Friday 4th September 2009


1 FRONTLINE SECURITY HT1 07:10PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
600 Metres Maiden Heat
1 565 OCTANE SPICE FSH D Chiu (Pearcedale)
2 33375 MOST GORGEOUS NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
3 43 SWIFT FANTASY FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4 45474 COCO HELLO DOLLY NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
5 BALLISTIC VIEW FSH J Galea (Tarneit)
6 36366 TRACE OF SILVER FSTD A D Marum (Lara)
7 3215 WOLF SPIDER FSH J Forbes (Newport)
8 64262 JUST BINGO NBT J J Forrest (Truganina)
9 85167 LITTLE MELLA FSTD V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10 56344 TRIPLE SMOKED FSTD R J Tolson (Maryborough)

2 MTD AUSTRALIA HT2 07:28PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
600 Metres Maiden Heat
1 42645 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY NBT P C Brown (Loch)
2 22344 AQUIRED TASTE FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 64247 SURFING DYNASTY NBT P Gabriel (Melton)
4 62443 TYPHOON LIBBY FSH E Borg (Keysborough)
5 25 SCREECHING WITCH FSH J Forbes (Newport)
6 456 DALLAS STROLLER FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7 32524 SPARK DRIVER FSH K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8 54538 PIGGOT’S HOUSE FSH L H Whitting (Thomastown)
9 23388 DOUBLE COLOUR FSH G A Burton (Clayton)
10 56566 DEE FIRE FSTD S Taylor (Keilor East)

3 NITRO BURST @ STUD 07:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 17531 VITESSE FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 51452 SILICONE SUCCESS FSH L H Harris (Somerville)
3 76F84 TOM ALLEN 26.03 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 3316 COOL MOHICAN FSH K J Lunson (Keysborough)
5 13222 LAST STRESS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
6 74553 CASSIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 16172 BULLICOURT STATE NBT W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8 51465 BABY BLING NBT A S Sgroi (Hallam)
9 16765 SIR ROARKE FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
10 64165 BET ON LEE NBT M A Mcguire (Moolap)

4 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 08:10PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
347 Metres Special Event
1 43616 PAY THE PIPER 19.72 S Divers (Werribee)
2 35744 NITRO BEAN 20.25 D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
3 21114 WHO’S YA MAMA 19.75 L H Bottom (Nilma)
4 15327 SUPER JOE COOL 19.85 R J Britton (Lara)
5 42582 FINAL JUSTICE 19.85 B Nash (Carrum Downs)
6 36476 LEFTY ODOULL 19.88 K Lloyd (Anakie)
7 32114 LEBRON 19.90 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 11132 ON HOLIDAYS 19.47 J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
9 88768 COLD BLAST FSTD L Medcraft (Hoppers Crossing)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 08:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 82712 BELENA HAZE 25.88 T R Breen (Snake Valley)
2 21241 JOSHUA ALLEN 25.96 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 77684 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas (Warrandyte)
4 61467 BOSLEY NBT L H Bottom (Nilma)
5 18712 GO WILD FELP FSH H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 77133 JUST EILEEN FSH P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
7 31632 OCTARE NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
8 34277 PEAK CONDITION NBT G A Elston (Sale)
9 78275 BLACK LARRISA FSH E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
10 68788 SILENT FSH J W Anderson (Wahring)

6 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD 08:47PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 32511 GUACAMOLE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 14257 ASTON ZIP FSTD K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3 77824 BROOKLYN ROADS FSTD N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4 65212 BENS ACE FSTD W F Innes (Buninyong)
5 38422 SWEET KEEPING 34.30 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 23412 KINGSTON BELLE 34.46 R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
7 44337 SIROCCO STYLE 34.99 G Cini (Deer Park)
8 21F44 COCO HOKO POKO NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
9 61734 BATNAP FSH A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10 31768 LET IT RIDE FSH A S Sgroi (Hallam)

7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 09:10PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
457 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 24137 DENTAX BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
2 17441 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3 73672 TALON BALE 26.03 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 53331 GUN HAND FSH D R Dean (Nyora)
5 83855 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers (Lara)
6 33161 MYSTICAL SOUL FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
7 37244 JUDGE ME NOT FSH G A Elston (Sale)
8 12788 HALKIN BALE 25.76 G J Bate (Lara)
9 51686 RETRO BALE 26.05 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 09:28PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Final
1 71281 CORRETJA 25.68 A Langton (Anakie)
2 1141 SERGIO 25.47 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3 86117 BOMBASTIC BLADE 25.58 K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4 23581 MELALUKA LAD 25.73 L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5 52131 MIGHTY MOJO 25.91 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 38781 EMILY ALLEN 25.97 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 18561 BATEMAN’S CHANCE 25.74 L H Bottom (Nilma)
8 63411 SYDNIE ALLEN 25.61 A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 16172 BULLICOURT STATE NBT W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10 13222 LAST STRESS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)

9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 09:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 11182 DYLAN BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 31187 THREE MEN NBT A Azzopardi (Carrum Downs)
3 22725 MARCHELL FSTD J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
4 26526 ZENITH NBT J S Ennis (Lara)
5 67642 TEE KENNELLY NBT J D Elston (Sale)
6 85137 PHANTOM WIZARD 26.25 Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
7 21133 ATOMIC BURST FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 71372 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 64564 SLEEK SUNSHINE NBT B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
10 76267 EMPTY THRONE NBT J R Britton (Anakie)

10 COOPER’S COPIERS 10:10PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 72355 UNO PIES 19.88 S M Combridge (Junction Village)
2 61351 ALLY MARR 19.70 C Warner (Wendouree)
3 64541 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4 24332 TUBBY’S BOY NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5 57876 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 19.90 B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
6 67366 ALIDA BALE 20.08 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 52432 HOTLINE LASS 19.96 B Ender (St Albans)
8 14413 CHAINSAW 19.68 R Henness (Heathcote)
9 33564 SHARLINDA 20.05 B Ender (St Albans)
10 88134 BIG DESIRE 19.89 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

11 95.5FM K-ROCK 10:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 71237 ELBOW’S RINALDI NBT R T Raven (Smythes Creek)
2 14113 ALLEN YANNIC NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 3117 EASTWOOD FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4 2316F LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 62411 SLIPAWAY GEORGE FSH E M King (Sulky)
6 34567 MY SPACE NBT A Langton (Anakie)
7 54265 MACH TEN 25.76 B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8 33188 EMERALD STORM FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
9 18484 SHANLYN DUKE NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10 37855 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN NBT B D Bunworth (Werribee)

12 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS 10:45PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 54631 VINTAGE FLASH 20.29 M A Mcguire (Moolap)
2 25115 SILENT TEARS FSH D W Jones (Haddon)
3 81516 TIGERLAND GIRL NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
4 68186 BABY GEISHA 20.27 M Desaubin (Langwarrin)
5 27377 NIKITA GEM 19.86 G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6 81466 BOB’S TIGER 20.45 K R Ward (St Leonards)
7 2F31 DALLAS ROSE 19.95 J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8 71442 SMOKO MICK FSTD C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
9 13667 BRAYDON’S CHANCE NBT B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10 53188 MEGA MILLIONS FSH R S Proctor (Clunes)