Friday, 11 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 11 December 2015

Race No. 1Roderick Insurance Brokers7:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[M]87FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [M]772NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SHE’S GOT GRACE [M]572NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4ABSOLUTE ZERO [M]6FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
5BURN EARLY [M]2NBTP Bartolo (Little River)
6CRUISY’S EMPRESS [M]42FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7IMA TERROR [M]3FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
8ARSONPHOBIA [M]3FSHM Nash (Little River)
9ALL NOISE [M]Res.8NBTB Hare (Greendale)
10FAITHFUL HILL [M]Res.4NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 2Tts Electrics Christmas Bash7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI STARLIGHT [M]8FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2GAWKER BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3BURNSIDE CHARLIE [M]353NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4BOLLY BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5ROARSOME [M]28463NBTE Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6DESTINI DOLL [M]3FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7UNO PERRY [M]8FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8SILKY SOCK [M]5FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9BENNY MAC [M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10SHIMA SONG [M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3David Mcdonald Builders Final7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[6]5516122.82(8)S Collins (Lara)
2BILLY CONGO [7]14673NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[6]17123.03(6)H Collins (Lara)
4GIROUD [7]43633NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN JEER (NSW)[7]41452NBTT Womann (Lara)
6THEY WATCH [7]2231222.73(7)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
7CRACKDOWN (SA)[6]13122.62(8)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8GOLD CUP [7]3734223.12(5)B Shillington (Lara)
9MISS GRACIE [7]Res.112322.72(3)T Liuzzi (Lara)
10CONNEMARA BLACK [7]Res.1643422.75(3)J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 4Friejah Floor Coverings8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERTIFIED [7]F126.22(5)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
2CRIMSON LILY (NSW)[7]1468826.46(7)J Shaw (Anakie)
3ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[7]85784NBTT Womann (Lara)
4DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[7]261FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5BARTEMIUS CROUCH [7]77175NBTM Dopper (Lara)
6KARINJINI (WA)[7]51626.03(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ANGEL OF GLORY [7]72178FSHR Fisher (Lara)
8DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[7]143FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]Res.1767NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10GUNBARREL TWIST [7]Res.3616826.06(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Country-link Lara8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GILLIE [7]43736FSHJ Galea (Lara)
2MATILDA TAYLOR (NSW)[7]54847NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]48744NBTT Womann (Lara)
4DREAM OF FAME [6]4561126.09(1)A Langton (Anakie)
5CHATTERBOX ELLA (NSW)[7]34244FSHR Drew (Dennington)
6UTOPIA [7]12765FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7NESSIE ALLEN (NSW)[7]33143FSHS Collins (Lara)
8GOLD BRO [7]43221NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]Res.34645NBTL Courts (Lara)
10PEARCE [7]Res.57548FSTDT Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 6Tuckers Pet & Produce Lara8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]64341NBTM Fox (Laverton)
2ATOMIC OPIE [5]72177NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
3TALANJEE STIFF [5]11622FSTDG Taylor (Allansford)
4ASTON EBERT (SA)[5]3132325.86(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]6116225.77(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
6MORNING CRUISE [5]523P126.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DRIFT LINER [5]22752NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[5]5261625.73(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9JUBILATION (QLD)[5]Res.4165626.35(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8318425.85(4)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7P & R Food Services9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPAYMENTS (NSW)[4]31617FSTDJ Ennis (Lara)
2FIRE WOMAN (WA)[5]35473NBTT Scott (Clunes)
3SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]65638NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BAHAMA BAY [5]37473NBTA Britton (Lara)
6STRAIGHT AWAY [5]65864FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
7LEKTRA HOMBRE [5]74562FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]24625NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]42463FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2VELLOWAY [5]2458625.69(5)J Briffa (Lara)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]2146325.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]34181NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
5FILIUS FLITWICK [4]4646125.97(6)D Todd (Dereel)
6WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]26254FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[4]8264526.01(3)H Collins (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]23181FSHM Carter (Kialla)
9DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]Res.73364NBTT Womann (Lara)
10FOLIO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.73268NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Outline Print Design9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[7]26875FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2ASTROLOGY (NSW)[7]26122.88(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3HATCHET BALE (NSW)[7]44854FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4MISTY FEBEY [7]12756NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
5LEKTRA BRAVO [7]256123.40(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6FLAMETHROWER [7]1FSHM Nash (Little River)
7SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[7]41NBTH Collins (Lara)
8LITTLE HEMI (NSW)[7]25341FSHS Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA APHRODITE [7]47484FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2ASTON ASTEROID (SA)[6]25865FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3SILVER WOOD [6]36656FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
4FIND AND DESTROY (NSW)[7]63358NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5COSMIC CHOIR (NSW)[7]43363FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
6FIERY NELL [6]65213NBTG Brett (Werribee)
7FLASH DEEDS [7]2127NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
8DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[6]2713822.85(5)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Premier Boloney @ Stud10:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]41583FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2BOXHEAD [5]68668NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
3SAMSARA LASS [4]2522422.71(4)J Sharp (Lara)
4AY GOODES (NSW)[5]45617NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5DODGY DEALER [5]3367422.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[4]2121622.50(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
7RENNICANE [4]1112222.58(1)R Glass (Kyabram)
8RANGATANG (QLD)[4]5512722.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
9HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[5]Res.3231TFSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]64636NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2ASTON MAVERIC [5]73266FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
3WEZ GORDY [5]4333322.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4I’LL ROB YA [5]7764622.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5PAPA SHIM [5]6261322.58(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]55436FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7OSCAR [5]1173623.06(3)M Collyer (Coburg East)
8NILA BALE (NSW)[5]26731FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[5]Res.3231TFSTDJ Higgins (Linton)