Wednesday, 23 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 23 December 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht16:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR JET [M]F6265NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
2WALK WOODY WALK [M]32FSHP Bailey (Loch)
3BARROOM BLAZER [M]4FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
4SINGLE STICKA [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DIVERGENT [M]FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
6NICKY DAL [M]12FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7DENNIS GALLON [M]FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
8RUBRICA [M]5FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
9TIME SENT [M]Res.46656NBTB Loft (Melton Sth)
10KEMOSABE [M]Res.8328FNBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMYLE [M]2772FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2BRINDLE KNOCKA [M]35FSTDM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
3ARVO’S STEVA [M]52327NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4CABAYE [M]42235NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5LIGHTNING LARICO [M]FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
6GALANTIS [M]67FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7CAIRNLEA SHAZZA [M]6274FSHM Heydon (Diamond Creek)
8SHARP INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
9MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]Res.2678NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10KEMOSABE [M]Res.8328FNBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELALICIOUS [M]FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2BARROOM COUNSEL [M]FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3ROUTINE ADVICE [M]26424FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4AVATAR HALO [M]FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
5PURE ZEST [M]628FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
6GALLOPING EMMA [M]56NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7TIZZA TREASURE [M]64NBTK King (Langwarrin)
8LADY CYCLOPS [M]42464NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9POPPY JAY [M]Res.87446NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10THRUPENNY BIT [M]Res.78587NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE DREW [7]31756NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2PENNY FARTHING [7]7346131.23(Q)(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3PRUE JAY [7]6856830.99(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
4NIFTY NEVILLE [7]4314230.81(4)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5ECNAL [7]51437NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6FAWN MANTRA [7]5876330.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
7RUB THE BUDDHA [7]5633531.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
8TOSHULAN [7]162NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Cranbourne Cup Sat. 9th Jan. 20168:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]2341431.22(2)B Brown (Axedale)
2STUNNING SUCCESS [5]7211730.36(1)K Browney (Tynong)
3NATURAL OAK [5]4844530.41(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
4BECOME THE FUSE [5]43151FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5SONIC FANTASY [5]8764530.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
6ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]37566NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
7OUR SPINNER [5]7523630.58(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]7532730.41(7)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9MAY IT BE [5]Res.5573431.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10KINGSTON REGAL [5]Res.4668630.41(1)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 6Harcourts Cranbourne8:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY HAND [4]7617830.11(6)D Dean (Nyora)
2JAGMAN [5]7544430.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PAPPA GALLO [4]3887630.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ELI’S JET [5]43222NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
5CARLY JAY [5]4866730.40(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]26415NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7BIG ZAP [4]16546FSHD Douch (Maffra)
8VALOSHORE [5]38764NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9MAY IT BE [5]Res.5573431.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10KINGSTON REGAL [5]Res.4668630.41(1)A Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 7Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEFAH VICTORY [6]3217130.32(4)K King (Langwarrin)
2DROMORE’S OPAL [6]5883630.71(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3TELL ME MA [6]5166830.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4HOUDINI’S GOLD [6]6453330.55(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5ASTON GAUDI [7]2513FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6SACRED DIAMOND [6]4434530.69(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7ADDICTIVE LUKE [6]1321730.65(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
8AREJAY BELLE [6]8477230.91(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Merry Christmas9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURFMAN [5]1646530.51(4)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ONE CUP SHORT [1]3222330.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COOLAN GIRL [6]13322NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4EMRYS [4]37867NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5ADAM HANDLER [3]1243230.25(7)D Dean (Nyora)
6HESSION BOOTS [3]6635230.08(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
7SAM TOOCAN [4]4387630.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SONIC PIRATE [3]5573530.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 9Rapidvite9:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK FLASH [6]7722117.86(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
2CINQUEDEA (QLD)[6]6557118.09(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3OSIRIS [6]44684NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4PLAZA BOY [7]64843NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
5BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[7]2117.90(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6CHICKEN LICKEN (NSW)[7]52F1117.92(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
7EARLY VIOLET [7]46383NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]4677318.01(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MISS FIRE [7]Res.45556NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SAV BAM BOOM [7]Res.55778FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 10Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars9:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]2354717.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
2ENCHANTED LASS [4]5726217.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3MISS TRON [4]5418317.95(8)B Shillington (Lara)
4CRUISER’S SOL [3]6457117.75(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5COOLAN BOY [4]3431417.81(3)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1112217.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7CRAWF’S BREAD [4]3665617.93(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8BIGBAD FIJI [3]2431217.59(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 11Berwick Family Butchers10:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZUMI [4]1234617.85(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
2RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]2611617.79(3)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
3WHY NOT LOGAN [4]6255317.94(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4BRYLIN [4]55F5717.93(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5SELECT SANZ [4]4448117.89(5)A Scott (Pearcedale)
6TWISTEX [5]28T4117.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]5273617.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
8KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]5266217.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9UP AND ADAM [5]Res.13472NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.1758617.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 12Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LUKE [5]7784317.90(4)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2FINE DINER [5]8744417.64(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3TWO SNAPS [5]26154NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4DYNAMO MAGIC [5]3352717.88(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
5RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]72861NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6SCARLET BLACK [5]3682117.82(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
7BRANDON’S WAY [5]28867NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]2657217.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9RADLEY’S REALITY [5]Res.2373417.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]Res.4271818.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)