Friday, 2 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 2 October 2015

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Ht13:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT SUCCESS [M]52FSHM Auld (Tatura)
2FREDRICK THOMAS [M]FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
3 [M]46FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4DR. BODACIOUS [M]4FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5AEROPLANE BOB [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6KITTY HAWKE [M]52FSTDR Ellis (Heathcote)
7TIMMY’S ENTITY [M]FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
8MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]23752NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
9MACRORY [M]Res.1737FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
10DR. GWENDOLINE [M]Res.644FFSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht23:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBON RACER [M]263FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
2JAIMANDY JAN [M]FSHP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3UTOPIA [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SISCO BLAST [M]FSHD Galea (Lara)
5DR. LOGAN [M]34FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DOLCE GUSTO [M]24NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7SARDIA [M]82522NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8GREYSYND TURBO [M]34T54NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9DR. DUEZ [M]Res.24745FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MAUSIE [M]Res.2435FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht34:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S DRIVING [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2CAPE SHIRAZ [M]8FSTDP Ellis (Heathcote)
3LADY OF ELLIE [M]FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
4JAIMANDY BRUCE [M]FSHP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5DARK CORGI [M]66573FSTDB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6VEETEE MAGIC [M]35FSTDR Hayes (Toolleen)
7MEPUNGA JOFFA [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8POCKET QUEEN [M]FSHP Terry (Pakenham)
9DR. LACHIE [M]Res.72646NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DYNAMIC HEAT [M]Res.44246FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht44:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAGUARA [M]34FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ZERO KNOCKIN’ [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BALTIC VALHALLA [M]22223NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4HIGHFIELD BONES [M]FSHK Miller (Skipton)
5PYRENEES DYNASTY [M]72333FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
6SISCO MAMA [M]FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7DR. LUCIOUS [M]47FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SPEED BLUE [M]FSHP Terry (Pakenham)
9CHARLTON CHARGER [M]Res.42856FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
10FLEETWOOD [M]Res.62486FSHA Warton (Elliminyt)
Race No. 5Southern Cross Austereo4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY MAGIC [5]4645324.16(6)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
2ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]46638NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3MAINTENANCE MAN [5]6478623.81(8)D Williams (Bannockburn)
4IMMORTAL DREAM [5]15111FSHT Auld (Tatura)
5CALL ME HANK [5]6473423.80(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]32674FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
7MAYSOON KAHN [5]5152324.42(1)W Donlon (Burnbank)
8HAIL STORMING (NSW)[5]61141NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ERNIE OLD [5]Res.4537424.21(5)L Morshead (Barongarook)
10DR. DAWN [5]Res.6484824.18(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6K9 Racers Syndication5:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KURZKE [4]6254128.30(8)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2DARCY’S ENTITY [5]33123NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3PYRENEES GRAND [5]5535728.48(7)I Robinson (Avoca)
4SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]671F2NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5GREYSYND EMMA [4]1233728.09(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6OLIVE’S GIFT [4]7438628.29(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7SPA CHEANG [5]5683728.53(7)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
8CHARLIE PEARCE [5]7456328.35(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.84475FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10COTTON BUD JOE [5]Res.76645NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 7Diamond Vision Photography5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGRESS EIGHT [5]67334NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
2CRYMELON PINK [5]28321NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
3TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]47111FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
4JAYCEE [5]1164428.21(2)M Auld (Tatura)
5DURA MATER [5]23827NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6MERLOT MAGIC [5]47353NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
7ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]56675NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
8MR. STEALER [5]1642528.48(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.84475FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10HOOK HIM IN [5]Res.5878628.87(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 8Southern Cross Ten5:44 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]1111123.68(3)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[4]1866523.96(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
3BLINGSTEEN [4]1634223.98(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4DR. PHIL [4]2633123.74(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[2]2111223.74(3)T Womann (Lara)
6SPARKEEN [3]7817723.96(3)L Anstee (Huntly)
7BUCKLE IN [4]1521524.02(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
8OAKLANDS [3]1146524.00(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
9SODA LAD [4]Res.6588524.04(6)T Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht56:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [M]FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
2DR. TROJAN [M]58643FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
3HIGHFIELD LA LA [M]5FSHW Miller (Skipton)
4SISCO WANDER [M]FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
5CONNEMARA XAV [M]1825FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
6JAIMANDY HATTY [M]23FSHP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7ASSEMBLE NITRO [M]FSHA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
8BEKIM POWER [M]34522FSHJ Power (Burnside)
9DR. DUEZ [M]Res.24745FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GOOD GOLLY POLLY [M]Res.34746FSTDJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 10Chasers Function Centre6:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDFERN [6]33433NBTM Mason (Congupna)
2AREJAY BELLE [6]12666FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
3GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]62363FSHT Womann (Lara)
4HAMILTON [7]22615FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
5ELUSIVE PEARL (NSW)[7]2533128.57(4)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
6CRO COP [6]33233NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
7CRAVE [6]5217228.44(4)C Arthur (Lancaster)
8PRINCESS [7]5343128.58(2)C Russell (Kyabram)
9ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [6]Res.2575428.63(3)T Noy (New Gisborne)
10CHIVALRY [7]Res.55556FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC STICKA (NSW)[5]21363FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
2ZELEMAR DOLL [5]3413723.98(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]6187124.32(3)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4 [5]1123324.06(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]15544NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]5231723.93(6)J Gill (Darriman)
7RED CADILLAC [5]44231NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8BLUE ROCKET [5]16435NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.2414624.52(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.63444NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Railway Station Hotel7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. RIPPED [5]27443FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DOMESTIC GIRL [5]8325424.25(6)T Sharp (Melton West)
3STING LIKE ALI [5]88617FSHR Hayes (Toolleen)
4SUNDAY SIPPER [5]1712824.19(1)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5CLOVALLEY RANG [5]2547424.38(8)G Connell (Harston)
6HARDY CHIEF [5]1467624.40(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7SHIFTY JACK [5]6374124.11(2)A King (Sulky)
8DR. VALHALLA [5]18312NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9KRAKEN CONCORD [5]Res.24345NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
10JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.2472623.95(5)J Gill (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments