Friday, 10 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 10 October 2014

Race No. 1Sita Environmental6:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKOWI [M]F47NBTN Cachia (Anakie)
2TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3MADIBA MAN (NSW)[M]277FSHD Coleman (Lara)
4PYTHON JACKSON [M]2FSHD Coleman (Lara)
6THUNDER FLAME [M]5846NBTH Collins (Lara)
7SANDFIRE (QLD)[M]334FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
8OVERLIMIT AGAIN [M]2FSHB Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 2Cup Dining Packages Available7:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCURA (QLD)[5]25173NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]41FSHS Collins (Lara)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]6231126.15(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]1445126.00(4)S Collins (Lara)
5UCEM [5]13612FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
6BRODEN THUNDER [5]25431NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
7MORNING CRUISE [5]T5126.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8KAKIHARA [5]6534326.01(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
9LONESOME HONEY [5]Res.218F7NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 32014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht17:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]11111FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]43123FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
3CRUSADE MARJEN [5]5111425.91(1)D Jensen (Keysborough)
4HALLELUJAH HENRY [4]5212226.34(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6BAZZA’S GIFT [4]5478526.08(7)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
7ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[4]1622425.65(1)J Hunt (Lara)
8EL GRAND SEAL [4]5121325.59(6)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 42014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht28:02 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME PROJECT (NSW)[4]21711FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]32134FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]16125.88(4)S Collins (Lara)
4QUICKER THAN AL [5]62143NBTA Hanson (Marong)
6WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]7417425.56(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[4]4573226.16(1)J Hunt (Lara)
8LONESOME PIRATE [3]5253725.50(1)A Mcdonald (Reservoir)
Race No. 52014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht38:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[4]4551426.01(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
2EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[3]4241125.68(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3AZZA AZZA AZZA [2]1114125.39(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]74113NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5OLLIE BALE (NSW)[3]1533725.82(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SILENT EFFECTIVE (NSW)[5]11141FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
7ACES HIGH [4]3531625.76(3)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8SWAGZILLA (NSW)[4]1213225.67(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 62014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht48:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRELAND’S OYSTER [4]8227125.78(7)P Franklin (Moyston)
2NATIONAL TIME (NSW)[4]1115226.13(4)D Brown (Lara)
3TAKE CHARGE [3]2211625.63(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
4DYNA VILLA (NSW)[4]1433325.79(6)J Hunt (Lara)
5OVER LIMIT (NSW)[4]1111325.44(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[4]14853FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]31377FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]21656NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 72014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht59:03 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]31411FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2BALLISTIC FIRE [5]8331125.80(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]31272NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4ACCESS [5]14281FSHI Garland (Longlea)
5ACCOMPLISHED [5]15114NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6WE ARE GEELONG [4]12114NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
7FORT ALLEN (NSW)[3]2732725.65(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TOP SECRET [3]2371125.68(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 82014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht69:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S GIGANTOR [4]2232125.93(3)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2TRANSCEND TIME (QLD)[3]1136625.69(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3THERE’S A EARN [4]1113425.76(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4CRACKERJACK DAK [4]4713825.54(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]21111FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]11242NBTS Collins (Lara)
7SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]45242FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8CHOCO ROCCO [5]22422FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 92014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht79:43 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA HAWK [4]3451225.99(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2PUNK PANTHER [4]21F1126.01(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3MARCUS JOE [3]21532FSTDB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
4DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]22361FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
5BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]31521FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
6NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [3]1136125.69(1)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]23624NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]71142NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 102014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Ht810:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY EL [5]14461NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2LUCA NEVEELK [4]1131125.76(4)G Kleeven (Denison)
3SIZE DOES MATTER (QLD)[5]31112NBTB Ennis (Lara)
4DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]33161FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DREAM IT [4]21713FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6ELBO BALE (NSW)[5]5271FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
7SPEED SERIES (NSW)[4]5264725.89(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
8WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[3]7122325.62(2)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 11Geelong Australia10:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE (NSW)[4]8521623.17(2)J Hunt (Lara)
2INVENTOR [5]66522NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
3OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]45382NBTS Collins (Lara)
4CEE RONALDO [4]3543622.46(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5COUP D’ETAT [4]3424622.60(2)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6EVER TO BE [5]25114NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]42253FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[5]13124NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9TILLA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.81461FSHT Womann (Lara)
10TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]Res.7633622.62(7)H Collins (Lara)