Wednesday, 21 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 21 October 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANDERING VICKY [M]76742NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2BLUEHAWK BEE [M]3NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3WHAT’S HER NAME [M]1518.14(Q)(2)B Toner (Giffard West)
4BLACK IVORY [M]FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
5DARKEST BEAUTY [M]32325NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
6LAZER EXTREME (NSW)[M]5NBTF Bahor (Red Cliffs)
7SWEET SHIRAZ [M]67586NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8ADDICTIVE DREW [M]7FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
9MAGGY’S IMPACT [M]Res.356FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
10SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.77457NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Harcourts Cranbourne7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN’T PLAY [M]45544NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
2JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]63332NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
3SWEET NOTHINS [M]36F53NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4PENNY FARTHING [M]4441831.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5QUINCEY MC GOO [M]64737NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6REATILY SHINTARO [M]F34FSTDM Tharle (Cranbourne)
7TRANSKEI PRINCE [M]534FSHR Lane ()
8DUNDEE MIST [M]23NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
9SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.77457NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com7:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET BLACK [7]3161618.34(Q)(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
2SPEED AND ROCKET [7]28431NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]4677318.01(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S LEROY [7]72763NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5PLAZA BOY [7]32626NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
6ADVOCATE [7]37424NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7AIN’T ANNIE GOOD [7]118.09(5)S Corrigan (Clyde)
8MAVERICK FLASH [7]21NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
9GO LITTLE PEBBLE [7]Res.4525718.15(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
10HOLY TRACK [7]Res.75253NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW MISTAKE [6]15756NBTP Brown (Loch)
2CLASSY CAITLYN (QLD)[6]85331NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]88888FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4GROOVER GROOVER [6]3643517.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BIG BURKEY [6]67354FSHC Tuck (Pakenham)
6RINGO DINGO [6]1456418.09(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
7SHE’S GOT TALENT [6]3773417.90(Q)(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8PLEA FOR BEER [6]4247518.32(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9FALLEN STAR [6]Res.88284NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 5At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOPSIDED [6]83821NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
2HOUDINI’S GOLD [6]2126430.55(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3DUNDEE COBRA [6]12216NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
4ADDICTIVE RILEY [6]1522130.74(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
5ANNABOW [6]3665330.41(5)N Baker (Woollert)
6FLASH RIOT [6]114F530.24(6)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7SPRING PATSY (NSW)[6]37333FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8ROGERNATOR [6]47343NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
9ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]Res.64618NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
10ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]Res.8675730.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers8:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET ABOUT LOLA [4]4724430.30(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
2INTER LUCY [4]7281530.52(7)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
3SWANS TWELVE [5]3865430.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]6421730.39(5)M Brown (Loch)
6TWO STROKE PAT [5]2451230.32(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [4]5437130.24(3)G Kleeven (Denison)
8PEGGIE [4]2123630.42(6)B Walker (Rowville)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video8:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DICK DASTARDLY [7]6485T30.85(1)J Stephens (Drouin West)
2SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]77754NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
3TELL ME MA [7]7787630.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4DESTINEE SAINT [7]66564NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5TAZ’S MAN [7]163FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
6PLAZA GIRL [7]44362NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
7STICK HERO [7]68853NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FAWN MANTRA [7]3616630.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC FANTASY [5]F876430.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2FLYING BEKIM [5]4211330.63(7)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
3LAWMAN [5]2376830.39(7)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
4FLIP [5]34378NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
5GARDSMAN [5]1135530.42(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6OUR KIMI [5]14517NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7SONIC FURY [5]5587730.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
8BEFORE DAWN [5]88434NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
Race No. 9Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.9:31 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE AND ME [4]2642717.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
2GANGSTER GUN [4]8161517.83(8)G James (Woodleigh)
3WHY NOT LOGAN [3]7421817.94(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]6331317.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
6MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1111117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7DOZER TRON [1]2323317.48(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
8SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[4]8454117.81(3)D Evans (Lilydale)
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]11263NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
2SODA ANNE [5]58415NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
3DYNAMO MAGIC [5]2415817.88(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
4ALMOST HUMAN [5]3868217.76(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]5T74317.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DEADLY SURFER [5]27418NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7YOKO [5]7186718.27(Q)(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8HUGH MADE WHO [5]2172517.83(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
9OUR SPINNER [5]Res.13547FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.2667418.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIA GOOD [5]1875517.94(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
2TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]6521117.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3IRISH CONNECTION [5]46361FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
4IMA RIVER BOY [5]7438518.10(5)D Saunders (Somerville)
5RENEE BOUCHEAU [5]3653218.09(6)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
6PRINCESS GEMINI [5]5473418.64(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7GALLOPING HOPE [5]8236217.88(1)R Conway (Bunyip)
8ALEXANDERIA [5]13832NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9BRAN NUE SHEWAMA [5]Res.28763NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
10RADLEY’S REALITY [5]Res.1475617.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER LAD [5]44273NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
2EXPLOSIVE LASS [5]4334417.81(5)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3 ECHO [5]43127NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4IZUMI [5]7663517.88(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
5VANDERYABA (NSW)[5]11178NBTK Brew (Edithvale)
6TEKKI TWIST [5]3442818.03(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7ELFIE [5]3434618.00(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SO LONELY [5]64687FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.47576NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.75464NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments