Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht16:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TODD (TAS)[M]1625418.25(Q)(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ASTRO DRIVE (NSW)[M]5753FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[M]3FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4SMILEY BYNES [M]FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
5LIVERPUDLIAN [M]74NBTI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
6ATOMISER [M]37553FSHA Courts (Lara)
7MINT BOY [M]26226FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8MINI TRON [M]1585218.32(Q)(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
9JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]Res.73326NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
10BABY TENBY [M]Res.84478NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 2Backmans Pet Foods Ht27:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK DIAMOND [M]422FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
2JANRAY INFERNO [M]8FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
3CRUMP’S ROSE [M]7FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4EVIL CURRENCY [M]5FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
5COWBOY BRETT [M]1873818.39(Q)(2)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
6GYPSY JOKER [M]FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7ODIN BLAZE [M]FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8YOUR NEW DISEASE [M]2FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
9TUK TUK [M]Res.78547FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
10DODGER’S BEAUTY [M]Res.657NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Mypunter.com Ht37:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TONTO [M]FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
2JANRAY EAGLE EYE [M]T7FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
3WHY NOT BECKY [M]6125618.29(Q)(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4RICKIE METISSE [M]8FSHV Gay (Hastings)
5JIMMY’S JOKEN (NSW)[M]1222NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6LUCK’S RUN OUT (NSW)[M]FSHR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
7STYLISH BREE [M]373FFSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
8PENALTY BALE (NSW)[M]42436FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9TINAKA [M]Res.47785NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10ADMIRE BLACK [M]Res.54868NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Tab Rewards Ht47:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DUNSTAN [M]6FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RICCARTON [M]FSHA Helleren (Boronia)
3DYNAMIC RAINBOW [M]FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
4PETITE FLEUR [M]6FSHV Gay (Hastings)
5MADAM RUSSO [M]7FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6ZARA JONES [M]2FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7JANRAY BLUE NERO [M]88FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
8SON OF STEVE [M]FSHD Selby (Bunyip North)
9BIRKENHEAD (TAS)[M]Res.85333NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10NILSON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.75665FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 52016 Tab Great Chase Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S DISASTER [7]21723FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2AVATAR HUNTER [4]5751130.98(1)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
3DEWANA DIMIE [6]78136FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
4LOPSIDED [5]6532830.79(2)B Sands (Pakenham)
5MEPUNGA LASER [6]45323NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ENDURO MISS [5]35457NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7BOOZETOWN HOUND [7]361630.59(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
8DR. KESTREL [7]4235431.57(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BUBBA’S LAD [6]Res.87845NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
10SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.74855NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Animal Products Gdr8:31 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK WILLOW [6]46866FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
2CITY RAMBLER [4]4654342.41(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3ASTON HARVEY [5]15742FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
4AMAROO CRACK IT [3]5267141.62(2)C Schembri (Moe South)
5LEOPARDSTOWN [4]4785242.88(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BELLS ARE RINGIN [2]5111541.49(1)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
7DARK OBSESSION [5]62557NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]75636FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 72016 Tab Great Chase Ht28:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS ONE [7]43612FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC TILLY [7]53317NBTC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT BARREL [5]73244NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
4BEL AIR MIST [5]3373530.57(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA EXPRESS [5]5146330.95(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6RAPID INTENTION [7]1662630.98(1)T O’neill (Pearcedale)
7RUB THE BUDDHA [5]7656431.02(8)V Gay (Hastings)
8ECNAL [6]6867430.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9BUBBA’S LAD [6]Res.87845NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
10SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.74855NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:11 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CUP SHORT [1]1445530.15(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2IT’S A BIRD [4]31613FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MISS CINTIARNA [4]1282630.43(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
4LISTER BALE (NSW)[4]5845730.32(3)P Hartley (Boronia)
5HEADLINE [4]2528330.45(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6STRIKER KLINSMAN [4]2131130.08(1)D Geall (Lara)
7COOLAN BOY [3]6365430.57(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8LISBURN GEM [4]3831830.35(2)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
9MAGICAL BLING [4]Res.1472730.46(8)C Kas (Lynbrook)
Race No. 9Berwick Family Butchers Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI DOZER [M]3665318.61(Q)(2)Y Backhoy (Skye)
2SUE FIRE [M]4FSHB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
3CRUMP’S PRINCESS [M]7FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4HARD LUCK STORY [M]6FSHD Finnegan (Hastings)
5ANOTHER SPRITELY (NSW)[M]18NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6SHADY APPLE [M]FSHJ Riley (Wallington)
7ZIPPING MOSS (NSW)[M]FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
8LEAPING LOLA [M]46FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
9JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]Res.73326NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
10ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[M]Res.68547FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ME MA [6]6T8T630.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2LABEL THIS [7]2613330.56(7)M Elliott (Pakenham)
3WHO’S MY DADDY [6]1773130.55(7)P Hartley (Boronia)
4STICK FIGURE [7]1FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
5ANGELIC HAND [7]1878730.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
6GUARDMAN [6]64233FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
7ASHTASTIC [6]5336230.94(2)T Currie (Chadstone)
8FAITHFUL HILL [6]47538NBTD Geall (Lara)
9ROSIE RICCARTON [6]Res.21467NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
10GALLOPING FANTOM [7]Res.68476NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Straight Track Complex10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGIFIED [5]1234330.40(3)D Connor (Cranbourne)
2PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]4438430.36(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]4412530.53(1)B Shillington (Lara)
4JONNY BRAVO [5]11264NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
5JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]26233NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]73658FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
7PERAGON FALCON [5]61785FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
8QUICK STEP [5]1687630.27(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.74855NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 12Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD MODEL (NSW)[5]76655FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]4583230.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
3TOTALLY FAB [5]6111530.47(7)S Clarke (Tooradin)
4DROMORE’S OPAL [5]8754830.40(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5PACIFIC DREAMER [5]71866NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]47325FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7BLUE AIR (NSW)[5]85847NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
8BEGIN AGAIN [5]88847NBTD Reid (St Albans)
9SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.74855NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)