Friday, 22 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 22 January 2016

Race No. 1P & R Food Services12:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]672FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2ELSA BALE (NSW)[M]26365NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3KINLOCH MONTY (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
4DELALICIOUS [M]4FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5RUNNING HOME [M]6526PFSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
6LIMBURG DAN [M]FSHC Reivers (Lara)
7LIGHTNING LARICO [M]4FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
8OK JAKE [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9DYNA OMEN (NSW)[M]Res.574NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10DASHI [M]Res.63667NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Premier Boloney @ Stud12:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[M]45NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]83FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3LACEY’S LAD (SA)[M]85274FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
4CARMYLE [M]27477FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5GEE ME UP (NSW)[M]3FSHG Paull (Faraday)
6ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7LIMBURG GUNNA [M]FSHP Reivers (Lara)
8SOUTHWOOD MAX [M]36434FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
9REDBEARD (GA)[M]Res.28876NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10DASHI [M]Res.63667NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs12:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[7]41288NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2LEMON CHICKEN [7]21FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DE GOEY [7]15FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
4FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[7]1426.48(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
5BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]32145NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[7]8126.06(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7AVATAR HALO [7]17FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
8GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]66625NBTT Womann (Lara)
9EVIE TRON [7]Res.41FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10LUKEY BOY (SA)[7]Res.22641FSHC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
Race No. 4Krock1:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CUP [6]867F1NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2CAIRNLEA BILL [6]3237526.47(2)P Herry (Mortlake)
3JUST BE PATIENT [6]63761FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4CARMALINA [6]43275NBTM Attard (Altona Green)
5ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[6]58176NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6COSMIC CRUISER [6]42624NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
7FROZEN NITRO [6]84541FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8GIROUD [6]33418FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[6]Res.2581125.91(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
10TIGRA TRON [6]Res.6281426.01(2)D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology1:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN WARRIOR [5]15113FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2VELLOWAY [5]6223825.69(5)B Shillington (Lara)
3IMA LONELY GIRL [5]74125NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
4STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]5143326.01(3)H Collins (Lara)
5KID AUDACIOUS [5]31272NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6COME AT ME [5]46544NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MORSON SENOR [5]44622NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
8SEABROOK SNOW [5]12263NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9PAPA SHIM [5]Res.7265426.45(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
10MEWSTONE ROCKET [5]Res.1246226.01(6)K Jordan (Little River)
Race No. 6Outline Print Design1:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MERKEL [4]1145130.38(5)B Shillington (Lara)
2ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]28825NBTR Britton (Lara)
3TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]56527FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]2553530.69(5)T Womann (Lara)
5LIKELY TARGET [5]18815FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6HARD MERCHANDISE [5]27776NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
7UP AND ADAM [5]23684FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
8HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]73681FSTDA Courts (Corio)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.36465NBTA King (Sulky)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.56685NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Final2:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY [6]51221NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2COOL WHIPP [5]4823125.97(8)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
3CONNEMARA BLACK [6]2722125.86(1)J Maye (Drysdale)
4NICKY DAL [6]2314126.01(7)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5UNTIL TUESDAY [7]412NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6STRIKER KLINSMAN [6]24242NBTD Geall (Lara)
7HARRY STEIGER [7]12352NBTD Geall (Lara)
8TIMMY’S ENTITY [5]2741125.78(7)D Fisher (Lara)
9TURBO CHIEF [7]Res.21243NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10KILTY EXPRESS [6]Res.12173NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 8Tts Electrics2:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO DE JURER [5]1363326.51(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
2IRISH WHIP (NSW)[5]11173NBTD Geall (Lara)
3SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]26166NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4WEST ON TEDDY (TAS)[4]25413FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5DYNA CHASER (NSW)[4]3266725.86(6)S Collins (Lara)
6TANNER’S ACE [4]1142525.86(8)A Chapple (Exford)
7PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]11225FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8SHINY LAD [4]1111326.02(7)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9PAPA SHIM [5]Res.7265426.45(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
10MEWSTONE ROCKET [5]Res.1246226.01(6)K Jordan (Little River)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist2:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]7352522.42(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2ADVICE APLENTY [4]5651622.79(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
3QUINT BALE (NSW)[3]3327322.40(4)S Collins (Lara)
4MISS TRON [4]2366122.58(8)B Shillington (Lara)
6BASTET BALE (NSW)[4]3615222.69(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
7ONE STEP BEYOND [4]8168822.36(7)D Geall (Lara)
8HISAGI BALE (NSW)[4]3211622.78(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles2:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]7876426.09(3)R Britton (Lara)
2GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]8186525.77(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]3574825.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]3721FFSTDS Collins (Lara)
5FATBOY NORM [5]4277225.93(1)B Shillington (Lara)
6ERNIE OLD [5]22338NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
7FOLIO BALE (NSW)[5]82465NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8VALLETTA CHIEF [5]43731NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.36465NBTA King (Sulky)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.56685NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]2685822.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
2GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]2351622.67(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
3PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]8748122.68(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
4SHIFTY JACK [5]61222NBTA King (Sulky)
5BURSTING FLAMES [5]54442FSHC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
6CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]3164522.41(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
7LASS BALE (NSW)[5]6128222.68(1)H Collins (Lara)
8HAWKA TRON [5]76181FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9BARKED OFF (NSW)[5]Res.65168FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]Res.8474622.44(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12The Beckley Centre Geelong3:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZZICAL [5]1626522.54(1)R Britton (Lara)
2CALL ME LILY (NSW)[5]5185222.79(3)G Paull (Faraday)
3CRACKERJACK CAM [5]3161322.87(7)A Courts (Corio)
4CARRY ON ROSE [5]1476222.51(2)R Britton (Lara)
5ELITE CIRCLE [5]6238122.77(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
6MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]41542NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7MARGI’S GIRL [5]1121822.65(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8BARONESS MOLLY [5]11671NBTA King (Sulky)
9SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]Res.11116FSHD Geall (Lara)
10SQUIRTO [5]Res.11128NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)