Wednesday, 16 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 16 July 2014

Race No. 1Geoff Pettitt Media3:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY LIMELIGHT [M]67352NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2FLIGHT MASTER [M]727NBTR Greig (Nathalia)
3BUFFY’S JOE [M]88NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
4DYNAMIC GROOVER [M]26325NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5ARVO’S MAYA [M]35768NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6VICTORIA JAY [M]35537NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7PEJAY’S TULIP [M]57654NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
8SLIPAWAY FRANK [M]677FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
9BLUE WINTER [M]Res.345NBTR Martin (Albion)
10DATA COOL [M]Res.45NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Chasers Function Centre3:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BOLT [M]74777NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
2ARVO’S TEXAN [M]564T8NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3KUZNETSOV [M]73636NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4HIGH SUCCESS [M]75274FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]35223NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
6FAT GARRY [M]8645NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
7LUP CHONG [M]68NBTJ Dunn (Lockwood)
8JOCKEY’S WELL [M]44253NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
9DEMOLITION GUY [M]Res.6374NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
10HELERAY JARDA [M]Res.27755NBTH Sellars (Shepparton)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering4:06 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELABORATE MISS [M]67324NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
2SHIRDON HELGA [M]55244FSTDD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3FIESTY FAIRY [M]63467FSTDM Edwards (Broadford)
4LE ZIPPY [M]886FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MR. MISSEN [M]64882NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
7CATASTROPHE [M]37654NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
8SALLY GARDENS [M]365FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MUMMA CRY [5]1134824.39(8)R Ellis (Heathcote)
2LE LUCA [5]54271NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LITTLE MISS SIN [5]3333124.81(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
4ARVO’S TAYZER [5]86337NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ARVO’S JOY [5]2577324.54(8)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
6RYBORA LIZZIE [5]8143224.47(2)B Van schaik (Wangaratta)
7HIGH SPENDER [5]18664NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
8POLAR BEE [5]78731FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
9THAT’S INSERT [5]Res.1774824.58(2)W Hooke (Huntly)
10LITTLE RALPHY [5]Res.6675724.46(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel4:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK AND RUN (SA)[5]63186FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2ARVO’S ROCCO [5]2866224.21(6)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3WAR TALK [5]65865NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
4SPEEDY IN OZ [5]4722324.29(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]37645NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6ARAPAHOE [5]8667524.61(8)G Flynn (Ballarat)
7GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]4445723.95(6)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8BOSTON GEORGE [5]8157224.15(2)S Barker (Elphinstone)
9OH KAY REG (NSW)[5]Res.15574FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
10BLOCKBUSTER [5]Res.23737NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 63bo 93.5 Fm4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPPIN’ DAZZLER [5]43683NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
2NISHIKORI [5]7636728.78(5)K Ashton (Charlton)
3CHARLIE IMAGE [5]36573NBTP Lambert (Melton)
4MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[5]7456128.29(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5DON’S BULLET [5]62362NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6JAZOMAX [5]6737228.48(4)G Lemin (Axedale)
7MISS WOORNDOO [5]7675FNBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
8ARROW HEAD [5]65454NBTD Austin (Eaglehawk)
9OH KAY REG (NSW)[5]Res.1557428.75(2)S Dervish (Stanhope)
10CHEEZLE LIPS [5]Res.41687FSHM Clark (Yarra Glen)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY RAMA [5]3555724.59(7)A Hunter (Cranbourne)
2ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]6516424.55(5)J Mangion (Numurkah)
3DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]8767424.10(7)J Hooke (Huntly)
4FINE WITH AMY [5]7625424.30(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]5583724.20(2)S Melville (Beveridge)
6PIRATE BAY [5]5565424.28(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7SUPER SPANNER [5]67388NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
8BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]8545324.60(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9OH KAY REG (NSW)[5]Res.15574FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
10BLOCKBUSTER [5]Res.23737NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Dee Winter @ Stud5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY JULIE [5]6265528.40(2)A Costa (Shepparton)
2WHITE HEART [5]68574FSHB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
3FEAR HER [5]6464728.63(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4COSE DROM [5]56646NBTG Austin (Eaglehawk)
5YZAGA [5]7853828.37(3)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6POLLYANA (NSW)[5]2756728.72(4)S Melville (Beveridge)
7STATUS BO [5]3524128.86(3)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8LEKTRA CRUISER [5]77351FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9OH KAY REG (NSW)[5]Res.1557428.75(2)S Dervish (Stanhope)
10CHEEZLE LIPS [5]Res.41687FSHM Clark (Yarra Glen)
Race No. 9Garrards Horse & Hound6:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID RHUBARB [5]1334724.76(1)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
2ARVO’S EURO [5]6617724.59(4)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3GRANDE ODYSSEE [5]64158NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4STORM CROSSING [5]56633NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5ARVO’S ECHO [5]56576NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6OUR ISABELL [5]68768NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
7MANX PHAROS (SA)[5]7725224.52(6)G Lemin (Axedale)
8HAVE NO FEAR [5]51255NBTP Downes (Redesdale)
9WATTA DESTINY (NSW)[5]Res.72685NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
10LITTLE RALPHY [5]Res.6675724.46(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Barbeques Galore Bendigo6:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKIN’ LASS [5]3718228.73(1)J Wilson (Heathcote)
2BERGAZ [5]5513628.80(7)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SUN VALLEY [5]6426128.77(1)R Anchen (Heathcote)
4SENOR OZZIE [5]55177NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
5LEEROY’S HOPE [5]4886428.60(1)J Hooke (Huntly)
6HOOK HIM IN [5]15822FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
7KAISER’S REIGN [5]43263NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8MICKO FOZZ [5]84163NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9OH KAY REG (NSW)[5]Res.1557428.75(2)S Dervish (Stanhope)
10CHEEZLE LIPS [5]Res.41687FSHM Clark (Yarra Glen)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH ALIMONY [5]65564NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
2AFTER [5]6256324.45(8)L Medcraft (Point Cook)
3ELITE TULIP [5]14763NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
4TAKE THE CHANCE [5]3361524.51(5)R Martin (Albion)
5MACHINE RULES [5]2474224.52(5)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
6WORTH A DIAMOND (NSW)[5]66748NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
7MARITA JAY [5]5847524.43(3)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
8GLASGOW SAM [5]3416124.50(4)C Croft (Heathcote)
9WATTA DESTINY (NSW)[5]Res.72685NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
10THAT’S INSERT [5]Res.1774824.58(2)W Hooke (Huntly)