Wednesday, 27 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 27 January 2016

Race No. 1Tab – More Than Just Winning6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEESON’S SHADOW [M]68FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2RUN HOME DASH [M]86553FSHJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
3MA PLEASE (NSW)[M]4443FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4INDIGO BRUNA [M]66FSHA Grech (Carrum Downs)
5RUN RUSTY RUN [M]68FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6RUSTY BOY [M]5FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7NEOPOLITAN [M]5NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
8ADMIRE BLACK [M]35NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9WATTA RUSH [M]Res.FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10HURRICANE AUSSIE [M]Res.FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]6724FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3SWEET NOTHINS [M]225F4NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4USAIN GILBERT [M]32542NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[M]7FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6WADELOCK WILLOW [M]48663NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7LIGHTNING LARICO [M]45FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
8GALLOPING DELTA [M]883FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9REATILY SHINTARO [M]Res.64226NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.53387NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Animal Products7:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON FLYER [7]6823318.17(1)C Mason (Neerim South)
2PERRY WHITE [7]3432718.45(Q)(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
3JONNY BRAVO [7]141517.85(2)D Connor (Cranbourne)
4NIKI’S LAD [7]32241NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5SEVEN REASONS (NSW)[7]33271FSHT Whitford (Sale)
6SHREK’S JUNIOR [7]53P78NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
7LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[7]66772NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
8GOLD BRO [7]34535NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9BELLA VITALI [7]Res.27147FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
10THORN AND ROSES [7]Res.72167FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Ram Locksmith7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINDY’S GIRL [6]41F4318.23(4)D Dawson (Crossover)
2GROOVER GROOVER [6]5666817.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3TAHLIA’S SUNRISE [6]84172NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[6]2312817.62(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5BETTER BEWARE [6]18372NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6CHICKEN LICKEN (NSW)[6]1158117.92(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
7LADY HOOK [6]14172FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8WHY NOT MICK [6]2425117.89(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9GO LITTLE PEBBLE [6]Res.2252617.96(4)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
10HOLLYWOOD JONES [6]Res.41715FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Murphy’s Straight Track Complex8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK STEP [7]645130.46(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FAWN MANTRA [7]8763230.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
3MALEUNE [6]26663FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
4COOLAN GIRL [6]27642NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5HE’S AN OMEN [7]65216FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
6TEKKI HAIL [7]36245NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
7CABAYE [6]1217330.43(4)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8ADDICTIVE RILEY [6]2217330.74(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
9STICK HERO [7]Res.53525NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
10NODS ONE [7]Res.61856FSHT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 6Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAXON RULZ (NSW)[5]63414FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2CARLY JAY [5]7177430.40(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
3CHEEKY HAND [5]7884830.11(6)D Dean (Nyora)
4SHOW DAWN [5]1478830.64(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
5JAGMAN [5]2622730.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MEMPHIS DREAM [5]27176NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7ZATMINE [5]4337230.53(8)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
8ADDICTIVE LUKE [5]2177130.65(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 7Berwick Family Butchers8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVENLY STAR [5]66475NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2VEFAH VICTORY [5]1143630.31(1)K King (Langwarrin)
3ZIPPING CASH (NSW)[5]86446NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
4HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]8657730.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5MAY IT BE [5]5766331.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ELFIE [5]66645NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DROMORE’S OPAL [5]3631730.40(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8BEFORE DAWN [5]77556NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PIRATE [5]3554730.21(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
2CUT LOOSE MAX [5]42255NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3ANDREJ’S [5]36772NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4JENKINS BALE (NSW)[4]2415430.30(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
5ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[5]52222FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
6PAPPA GALLO [5]4486630.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
7GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [4]5675130.43(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BECOME THE FUSE [5]51333NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Check Our Facebook Page9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED LASS [4]2416217.65(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1221117.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3BIGBAD FIJI [3]2241517.59(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
4WHY NOT LUKE [4]4313417.82(1)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[3]3233117.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
6SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[3]1181417.71(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7ALEXANDERIA [3]1428317.66(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8MISS TRON [4]2366117.95(8)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZUMI [4]4625517.85(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
2SNOW MISTAKE [4]7841717.78(6)P Brown (Loch)
3SELECT SANZ [4]4481817.89(5)A Scott (Pearcedale)
4RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]3435117.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
5CAPE ABILITY [4]1883517.66(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
6CINQUEDEA (QLD)[4]7115117.99(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7DYNAMO MAGIC [4]7214217.66(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8SEE HIM RUN [4]4857218.28(5)S Smith (Kurunjang)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BABY PORSCHA [5]6T64517.71(2)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BELJAY FANTASY [5]33556NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
3BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]36152NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]67436FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5TWISTEX [5]7383817.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6ORIENTAL LORD [5]34316NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]6475317.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
8BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]23347NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
9CORRINE [5]Res.7578417.90(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]Res.2486717.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life10:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALADY AUBREY [5]1326218.10(Q)(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]5323117.95(3)T Noy (New Gisborne)
3ASTON LYDIA [5]2486317.83(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4DA MISHKA [5]74713NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
5PARAGON DIAMOND [5]6525418.18(Q)(8)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]7186218.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
7MAVERICK DUSTY [5]7522317.80(6)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
8RINGO DINGO [5]3734717.77(4)B Sands (Narre Warren)
9IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]Res.62174FSHT Whitford (Sale)
10OUR MISS DEENA [5]Res.13587FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)