Friday, 21 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 21 February 2014

Race No. 1 Pioneers Ht13:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA REBEL [M]56561NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2MAJOR AVALANCHE [M]13785FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3NOBLE HASTE [M]77FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4DERBY LEE [M]23437NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
5LEEROY’S HOPE [M]28NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
6BLACK CHASE (QLD)[M]4252FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
7TOWER LEE [M]3433FSHL Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8DINAH BALE (NSW)[M]7FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ACCA BELIEVE IT [M]Res.47656FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
10DYNA YUNA (NSW)[M]Res.85FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Bendigo Bank Ht24:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GOT ISSUES (QLD)[M]45423FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
2HIGHFIELD MINX [M]FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
3STINGA LOVE [M]56T43NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4DYNA ULALEY (NSW)[M]54FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[M]485FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
6MIDWAY MAGIC [M]55434NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7DR. LAWS [M]61646FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8ARKTIKA [M]45FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9ACCA BELIEVE IT [M]Res.47656FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
10DYNA YUNA (NSW)[M]Res.85FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Jl King Ht34:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA FURY [M]25286NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2HIGHFIELD SNITCH [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3GARMAN BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPA TWIGGY [M]64677NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[M]42FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
6DR. HAMISH [M]77834FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7KANDY KID [M]4FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
8 [M]FFSHP Ryder (Corio)
9ACCA BELIEVE IT [M]Res.47656FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
10DYNA YUNA (NSW)[M]Res.85FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Subway – Strath Village4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]513FSTDA Debattista (Toolleen)
2 [5]118FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]42222FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
4JINDARA [5]1424.08(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
5SPA LISION [5]5284425.01(2)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
6RAPID ROY [5]42116FSHL Bridges (Brown Hill)
7DON’T HOPE DO [5]7261624.41(6)S Barker (Elphinstone)
8KNOCK THE TOP [5]62713NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]Res.47435NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
10PAPA HOOK [5]Res.1623.90(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood )
Race No. 5Top End Training5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]12241FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2OUR PALE ALE [5]34223NBTM Quick (Haddon)
3ERAPTOR [5]51118FSTDJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]42161FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5INSIGNIA MISS [5]4156828.23(3)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6RECKLESS BROWN [5]72143NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]58284NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8SURFONIC (QLD)[5]36117NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BRASS KNOCKA [5]Res.8364128.50(6)K Wright (Elphinstone)
10FULL CIRCLE [5]Res.65717NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 6Grv Maiden Final ()5:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETERNAL MAGIC [5]122124.22(2)M Auld (Tatura)
2ROSE LILLY [5]1123.87(6)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3MUMMA HOOK [5]2124.08(8)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4QUICKER THAN AL [M]33422NBTA Hanson (Marong)
5BANGED UP BILL [5]1223.91(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6WHERE’S GIGANTOR [5]3124.10(7)D Mccarthy (Altona)
7TURBINE [M]62622NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]1223.92(3)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
9RED FANG [M]Res.23423NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
10SCHMOO [M]Res.43NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Stramit Building Products5:44 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZZELLIOT [4]4438728.15(6)D Beasley (Footscray West)
2STYLISH SHAZZ [2]6267828.18(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3BRENT BALE (NSW)[3]3332628.02(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4CAROL BEER [4]6124128.13(3)B Pell (Toolleen)
6DR. PAULIE [4]6731728.50(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7DERBY GHOST [4]4762427.95(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
8MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[3]7417128.12(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8 Hotel6:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CADEL [5]22217FSTDG Peach (Cape Clear)
2SOUTHWOOD DENIS [4]1312424.29(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
3NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]2418724.05(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4DR. SINBAD [5]84234NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5FIRST BLOOD [5]2138724.33(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
6BING GORDYN [4]83663NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[4]5341324.36(6)L Shingles (Eden Park)
8LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]11511NBTD Geall (Lara)
9DYNA ABACA (NSW)[5]Res.52675NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10BLUE NOISE [5]Res.3557524.21(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 9Bart’n’print6:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO SEVEN ELEVEN (NSW)[5]32331FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
2SOBBING FOOL [5]1368428.55(5)F Carbone (Inglewood)
3FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]34352FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4TRES BON [5]8216228.67(1)R Parker (Bendigo)
5MY BOY [5]34174FSTDL Bridges (Brown Hill)
6ZORZOLI [5]2314828.58(7)K Ashton (Charlton)
7MAGIC MANTLE [5]5733128.87(2)E Lambert (Sunbury)
8MAJOR THREAT [5]7321528.44(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.176FSTDA King (Sulky)
10MAJOR EFFORT [5]Res.6555728.14(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 10Dunlop & Pitson Earthmoving P/l6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[5]23673NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2FORENSICS [5]23184NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3DR. ZSA ZSA [5]16636NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LAETITA [5]25182FSTDP Ryan (Lang Lang)
5MISS RONNY [5]77475FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
6BLACK FUSION [5]61572NBTD Hirst (Pearcedale)
7BOSTON GEORGE [5]7228324.15(2)S Barker (Elphinstone)
8JONNY BLACK FOX [5]111FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9POCKET OF DREAMS [5]Res.26577NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
10MISS ROOKIE [5]Res.84773NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 11Rising Sun7:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU TODD [5]84242NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
2WILLIE’S TALE (NSW)[5]42647FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
3MANDZUKIC [5]2721828.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
4DENMAN FLYER [5]2376228.54(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
5MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[5]7534128.29(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6BIG BAD BAZ [5]5343TNBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7JOEL’S FLAME [5]51354NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]52123FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9QUIET VADER [5]Res.65165FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DREAM EARNER [5]Res.6447728.86(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments