Friday, 6 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 6 January 2017

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht16:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER [M]72NBTV Tullio (Taylors Lakes)
2WINSTON CRUISE [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3PIA [M]FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
4ORONSAY [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LAURIE GALORE [M]123FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
6LIEBIG STREET [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7SECRET NUMBER [M]22232FSHD Carr (Mininera)
8LAINEY’S FORTUNE [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BOUND AGAIN [M]Res.735NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
10MAJOR BLAST [M]Res.8186FNBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht27:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIT THERE [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2VANE POWER [M]6FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
3PREMIER ZED [M]FSHJ Bell (Woodford)
4GOOD GONE BAD [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5CAIRNLEA NANCY [M]5FSTDA Xerri (Merrimu)
6HANDPASS [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ADHERENT [M]43NBTV Tullio (Taylors Lakes)
8NOSEY [M]FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
9BOUND AGAIN [M]Res.735NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
10RADICOLL ARANDT [M]Res.87867NBTM Zammit (Exford)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht37:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOZING MOJO [M]FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
2BOUND AFTER GOLD [M]35FSTDM Hanke (Miepoll)
3VARUCHI PASS [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4WHO TOLD SIMON [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
5LONG STORY SHORT [M]FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
6ALPHA PROTEUS [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7TWO TOES TONY [M]4FSTDE Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8PERCEPTIVE [M]23436FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.34656NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10JET HAWK [M]Res.35636FSTDG Johnston (Bet Bet)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht48:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIS VITAE [M]FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2ROLLING [M]2333NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3SHREDDIN’ [M]24FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4ANGEL DASH [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5ROYAL INTENTION [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6BEANBAG [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7URANA VEE EIGHT [M]3FFSHS Mallia (Lalor)
8BARELLEN PANTHER [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9JET HAWK [M]Res.35636FSTDG Johnston (Bet Bet)
10SWEET SHIRAZ [M]Res.87756FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 5Mr. O Turns The Big 3-0!8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK IT RONNY [6]82156NBTV Borg (Exford)
2GOMER BALE (NSW)[7]212226.21(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3WRECKER ONE (NSW)[7]51274NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4ERANNA BALE (NSW)[7]71FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5VING BALE (NSW)[7]42516NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BELLA SHIMA [6]17374FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7BLACK ODESSA [7]21773FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN OCCY (NSW)[6]T7431FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9PIETRO BALE (NSW)[7]Res.46574FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10GUNDY’S GOLD [6]Res.24378FSHL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
Race No. 6The Good Friends8:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOGWARTS EXPRESS [5]3536425.93(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[5]71463NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3FIERY FELIX (NSW)[5]82324NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
4DONTRON [5]1142826.34(3)N Carthew (Newcomb)
5MACEY BLUE [5]12535NBTC Hughes (Lara)
6MAXIMUM MAK [5]47811NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CRUISY’S LUCK [5]2245425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8ZABDON BLUEY (QLD)[5]45351FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
9ALPHA NYX [5]Res.85843NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.48F6725.87(1)D White (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Final9:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK DOUG [7]2461226.30(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2SUPERIOR JETHRO [7]44783NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3LOADER [6]34182NBTA Mammone (Drouin West)
4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [6]2515125.93(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5MEEHAN ROY [6]6126126.15(6)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6LIREVA [7]33132NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
7CRACKERJACK KACK [6]64223NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAXIMUM BABE [5]6118126.25(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9MAHLO BLACKHAWK [6]Res.14643NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
10SISCO GENERAL [7]Res.8641426.06(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S RAINBOW [4]4523725.73(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
2AVA’S SHADOW [5]15321NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]64511NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
4PROVEN KODIAK [5]42231NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ALPHA LUCKY [4]4156325.64(6)J Britton (Anakie)
6CRUISY’S EMPRESS [4]2841825.84(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7LOGISTIC KID [5]25125FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
8BRAKANI (NSW)[5]7371425.87(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9ALPHA NYX [5]Res.85843NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.48F6725.87(1)D White (Sunbury)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICCARTON [6]16172NBTA Helleren (Boronia)
2AMARI [6]5523123.19(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
3TALZANNA [6]2413122.95(7)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
4RIGHT SAID FRANK [7]3531523.09(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5GOLDEN TEARS [6]8544123.02(3)R Britton (Lara)
6UNMID BALE (NSW)[7]2122.94(3)H Collins (Lara)
7MERV BALE (NSW)[7]1FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8LIKE A BAILEY [7]52825NBTS Mannion (Balliang)
9BALD WAL (QLD)[7]Res.54624FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
10CRUMP’S PRINCESS [7]Res.4315422.78(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Premier Boloney @ Stud10:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY TRON (QLD)[4]8381122.68(5)A Xerri (Merrimu)
2WEZ GORDY [3]2475422.51(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3ANNUNAKI [4]6744522.49(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
4JUST SMILE [4]3674522.66(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5ANOTHER BLUE [4]4561822.48(7)T Sharp (Melton West)
6ICONIC ROCK [3]3612222.58(4)D Carr (Mininera)
7KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[4]3451122.68(6)R Camilleri (Lara)
8JAILOR BALE (NSW)[3]3557522.18(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong10:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]3122322.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[5]5263122.75(1)D Davis (Melton West)
3JESTERDAY [5]4623422.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4XAVIER’S MATE [5]11353NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5WELDUN SON [5]1551322.57(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
6COSMIC ACT [5]11541FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
7ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[5]22452NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
8NITROLOGY (NSW)[5]1111622.47(3)V Tullio (Taylors Lakes)
9LITTLE ARANDT [5]Res.7726822.88(6)M Brealey (Exford)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.48F6722.91(3)D White (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Lynette’s Florist10:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5]68146NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
2SCHMOO [5]1452422.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
3ANGRY ALLEY [5]15654FSHA Mammone (Drouin West)
4HEY THERE BARBIE [5]2832323.04(6)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
5GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]46322NBTD White (Sunbury)
6FIERY MELODY [5]5755722.53(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
7ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]36558NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8NEXT GRANGE [5]32627NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
9LITTLE ARANDT [5]Res.7726822.88(6)M Brealey (Exford)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.48F6722.91(3)D White (Sunbury)