBESMAN24423NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP STAR54543NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2DESTINI WARRIOR35637FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3DIMFIRE BOY25456NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
4SIXTEEN CANDLES5272328.68L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5MISS DOMINO42442NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6SUNRAYSIA SAM73317NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7COSTANZA62644NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8MAGNETISM7373328.46G E (Ballarat)
9WHY NOT ALBERT18687NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mcivor Road Veterinary Centre06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA ELITE3132628.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
2SHINY SUDOKU34637NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
3LOOKING MAGICAL7566528.73L V Iredale (Frankston)
4ZIPIT7212628.42R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5LEKTRA FLY6744528.18L Delbridge (Balliang)
6WHY NOT LINDSAY81148NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
7ELLIE BALE11153FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BUREAUCRAT32454NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Santons Of Bendigo06:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACAS MATE43228NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
2REGAL VILLAIN17157FSTDS J Spiteri (St Albans)
3DEMON CLEANER36626NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4STATE SENSATION12223NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
5BEES LEE83552FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
6PRINCE EUPHORIA5136728.86D Bartelloni (Attwood)
7ARAPAHOE3343128.71G E Flynn (Ballarat)
8SOLAR AGENT83244NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
9WHY NOT ALBERT18687NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 103bo 93.5fm06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINER RUSH81188FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
2STAR GIRL73555FSHT Womann (Lara)
3ILLEGAL PATH52474NBTK L Wright (Harston)
4GAZZELLIOT44337FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5CHEAP CHAMP62347NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
6SOLAR STORM13FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHIRLAWAY16432NBTA G Inglis (Myers Flat)
8REBELATION25354NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9WHY NOT ALBERT18687NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Win Television06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURZY VIALIE6681424.45J Wilson (Heathcote)
2BOSTON HUSTLER31335FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
3JANNIK36517NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
4SUPER ZIPPY32112NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5RUSLOR2223FNBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
6SUPER INDIGO35442NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7RETWEET22585NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8SKUNKY MONKEY8521124.28R J Matheson (Castlemaine)
9EXCELLENT TALENT23335FSHA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
10JULIA JAY3416324.69J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12 At Stud07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVE111FSHT J Anlezark (Rochester)
2SOFA SO GOOD21373NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
3EFFIE TRINKETT1751824.45QS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
4VICKY POLLARD11FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
5HARLEQUIN 25157FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
6YES WE DID4122824.22L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7KALAMAZOO11FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
8ZEUS2216524.41QP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9SUPER IMPERIOR2154724.26H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10ME AN KOBI23215FSHD W Jones (Haddon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments