Monday 3rd July 2009


1 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS HT1 07:05PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 3 NESSA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 23 NERISSA ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 3 JISBO NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 33733 MAKE ME KING 31.26Q C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5 23 WILLY PRESTON FSH J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6 23245 BALLISTIC DANCER NBT J K Hooke (Huntly)
7 62732 COYOTE REBEL NBT V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8 15324 TAYMEL FOX FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
9 86 CARLI GRAND FSH S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
10 THAT’S CHARLIE FSH D Geall (Lara)

2 PETSTOCK HT2 07:26PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 2 GALACTIC DIAMOND FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
2 3 SIR LANKAN FSH S Clarke (Tooradin)
3 63843 SHATTER MY DREAM FSH P A Bourke (Anakie)
4 23 LARA ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 44236 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6 4 BRITTANIA’S SON FSH P C Orwin (Officer)
7 14514 ZOLA SYSTEM 31.09Q R D Conway (Bunyip)
8 2627 KINDLY NBT G Miltos (Noble Park)
9 5 DYSON BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 WOT COSTA CEASAR FSH G G Allen (Darnum)

3 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT3 07:48PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 75623 BOND MART NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 38635 MISS JANNIS FSTD S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
3 42 ROSE TAYLOR FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
4 63321 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor (Anakie)
5 23 SHIELA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 22 DIGI TWO FSH G Hall (Officer)
7 23 RYGHT FINISH NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8 6 THAT’S KEITH FSH D Geall (Lara)
9 25 ALLEN ZURI FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 WOT PRICE MARK FSH G G Allen (Darnum)

4 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE (GOBIS) 08:06PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
699 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 25F71 BASIL BROWN 42.73 L Imlach (Pearcedale)
2 86527 RICHIE WABBIT FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
3 25442 FAR FROM SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 34475 SHALL SHE FSTD D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5 76175 SHRAPNEL FSTD R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)
6 27177 WANALTA PRINCE FSH B J Martell (Tallangatta)
7 71551 EVIL EYE JYE 42.55 J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 53335 JUST MISHIE NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS 08:26PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 54751 FIREFLY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 17131 NELLY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 7F545 JORDY’S REWARD 30.85 M J Gibbons (Lara)
4 47155 FIVE AN DIME 30.92 J Clay (Lang Lang)
5 62343 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6 73248 JOE DOUGLAS 30.51 K R Ward (St Leonards)
7 15636 IT’S A THOUGHT 30.40Q I A Hastie (Bass)
8 17555 RAGING AMAZON 30.44 T J Allen (Darnum)
9 15736 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale (Costerfield)
10 31887 BURCOV BULLET FSH J Bowman (Lakes Entrance)

6 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES FINAL 08:47PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
520 Metres S/E Final
1 14431 ROMEO PRINCE 30.49 T A Proctor (Alberton West)
2 2182 KANDY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 65561 OMEGA MAGIC 30.64 P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4 1771 METALLIC BLACK 31.15 C R Haas (Tynong)
5 61371 CRUISER JOY 30.54 L J Carlson (Aspendale)
6 45111 ASTON ZIP 30.55 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7 36672 MISTER SWISH 30.36 P Grima (Coronet Bay)
8 58542 HOSTILE MISS 31.03 T J Allen (Darnum)
9 41122 PURE SHIRAZ 30.85 E Mccormack (East Burwood)
10 1152 BASTIEN BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)

7 TRIOS TABARET 09:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 55452 NASSER BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
2 22323 WHERE’S WOMBY NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3 73667 NEWFIRE BLITZ FSH P Goold (Monbulk)
4 182F8 QUANTUM GOLD FSH L J Carlson (Aspendale)
5 57664 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6 F5643 MERGIM BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
7 15368 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth (Carrum Downs)
8 62611 KIRJEN LASS NBT G A Smart (Drouin)
9 46668 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale (Costerfield)
10 88865 JUST VERITAS 31.10 G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

8 SCHWEPPES 09:26PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
520 Metres Free For All
1 31141 DYNA LACHLAN NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 41116 VELOCETTE 29.98 G J Bate (Lara)
3 11124 CINDEEN SHELBY FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4 11313 DANNY PHANTOM 30.19 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 33455 WET AND DRY 30.60 J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6 22444 FEDEX 30.54 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 88211 CAMPASPE JACK 30.40 N Walls (Melton)
8 22252 WHITFIELD BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 RAM SECURITY 09:46PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
311 Metres Free For All
1 25735 BOMBER LUCAS 18.00 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
2 43241 WOODEN EYE 17.64 T J Allen (Darnum)
3 84144 RYTHMIC OAK 17.79 G Pattichis (St Albans)
4 16185 CROW’S CRUISER 17.63 G A Walker (Nilma North)
5 11512 EXTRA STRIDE 17.72 C R Haas (Tynong)
6 44336 LEFTY ODOULL 17.74 K Lloyd (Anakie)
7 27388 FLYING COL 17.83 C J Xerri (Moe)
8 11213 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 ROBBO’S PET BARN 10:07PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
311 Metres Grade 4
1 18228 BUTTERFLY FLIT 18.00 S W Jack (Dalmore)
2 31838 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri (St Albans)
3 34232 SLAMMA 17.96 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 75315 UNO PIES 18.09Q S M Combridge (Junction Village)
5 43588 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 63746 HOT RIDE 17.86 D H Dawson (Crossover)
7 1181 WILL’S LIFE 17.98 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 32287 PATSY JAY 17.91 J Formosa (Heathcote)
9 441F7 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy (Noble Park)
10 32858 GENERATOR 17.84 R M Busuttil (Moe)

11 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC 10:25PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 23233 PURE RANGE FSTD L J Carlson (Aspendale)
2 53326 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 27524 JOSACHA 30.76 R Stevens (Athlone)
4 24812 WHERE’S MUM FSH J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5 33423 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 1135 ALLEN SHAUL NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 27874 OVER THE HEDGE 30.70 E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8 1152 BASTIEN BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 54147 TOKEN SHIRAZ FSH B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10 31275 TEXAS SAM 31.00 M Thomas (Meeniyan)

12 TOP CAT VIDEO 10:43PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 12453 HOW BAZAR FSH D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
2 43834 DIFFUSION NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3 7157 MARLY BOND 30.96 J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4 11 KATRIN BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 21 SYDNIE ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 1712 TYSON BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 76688 WISPY BOUFFANT 31.83 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
8 711 SEASPRAY SURFER NBT K Bailey (Stratford)
9 86467 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 88645 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT T N Linford (Warragul)