Friday, 20 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 20 May 2016

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAALA [M]3FSHA Welsh (Breamlea)
2HORIZON [M]57253FSTDC Pirani (Boronia)
3MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[M]8FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4PADMA PATIL [M]FFSHD Todd (Dereel)
5DYNA XANADU (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
6FIPA MIDDLETON [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7FUEL LEVER [M]6FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8PROVEN MAY [M]37FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9TINY COM [M]Res.FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
10BEKIM FIRE [M]Res.F7345FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas7:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMSON PEAK [7]6242626.58(5)J Barbara (Exford)
2DESTINI DOLPHIN [6]6331126.24(8)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3MA MA KEOGH [7]13332NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
4CAESAR’S COMET [6]177126.25(8)J Barbara (Exford)
5DESTINI WAHOO [7]53324NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6WHAT PLANET (NSW)[7]1FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7HOGWARTS EXPRESS [7]5182426.02(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8LEKTRA DANGER [7]75665NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9STEVRON AUTOS [7]Res.56373FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]Res.5186326.08(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Xtreme Technology7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BUTCH [6]43763NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
2GRANDIS (QLD)[6]72533NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
3NOBU (NSW)[6]15442FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
4DEE’S DIAMOND [6]23222FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GUNNADOO WILL (NSW)[6]1134FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ACEY BOY [6]27354FSTDN Mcrae (Clyde)
7REPELO MUGGLETUM [6]1214725.81(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8LEKTRA ELUSIVE [6]1267525.86(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]Res.7627726.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Country Link Rural Supplies Lara8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALCHEMY [5]6134626.65(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[5]1142125.75(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3LONNIE LAD [5]41313NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4HYPER VENOM [5]6444425.91(5)J Barbara (Exford)
5OUR REBEL (NSW)[5]17132NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6FLYING FOCUS [5]23415FSHR Britton (Lara)
7REX ON [5]2327126.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
8HOME RUNNER [5]13645NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.2856625.71(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
10TRANQUIL MIDGE (NSW)[5]Res.76884FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 5Hush Puppies8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER SPEED [5]1468630.07(3)J Collins (Lara)
2ABSCOND (NSW)[5]26654FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]1477129.98(1)R Britton (Lara)
4KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]22364FSTDP Trim (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]5745530.15(6)T Womann (Lara)
6GOLDEN SWAN [5]87133FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7UNSUB ANDY (NSW)[5]81178FSHP Byrne (Southern Cross)
8ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]27548FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney Damsels Dash Final8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BE PATIENT [4]4334126.09(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2BOMBORA FLASH [5]32244NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
3ALL OVER [4]8228125.88(3)J Sharp (Lara)
4ZALL GOOD [5]72272NBTI Brown (Loch)
5JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5]77133NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
6GASSY’S PRIDE [5]12243NBTR Drew (Dennington)
7SWEET BARBADOS [5]13774NBTR Britton (Lara)
8LOVE SHAK (NSW)[5]64782NBTM Marshall (Melton South)
9COSMIC GOLDIE [5]Res.72555NBTC Treherne (Lara)
10LIL TAY [5]Res.5151526.06(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Pet Panels.com.au9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME DEAL [5]2423525.94(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2BING’S BRO [5]53712NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
3LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]22614FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4IL BACARO (NSW)[5]33F43NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
5DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]75641NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6JAZAAN’S BOY [5]61455NBTS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7HE’S PANICKEN [5]7444325.97(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
8CRACKERJACK PEST [5]31321NBTA Courts (Corio)
9KIRABILLI ROSIE [5]Res.35416NBTR Drew (Dennington)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.4466825.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]7145826.01(1)B Debono (Avalon)
2DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[5]2771325.86(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]5736625.94(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]2532426.01(3)H Collins (Lara)
5JACK WALKER (SA)[5]38135FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[4]1746826.33(6)J Sharp (Lara)
7FABSTAR (QLD)[4]3211225.73(6)S Liuzzi (Lara)
8MAFALDA HOPKIRK [4]7574426.04(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
9KIRABILLI ROSIE [5]Res.35416NBTR Drew (Dennington)
10CRACKERJACK CAM [5]Res.45163NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 9Outline Print Design9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINNY MORRIS [4]2138422.63(2)A Varchione (Mill Park)
2DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]67338NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]1232622.75(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
4AGILITY [5]23711NBTA Courts (Corio)
5TRON’S SON [5]18215NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
6UNCOOL ALBERT [4]4216122.54(2)A Courts (Corio)
7FLY AS ONE (SA)[5]14313FSHR Britton (Lara)
8WEZ GORDY [4]3121122.53(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.6166422.85(5)S Collins (Lara)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.5488722.70(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Jims Mowing – Geelong10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW BAG CARTER [5]26326NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2BEHIND THE MASK [5]6551625.95(2)J Barbara (Exford)
3LEKTRA BANDIT [5]35247FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4AEROPLANE TOMMY [5]11212FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5EXPECTO PATRONUM [5]3516525.85(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
6ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[5]4253525.93(3)T Womann (Lara)
7RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]44517NBTR Britton (Lara)
8BLUE BOY [5]43756NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.2856625.71(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
10IRON SIDE [5]Res.51448NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZON DESTRUCTION (TAS)[5]7348TNBTS Whitney (Avalon)
2INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]3777822.77(2)S Collins (Lara)
3DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]6654822.66(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
4NINE TENTHS (NSW)[5]8254FNBTR Britton (Lara)
5KIAN’S HYBRID [5]3273322.56(3)J Barbara (Exford)
6MAXIMUM SHERA [5]87221NBTA Courts (Corio)
7BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]12641FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
8NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]3263422.91(8)H Collins (Lara)
9WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]Res.461F622.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
10LORD REGNAR [5]Res.2475822.68(2)A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12P & R Food Services10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRDER FORK [5]32748FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
2XAN MAI [5]16521NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3SHOOTERS ECHO [5]27814FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]1453722.58(3)T Womann (Lara)
5GOTTA RUSH [5]63437NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6DOODLE BUG JAY [5]71321NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
7JODIE MADGIO [5]86118FSHR Britton (Lara)
8SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]5582422.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9FROZEN NITRO [5]Res.8167422.59(2)J Sharp (Lara)
10SELECT SANZ [5]Res.87136NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)