Wednesday 20th August 2008


Race 1 STEVE GIBBONS HT1
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 06:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53 ELITE TOKEN NBT L V Iredale
2 72228 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss
3 6226 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
4 35228 LITTLE ESKIE NBT J M Torr
5 2 PRAIRIE KING NBT G J Jasper
6 244 SACK NBT B Pell
7 23623 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell
8 7743 QUARANTINE NBT H A Wetzels
9 375 STECKLER Res. NBT J R Weir-Smith
10 4 UNION EXPRESS Res. FSH D J Brown

Race 2 ADROIT PLUMBING & A/C HT2
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25 STRAIGHT OFF FSH K M Repia
2 5722 SCHMACKO NBT J Chircop
3 3243 ANOTHER PENSKE NBT S P Barker
4 64447 CRUISER JACK NBT M Meyer
5 4F3 HOPE AT LAST FSH G M Newman
6 3 RAGING POWER NBT H A Wetzels
7 52533 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
8 82222 OUTBACK CITY NBT L F Strauss
9 42124 MINOR TEDDY Res. 24.86Q P E Dower
10 6 CLASSIC PACE Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri

Race 3 GENUINE PRINT FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 545 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56242 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
2 74821 AFTER TASTE 31.83 T D Ross
3 72231 HOTLINE HONEY 31.75 W E Hansen
4 61621 MISS SHANAE 31.61 N L Gost
5 54451 CAMPASPE JILL 32.03 B L Petty
6 72542 LIMBURG WHERE NBT P G Reivers
7 84632 BOOMA AWARIE NBT G Couldridge
8 13362 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT D Stevenson
9 73553 MONTLEY Res. NBT K R Seckold
10 43753 QUICK GRAB Res. NBT J Van-Konynenburg

Race 4 www.joffasfrontpage.com
Grade 5 430 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56121 RONCHI 24.40 A G Inglis
2 18872 YANGA VIRUS 24.51 B E Bridge
3 76534 GO TO AFRICA 24.34 T Duncan
4 15472 CUSSLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 71214 EXTRADITED NBT T Womann
6 23613 BLATISHA BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 12323 VINNIE VEGAS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 35843 YOUTAR REVENGE 25.10Q J Formosa
9 34148 DINGEE STAR Res. NBT M Meyer
10 73832 MR. SAGACIOUS Res. NBT P A Simone

Race 5 HATTAM ST. TYRE & MECH
Grade 4 430 Metres 08:08PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12235 CLASSIC DIVA 24.29 D J Brown
2 25168 CANDY THIRST 24.54 K M Breen
3 61228 CATBALOGAN 24.53 J M Torr
4 14167 WORLD SURFER 24.06 G R Edwards
5 36137 TITAN’S STORM 24.35 B Kinder
6 47676 LIAM’S WAY 24.91 L J Woodhead
7 38422 PLACID LEE 24.34 N Jarvis
8 85681 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HOT & CRUSTY BAKERY FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 430 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41741 RED ACTION 24.34 J M McClelland
2 76652 TELL EM 24.37 P J Frost
3 88341 VISABLE SECRET 24.49 S L Bacon
4 27121 BRIAN BORU 24.28 R L Rogers
5 23121 FARMOR CASINO 24.69 R J Britton
6 61861 BUDEFUL 24.74 G P Brereton
7 26111 KILLIN’ TIME 24.56 J M McClelland
8 452T1 BING BLITZEM 24.61 R J Britton
9 18872 YANGA VIRUS Res. 24.51 B E Bridge
10 34612 TO EXTREMES Res. 24.59 C Smith

Race 7 PETER POWER HANDYMAN
Free For All 430 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68684 O’MELEY BALE 24.41 A L Dailly
2 14316 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.35 A G Inglis
3 77624 SISCO TRAIN 24.56 M L Mallia-Magri
4 11146 DANCING LIGHTS 23.88 A J Armstrong
5 67164 NORTH SEA 24.05 T Womann
6 13551 VEE MAN VANE NBT J S Ennis
7 35541 ANOTHER GOSSIP 24.27 T Womann
8 21811 SHAWTAY NBT A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 ADROIT PLUMBING & A/C FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 545 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42314 LIMBURG PEDRO NBT P G Reivers
2 52422 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
3 36434 JOFFA NBT A Moro
4 51471 KIPPY KYA 31.26 J P Psaila
5 27513 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
6 61141 QAYYIM BALE 31.09 A L Dailly
7 27423 LITTLE THYME 31.18 G L Long
8 43542 DREAM THYME NBT G L Long
9 41285 HUGHES BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 56655 OVER SPEEDING Res. NBT A J Armstrong

Race 9 BENDIGO SUPPORTERS CLUB
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 09:28PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44421 BATTISTON BALE 24.17 P L Hunt
2 15567 DERBY CHICK 24.59 J M Torr
3 58545 TAKABEE 24.56 E L Lloyd
4 26675 YOUNG GRIFFO 24.89 B Ender
5 75856 RENOVATING 24.25 J M Torr
6 32617 THINK ALIKE 24.68 K M Repia
7 24224 TEARAWAY BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 34832 JAN BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 85564 RUPTURE Res. 24.37 A Shovan
10 84186 SAIGON SIAN Res. NBT M Roberts

Race 10 GENUINE PRINT
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78212 TYCOON 31.43 R L Massina
2 82733 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
3 37213 START BELIEVING FSH T Womann
4 64332 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
5 45743 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
6 57628 JETT DIONNE 31.48 A P Craven
7 71475 TWENTY CENT 31.57 P J Frost
8 58368 ROSY RHONDA 31.34 M Elliott
9 16334 BIG KEV RELTUB Res. FSTD R J Britton
10 75665 SPENCE’S GIRL Res. FSH A J Hitchcock

Race 11 STEVE GIBBONS
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21712 BUSH ODYESSEY NBT S Waycott
2 68542 WILLOW 24.43 S A McKenzie
3 31264 UNO REX FSH T Womann
4 53513 BLACHURA BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 65576 MYSTIQUE JEWEL NBT J Formosa
6 55663 BOOMA WALLY 24.69Q G Couldridge
7 47687 GIRRAWARRA BELLA 24.63 G Murray
8 3113 TELL YOU WHEN FSH S P Barker
9 54116 GO TO LESSON Res. NBT T Duncan
10 34324 HOT HERITAGE Res. 24.50 Y J Downing

Race 12 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48888 FUZZY KISSES NBT A Shovan
2 1 SHE PRETTY 24.56 S A McKenzie
3 65857 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
4 88877 WINGED WARRIOR 24.45 C R Cooper
5 28513 KYNETON 24.94 P G Kennard
6 17762 NOWHERE PRINCE NBT G R Hansen
7 86353 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
8 77467 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa
9 34314 BUBLE Res. 24.70 B Kinder
10 52331 KEV’S GIRL Res. FSH S L Butler