Friday 24th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 24th August 2012

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACHINE GUNNER4732NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
2SIKKIWOK53744FSTDA P Graham (Cohuna)
3RUM RUN753FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4SIENNA ROSE42242FSTDS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
5TASHY ALLENFSHT J Butt (Anakie)
6WHY NOT KIM6548FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
7ALLEN CLANCY7867FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8GISBORNE MAGICFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tab Sportsbet Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA GOODUN335FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2CUZZEN BOULDY44734FSTDS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
3TOTOSKIFSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
4CUPCAKES6852FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
5OPRAH ALLEN87575NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6PAPA FACTOR867FSTDR W Walsh (Koroit)
7BORN ALI4FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8WELCHES POINT75833NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTO THE MIST26572NBTB J Grenfell (Seymour)
2ALLEN CARRION1518226.12A L Dailly (Anakie)
3NORTH STORM68535NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ALLEN GORDY84266NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5OUR LISA6181826.06G Watts (Lara)
6ALESSI BALE46423NBTT J Butt (Anakie)
7ICEBOX28554NBTT L Collins (Lara)
8LEKTRA JOE67637FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
9KIMBA BALE57487NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles (0-5 Wins) Gobis08:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDE RANCHER56456FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2STARFIRE MAGIC21628FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3RINKHALE65861FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4FULLY SLICK53142FSTDB J Grenfell (Seymour)
5TEDDY TOOL46163FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
6KUUSOU RUMBA3725FNBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7WHIRL MACHINE16717FSTDD Stevenson (Reservoir)
8OTHER AXLE51768FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Chilwell Supercoach League08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAKE THE SNAKE5682230.39R J Britton (Lara)
2VELOCITY KEDAR11618FSTDA G Setford (Cranbourne)
3WANALTA STORM84181NBTM A Nash (Little River)
4CHILLY BABE43863FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5RONALD WEASLEY36633FSTDI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6CAILYN BALE42184NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DESALLE BALE11227FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8OUT OF INK5468430.23R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Buxton Real Estate Winter Cup Final08:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $14,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,850 3rd: $1,425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA GEORDIE3323130.54J R Britton (Anakie)
2ONE LAST DANCE68213NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
3LEKTRA FLY12232NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4LEKTRA JAY3618130.12A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA FIG1324330.18G J Bate (Lara)
6CHIEF BAMBURY1525230.12J K Cooper (Lara)
7STRONG INTENTION16T7230.12J S Ennis (Lara)
8DYNA MORRIS5616130.14A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LEKTRA OTTENS51713NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10STREETBIKE TOMMY14474NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Www.hotdogs.com.au09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FITZY1777522.75A D Marum (Cranbourne)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES37653NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3LITTLE MASTER4136622.70B J Whitford (Yarram)
4THIRD LETTER ARE1744622.59T Womann (Lara)
5CONNEMARA SUZY8516622.68J Maye (Drysdale)
6HAMEL6535522.60G Watts (Lara)
7ALLEN EMMETT8818622.52S J Collins (Lara)
8EL BRUISER8511222.83M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.au09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA BALE11118FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2FIVE PAWS6838126.11E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DOUBLE DECOY5367426.43T P Reid (Yuroke)
4GENERAL DESTINI42115NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OSTI MOSS5138125.87I L Cockerell (Buckley)
7OUR PALE ALE2135625.94B J Grant (Ross Creek)
8ENTRY BALE1332326.09A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Paul Kelly Design To Print09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV CAVIAR38134FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
2COAL TO DIAMONDS66177FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
3DOOGIE HOWSER1426.29P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
4LAKSHMI’S GIRL5127.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COULTA DAISY1241FNBTG Watts (Lara)
6LA PORSCHE36F53NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
7TRIFFITT BALE3251226.32A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LADY BEALIBA14244NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
9JERICHO JACK36565NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SHADOW6846422.76T L Collins (Lara)
2FOLEY BALE51477NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3DILSTON REGAL47566NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
4SLIPAWAY BILLY82278NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5SANCTIFIED44353NBTB J Grenfell (Seymour)
6DEZIE FIELDS31122NBTR S Smith (Loch)
7ARIZONA DOZER27163NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8WHERE’S LUKE37371NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Tab Sportsbet10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENNEC44475NBTT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
2FLUMBO83246NBTM A Nash (Little River)
3ELGIN LANE5445322.76J W Anderson (Wahring)
4SAMMY WALTON47418FSHH L Collins (Lara)
5HOT COMMAND43636NBTT Womann (Lara)
6DEMONSTROUS52314NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
7MYSTIC MARCH22147NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8RUBY BE MINE5755FNBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Merv Jennings Signs10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA LORIAN65455FSHS J Mallia (Lalor)
2HEY YOU MUG55322NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3ARVO’S ACE41FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4FLUER BALE56484NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5JOAINE ALLEN22515NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BRILLIANT BURCOV1486423.05S N Fisher (Lara)
7OPRAH’S ANGEL6883222.99D Geall (Lara)
8ULRICK BALE6717423.09S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***