Tuesday 29th April 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 5.45pm – 6.30pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76553 LITTLE KYEEMA FSTD D J Saunders
2 4846 PARLOU NBT G Debono
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 22878 PLACID PRINCE NBT C W Mizzi
5 ARVO’S FINSBURY FSH K Arvanitis
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 5624 WINDERMERE SKY NBT K Anderson
8 6F3 MOLLY MOLASSES FSH M J Busuttil
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5344 HOTLINE MINE NBT G L Arvanitis
2 84847 MULCAHY NBT J Carr
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 26 CROSSWORDS FSTD M Justice
5 5578 SMOKING FURY FSH G R Taylor
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 77176 TYPHOON KATIE 31.55Q P N Stapleton
8 SERBO JUNIOR FSH A Kopanja
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4477 HARD WORK FSH G L Arvanitis
2 77376 PULL THE TRIGGER FSH C J Johannsen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 27 AIMEE FIELDS NBT M Puleio
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 883 PURE SCOTCH FSH R Clark
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 PEACHY COLUDA FSH D Jokanovic
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2465 MISS TEN BEE NBT P G Martin
2 433 EL WAITRESS FSH R M Busuttil
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 24 ARVO’S JAZZ FSH K Arvanitis
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 RED DEANO FSH B Nash
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 26471 MIGHTY MINX FSH J Stephens
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76 SECRET SCRIPT FSH J Formosa
2 35853 ARCTIC GOLD NBT T R McDonald
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 2F477 FAWN KISS NBT J Downer
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 JOHNNY CHASE FSH M S Schmidt
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 25653 MIFFSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38737 ARCH DUKE 31.30Q N H Adams
2 62523 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8787 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSH S W Jack
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 44 DYNAMITE GOLD FSH J N Desaubin
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SHEEBA COLUDA FSH D Jokanovic
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64 ARVO’S MAKA FSH K Arvanitis
2 185 PINK TAFFETA FSTD M Justice
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7 FIRE TRAK NBT A R Anderson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 27558 SLIGHTLY BLESSED 31.15Q D A Stella
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 88874 ONE THONG FSTD T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT8
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 KALLARA DIEGO FSH S A Colpoys
2 65774 SPIRIT OF UNO FSH R J Ellis
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8742 BLUSHING NBT N C Rilen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 4 HIT TUNE FSTD D T Hardwick
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 352 SWIRLY WHIRLY FSH R Clark
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT9
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 734 ARVO’S STORM FSH K Arvanitis
2 25887 LANKAN’S GIRL FSH C J Johannsen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6 CALL ME DARLING FSH P Dedes
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 65585 MR. FUJI FSH J Formosa
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 267 C’MON SAQUAN FSH E J Stanley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT1
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ASHIGGA BOO FSH K L Adamson
2 2 RILEY GOLD FSH A Smart
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 23568 BLACK EYED BOXER FSTD T Cortese
5 ALIEN GLOOP FSH A N Bryan
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 2 AGENT EYES FSH D J Gibbs
8 42383 HYWEL NBT A M Lineham
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT2
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 484 ALWAYS GOSSIPING NBT D J Saunders
2 2 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7647 MISS JOANNE FSH S W Jack
5 75654 DOWNTOWN TEDDY 18.16Q C Callaway
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan
8 FINAL JUSTICE FSH B Nash
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT3
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 762 NERO CLASSIC NBT F E Alister
2 43676 COOL CAMEO FSH G Mannion
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 47437 MISS VALENTINE NBT P J Wilson
5 MAKE A STANCE FSH D A Jones
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 GEM ABLAZE FSH T Cortese
8 15314 PLUNDER 18.30Q N P Boyd
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT4
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34667 MY PRINCESS FSH M F White
2 MIDNITE ASH FSH K L Adamson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 264 SEEDY FRED FSH G C Bennett
5 58166 MERWYN FSTD K A Lineham
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 27 TOKEN LANKAN NBT S Clarke
8 UNO LINDSAY FSH C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT5
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 PUNCH AND JUDY FSH J J Booker
2 46222 ALBATUS 18.41Q G Thorneycroft
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 VEE EIGHT SHIRAZ FSH K G Greenough
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 RICKY RACER FSH M Canavan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 244 DELL’S KRISMAR NBT G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT6
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 FLYING RAGER FSH P G Knott
2 KINGSTON ROAD FSH M S Schmidt
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 38352 HOTSHOT FLYER 18.27Q A Smart
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 77 BOND MASTER FSH J Carr
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3343 RED DELICIOUS NBT M W Baldock
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT7
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33432 OKAY ANNIE NBT C J Johannsen
2 ROLLING RIVER FSH R N Eades
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 54 SHARDINA NBT J Abela
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 DADDY’S BIG RUSH FSH S A Rushby
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 28737 NAGATINO ISLAND FSH B Nash
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT8
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 WHY NOT BERNIE FSH G Carter
2 8 FLOODED FSH J Vassallo
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 75472 MULLY’S MATE NBT G C Bennett
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 TWENTYMEN FSH T Cortese
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 8284 RED DAVID NBT L Lacy
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 18 HT9
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47455 TAYLAH NBT M Canavan
2 8 DEB’S GIRL NBT C J Capuano
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 88 LITTLE MASSACRE NBT G Debono
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 STANDAN’ DELIVER FSH D J Gibbs
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 225 RAYMOND KWOK NBT F E Alister
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 19 HT10
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LUCKY KRISS FSH G W Tew
2 7252 LADY MALIBOO FSH C J Johannsen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6 SEY VEE FSH J N Desaubin
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 44635 JUST A SMILE NBT R J Partington
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 786 SPRING SERENADE FSH J Reddoch
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 20 HT11
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 CORPORAL BOND FSH J Carr
2 12 TRIOS FURY 18.30Q D G Crawford
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 PEPE PINARI FSH L J White
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 25734 DELTA FURY NBT N P Boyd
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 88 SPARKY’S FURY FSH S W Jack
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *