Monday 29th June 2009


1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) 07:06PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Semi Final
520 Metres
1 68134 COCO HELLO DOLLY 31.30Q A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
2 76533 JEAN’S WISH NBT A D Marum (Lara)
3 861 JETHRO BODINE 31.12 C A Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4 37531 TEXAS SAM 31.00 D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5 43662 DR. CORKIE NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 732 ADDICTIVE RANEE NBT P Reinders (Gruyere)
7 43 OUR RHINO MAN NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
8 51 DANCE FLOOR DIVA 30.52 R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9 4664 DASHING FEVOLA NBT I R Vigor (Anakie)
10 44545 PURE BITTER NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2 GRV VBIS S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) 07:26PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Semi Final
520 Metres
1 33 CLASSIC ATHENA NBT G Miltos (Noble Park)
2 353 MEGA PIXEL NBT J Stephens (Drouin West)
3 74121 COCO HOKO POKO 30.93 A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
4 654 SELSI FLYER NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
5 1 HOODED KEATS 30.59 J A Adlam (Cardinia)
6 51852 MAKE ME KING 31.26Q C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7 58332 ATOMIC BURST NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
8 16632 STANHILL KATIE NBT W J Bendon (Cranbourne)
9 77574 HEY LES NBT A D Marum (Lara)
10 4 MISS TOMMY NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3 GRV VBIS S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Semi Final
520 Metres
1 354 TSAKALEE NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
2 4153 SIENNA MARY 31.34Q M Morris (Pearcedale)
3 52 ASTON OCTANE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 3 UNO THE DREAM NBT D Brown (Officer)
5 32234 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6 2 HOW I ROLL NBT R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7 31 ARMAGEDDON 30.65 J Stephens (Drouin West)
8 1 WOT PRICE GEORGE 30.91 G G Allen (Darnum)
9 384 RUN BEAUTY NBT I D Murray (Tooradin)
10 5 RACK IT UP NBT T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4 GRV VBIS S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS) 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Semi Final
520 Metres
1 41 ELUSIVE FANTASY 30.90 B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)
2 361 GUACAMOLE 30.89 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 3 SAMMY ROCKET NBT P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4 262 KINDLY NBT G Miltos (Noble Park)
5 34 MADIBA NBT J Quaife (Nyora)
6 7383 HUGE ADDICTION NBT P Reinders (Gruyere)
7 23633 I’VE GOT CRAFT NBT A D Marum (Lara)
8 142 MONTAGNA 31.26Q J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9 344 GRAN TORINO NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
10 23225 DR. EVEREST NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5 KARINGAL HUB TAB (3 WIN) 08:26PM
$1245-355-180 Special Event
699 Metres
1 86422 SLIGHT HOPE 42.22 B L Selleck (Tooradin)
2 71681 DR. DOTTI NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 45375 KIRI MAGIC 42.59 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
4 65453 UNO KATE NBT B F Dewan (Edithvale)
5 45255 DR. JEDD 42.36 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 61237 SUGAR COATED 42.36 M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)
7 54223 MICKIE KEATO FSTD M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8 52635 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9 37227 JUST MISHIE FSTD N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10 35771 LIDDY’S MAGIC FSTD C Russell (Kyabram)

6 PETSTOCK 08:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
520 Metres
1 13315 KEEP COOL 30.44 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2 72326 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 33747 KNOX ZEPHYR FSH N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
4 56434 MAJOR SHIRAZ NBT L R Russell (Sale)
5 67357 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6 76543 CAN’T SLEEP FSH C Russell (Kyabram)
7 11311 WHERE’S WOMBY FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8 53467 EXHILARATION 30.73 P Reinders (Gruyere)
9 76827 HOT IN HEAVEN NBT N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 TRIOS TABARET 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
520 Metres
1 56552 HAYLI JAYDE NBT A D Marum (Lara)
2 22345 ASTON ZIP FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3 37438 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens (Drouin West)
4 26348 ARCANE LASS 31.71Q S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
5 41276 OMEGA MAGIC NBT P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6 58234 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
7 34343 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 16422 PURE SHIRAZ 30.85 E Mccormack (East Burwood)
9 54874 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
10 83688 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer (Foster)

8 RAM SECURITY 09:26PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
520 Metres
1 24472 CLEVER STRIKE 31.02 C Russell (Kyabram)
2 57321 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth (Carrum Downs)
3 51252 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4 53387 JAZZED UP JAX 31.03 J Stephens (Drouin West)
5 85827 WALTZING MATILDA 30.63 P Presutto (Beaconsfield)
6 23335 SHALL SHE 30.31 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7 74715 FIVE AN DIME 30.92 J Clay (Lang Lang)
8 45774 SKEETA 30.56 T F Clark (Sale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 TOP CAT VIDEO 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
311 Metres
1 32121 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2 53841 RYTHMIC OAK 17.79 G Pattichis (St Albans)
3 71554 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender (St Albans)
4 53356 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5 21422 JALYN JONES 17.64 D B Curtain (Drouin)
6 22113 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham (Hampton Park)
7 14257 BOMBER LUCAS 18.00 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
8 75643 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 ROBBO’S PET BARN 10:07PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
311 Metres
1 67662 MISS MINI DOZER 17.95 J Reddoch (Healesville)
2 23124 FRASER’S FURY NBT L M Allen (Darnum)
3 47862 SALOON LAD 17.70 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 41134 KREUZER MURPHY 18.13 E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5 517T3 TRUMP KELTON NBT S B Toner (Garfield)
6 58563 HOT RIDE 17.86 D H Dawson (Crossover)
7 11814 REMO ARCTIC NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8 34113 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9 56524 PANDANUS FSH J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10 53225 SARDIUS 17.88 P Gabriel (Melton)

11 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 10:25PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
311 Metres
1 53121 JIMMY ELITE FSH B Ender (St Albans)
2 52315 ZINGARELLA 18.52Q L Repici (Hampton Park)
3 56748 BRANDEEN TILLY 17.92 J ( W Pay (Mirboo)
4 71852 EMSTAR 18.53Q Y Byron (Noble Park)
5 32238 FLYING KANGA 18.33Q M Justice (Five Ways)
6 12361 SURPRISE EILEEN NBT D H Dawson (Crossover)
7 78158 PREVARICATOR NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
8 118 WILL’S LIFE 18.01 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 63141 BLACK INERTIA FSH S B Toner (Garfield)
10 132 COUSINS COMEBACK FSH M Rudd (Cranbourne)

12 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
520 Metres
1 21365 SURF ON BYE FSH P Presutto (Beaconsfield)
2 77766 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
3 52414 DEWANA BE QUICK NBT B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4 21276 NORDHEIM NBT L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
5 76543 AMANDA RENE 30.83 N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6 74245 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor (Hampton Park)
7 55335 SHEOAK GRETA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 18838 ARVO’S BREEZE NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9 78776 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
10 67458 WALLY’S COOL NBT J S David (Ringwood)