Thursday 19th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 19th August 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht103:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRISBAR DREAMW Hooke (Huntly)
2ED THE SOCK45S E Stefanos ()
3SCOOTER BOY42325G J D Brett (Werribee)
4ZOOMTASTICJ R Mills (Epsom)
5REVELATION NINE62443P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
6BRADEESHA STAR6P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7KAY BEE24G Lemin (Axedale)
8PRIDE OF PASSION75T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9SHOWOOD LASSF8736A Shovan (Echuca)
10BOWL ALONGG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Winning Edge Lasers Ht204:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELTIC BEAUTY3J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2BLUEY’S JOY32G Lemin (Axedale)
3KEEP ME COVEREDH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BRADMAN’S BOMBER5R W Punshon (Parwan)
5CARLISLE WENDY67A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6JAIMANDY PATP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
7BLACKEYED CALLAN64253M W Davis (Altona Green)
8ONYA SPLASH75357B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9JAY HOOVER7TT R Sharp (Melton West)
10SMOKING LEGS22485R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht304:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADDIE’S MISSILE33J L Dunn (Eaglehawk)
2BOWSTREET APACHES Donlon (Burnbank)
3STRING78873S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
4KIAN PRINCEJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5SISCO CHILL64333H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6WHY NOT EVE38238W T Gray (Wendouree)
7MORE QUESTIONS26F73F Carbone (Inglewood)
8LISBON TOMATO53436C M Davis (Murrabit)
9PURE ARANDTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10OH SO JAZZYT4L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 4Warehouse Sales Ht404:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYN’S GEMMA42537L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
2BEN BUTTON24224L E Franklin (Willaura)
3NIKITA SUNRISE87372T B Smart (Mooroopna)
4MURACKAY21666P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5BLACK BULLION8G Rossin (Regent)
6KRISBAR SPARK28W Hooke (Huntly)
7WHITE IVYR Henness (Heathcote)
8ERNIE’S KEEPR A Gray (Pyalong)
9CHOICE GRANGED R Vigor (Lara)
10SOOKIE77J B Hosking (Panmure)
Race No. 5Geoff Pettit Media Ht105:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSIAH BALE8212S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WEOWNA SHIRAZ17172B Pell (Bendigo)
3CHIEF AUSTIN13764B Jones (Pyalong)
4UNO JIMMY22776A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
5FOLLOW MY DAD71573C M Davis (Murrabit)
6LADY LATINO11841E R Vigor (Anakie)
7KREBS42348F J Flegg (Marong)
8GOLD HERITAGE23734D Downing (Junortoun)
9JONATHON82577K Bentley (Costerfield)
10CLOVALLEY BOONE34642G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Hotondo Homes Ht205:41PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAIMANDY EMILY24314P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
2BARNSLEY27638J C Maria (Elphinstone)
3BELLE BALE82513G J Bate (Lara)
4BENARA ROCK13325P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5HONEY SHOLTZ23123J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6FLYING CONTROL54552D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7BENALLA DOLL25216T Dahl (Benalla)
8MISS INFERNO22438S M Combridge (Junction Village)
9KARJANO52746R Bibic (Bendigo )
10MURCHISON STREET53166G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Mtd Ht305:57PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ILLEGAL MELODY53565K L Wright (Harston)
2MATINEE MISSY22265K Robins (Wendouree)
3ZIPPEN SHIRAZ74327N Jarvis (Bendigo)
4OUR BUDDY11T31S A Reed (Yarram)
5SAILORS GULLY63346M Austin (Eaglehawk)
6EMILY ALLEN78565S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7BENARA SANDY18263J B Hosking (Panmure)
8DASHING STATE12218K M Repia (Long Gully)
9BALDERDASH48436J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10POTATO HEAD73435P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel06:13PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDER THE SHADE45123G Lemin (Axedale)
2ROCKING OUT22427C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3TRINA SAGE12273P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
4FANTASY QUEEN16666R Clark (Toolleen)
5BLACK MONOPOLY54314G Rossin (Regent)
6VOLCANO BUDDY24365M W Davis (Altona Green)
7PAILING38488P J Grills (Lara)
8SIR SHADY GROVE43235D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9WHY NOT GIAAN18878W T Gray (Wendouree)
10UNSTOPPABLE52546J B Hosking (Panmure)
Race No. 9Merryfields Kennels Ht406:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO FACED56755C Croft (Heathcote)
2WALTER BALE11122G J Bate (Lara)
3PUNK WARRIOR1T K Auld (Tatura)
4BALOTELLI32752R Manzocchi (Vermont)
5HUEY HOUDINEF3337D L Hills (Taradale)
6ALICE ALMA17515J B Hosking (Panmure)
7MONTY CARA36132E S Henderson (Point Cook)
8BIG COOL PRINCE26856C ( J Rose (Epping)
9RAYGIO GIRL25154T R Shovan ()
10CHIEF HARMONY2165D C Baker (Golden Square)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre Ht506:54PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWICK BALE21355S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BARELEN STORM16665B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3DIAMOND TULIP24574R Matthyssen (Talbot)
4LIKA KREUZER14333Y Andrews ( North)
5AGENT JONES4122J B Hosking (Panmure)
6DAZZLE DOT12453J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7WHERE’S STEVE14231J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8SUNDAY DREAMS23156J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9UNO BIRD25532P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10ENOCH JOHN23456A Shovan (Echuca)
Race No. 11Central Trophies And Gifts (tier 3)07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAINBOW SERPENT58518M W Davis (Altona Green)
2WHERE’S FREDDO45525A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3RESTLESS REETA77766D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
4TY JET75646M K Groom (Longwood)
5AHRNULLA SHIRAZ17455G J Bromley (Epsom)
6RAGING HOUDINI44576F Carbone (Inglewood)
7GINETTE BALE72746B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8SWIPER MARA47566P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9EXFORD REDZ37477S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10SKEDADDLING75627B J Philippe (Kilmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments