Thursday 30th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 30th September 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKET ROZ2428B J Rogan (Sedgwick)
2LYN’S GEMMA25374L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
3PITSTOP MAGIC86273G R Edwards (Broadford)
4MACEY’S IMAGE12562L M Shingles (Eden Park)
5JAVED BALE4G J Bate (Lara)
6FIRING FIRST636A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
7COOL CREW3K M Repia (Long Gully)
8ATLAS BELLE87842L E Cookson (Junortoun)
9ATLAS SUPREME5L E Cookson (Junortoun)
10BLACK BOZ8773N D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels04:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE ARANDT21545S E Stefanos ()
2SELYNYA CRUSE41583S A Coates (St Albans Park)
3NEGREANU2123M Rudd ()
4BLACK SAHARRAH15276G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S ADRIANA22418M J Spangler (Marong)
6CULCAIRN4172J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7FLOREAT PICA73415J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8SOOKIE771A J Kiley (Shepparton)
9HONEY BOSSF8762T J Price ( East)
10HER MUM’S GIRL63575I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers Ht104:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEDDY LA PLUME11133T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2SAINT BODDSMITH38744S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3ARNALDA BALE47155G J Bate (Lara)
425355J Westerlo (Clyde)
5MACGERKIN21357J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6RAGING HOUDINI57635F Carbone (Inglewood)
7DOZA CONTROL43435D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8FACE THE ACE87364G J Bromley (Epsom)
9CLASSIC BONANZA87887R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10PYRAMID HILTON77578D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 4Hotondo Homes04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JOY36276J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2SHIRAZ VIEW52537S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3FROM FIFTY18242C Westerlo (Clyde)
4RIVER ROAD LASS27343T R Shovan ()
5BECKY JAY32462D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
6VALDIRON16772 (Catani)
7ARVO’S JOSIE66211M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALICE MCBRIDE15176A D Marum (Lara)
9SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE17586I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10DEE JAY CEE12667J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE LUCAS31317A J Kiley (Shepparton)
2RONCHI32322A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
3RESILIENT51346A Panetta (Melton West)
4SELYNYA SURPRISE65462S A Coates (St Albans Park)
5TIS THE ONE25764L Delbridge (Balliang)
6OKEECHOBEE87134G Jose (Catani)
7CHIEF BAMBURY12878G J Bate (Lara)
8BRINDLE MACHINE21684G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9BEACH WITCH36545K Quinn (Cundare)
10COOL EDDY76288I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 6Tony’s On High Ht205:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMM CEE GEE54452J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
2FLYING CONTROL73424D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3DRUMMA WATER62455K Quinn (Cundare)
4LET’S GO AL51211C J Capuano (Heathcote)
5IVORY ROSE35883G R Edwards (Broadford)
6DYNA BANYAN82317G J Bate (Lara)
7ATE OCTANE62641N D Roney (Apsley)
8HEY KOBYBOYN24356P J Frost (Heathcote)
9YES DARLING66737A R Harding (Hamilton)
10MAGIC ASSASSIN22664T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 7Geoff Pettit 05:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AHMIR BALE68572G J Bate (Lara)
2OFTEN ALONE75534I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3TEXAPHIRE61482G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4SHIRLEY’S BLUE44131P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5METROPOLIS54511S B Lees (Seddon)
6CROWIE LOMAR46336T Dahl (Benalla)
7MODERATION33112I Sergienko (Clayton South)
8OAKMONT KIMMI64223M J Gibbons (Lara)
9STAR OF PEDRO17555H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10JALANA BABE47687G M Laurie (Talbot)
Race No. 8Topcat Video06:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEISHA BALE75144G J Bate (Lara)
2BARRABAS13781S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3GO WILD FELP31458H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4UNO JIMMY76217A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
5 BALE11683G J Bate (Lara)
6JIMMY DOUGLAS63311K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
742252C Stanton (Clunes)
8MILITANT RAIN73561K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel Ht306:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHATTER CHIC88127N L Mcrae (Clyde)
2BUDDY LOVE2433FM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BREATHE FEAR18566G Shingles (Eden Park)
4WOOLOO13245L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5COOL BAY66747A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
6MAD CAPER57634J A Capuano (Pyalong)
7VEE DREAM22774A D Marum (Lara)
8RUN KOOKIE RUN52626A Galea (Sunshine North)
9CARRY ON 66744T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10JUSTICE OMEN48255A G Laurie (Talbot)
Race No. 10Central Trophies And Gifts06:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMELLA GEM41254R Henness (Heathcote)
2SNIPER’S SPECIAL24662M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3JULES42157G R Edwards (Broadford)
4ISLAND TREASURE32671P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5WHAT AN IMPACT24125S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6CLARETOWN FORCE24182P Griffen (Claretown)
7MEAH1513T D Harvey (Murchison)
8RAPH STAR53335M Galea (Sunshine North)
9MARIA BALE85254S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10SIX CLUBS58264B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 11Big Dog Racing Supplements07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEISMIC WHITE37322P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2HEY SHE’S MINE57113I Sergienko (Clayton South)
3SWAGGER28525L H Harris (Somerville)
4DIMAGGIO23434P J Frost (Heathcote)
5MAGGIE JANE44564A R Harding (Hamilton)
6OCKY’S BOY33858I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7EXPLOSIVE FORCE15753L H Harris (Somerville)
8ARVO’S SPHINX56588M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SIR SHADY GROVE76322D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10AMAROO WHIRL88775D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments