Friday, 8 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 8 April 2016

Race No. 1Pet Panels.com.au7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRISTY ALLEN (NSW)[M]52523FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2BUSHMAN’S FAITH (NSW)[M]T33FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
3PENULTIMATE [M]3NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
4ZIPPING MARIA (NSW)[M]43FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
5REPELO MUGGLETUM [M]4FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
6HOGWARTS EXPRESS [M]435NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7MORIA MAGIC [M]4FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8GROOVEN CHRIS [M]7NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[M]Res.44FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
10SIZZLING BANDIT [M]Res.64FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services Final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR FOX [7]54123NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
2UNLOCKED [6]5513122.64(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
3TWO TIME [7]2271222.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4SISCO WANDER [7]64653NBTA Marum (Corop)
5JAY TEE PEE (GA)[6]316122.41(8)B Ennis (Lara)
6DOODLE BUG JAY [7]12NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
7LET’S RUN [7]22142NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8ACEY BOY [6]2142122.69(3)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.183NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.34324NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GANTZ (NSW)[7]46873FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2IT’S A BLITZ [7]71NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3LAST ACTION HERO [7]32631NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4ARROW ALLEN (NSW)[7]12266FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA ELUSIVE [7]3612726.20(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BAR KING BUDDY [7]24146FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
7BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]34324NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8SPRING BLOOM (NSW)[7]21FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9ZIEVA [7]Res.26646NBTD Geall (Lara)
10IMA TERROR [7]Res.21478NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 4Tts Electrics8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CHOC [6]1654726.16(2)A Courts (Corio)
2MAKIKOS [6]4135626.23(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3REINA BALE (NSW)[6]56341FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SNEAKY BUTCHER [6]1214NBTI Garland (Longlea)
5JADU [6]2627526.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SUZY NITRO [6]8342726.21(5)J Maye (Drysdale)
7ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[6]21381FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]32554NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9BLACK OAK [6]Res.54654FSTDN Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 5Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA JOFFA [4]7426630.03(8)J Britton (Anakie)
2ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[5]55121FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
3DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]75426FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
4SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]83454FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
5CALLA BOOM (NSW)[5]56567FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
6NAYLA SWIFT [4]3255630.35(6)D Geall (Lara)
7BARONESS TIFFIE [5]74324NBTA King (Sulky)
8DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]31516FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CAM [5]85451FSTDA Courts (Corio)
2SWEEPING STRIKES [5]21542NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DUE PROCESS [5]26831FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4LION REBEL [5]56272NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5KIRABILLI ROSIE [5]45683FSTDR Drew (Dennington)
6MACRORY [5]68645NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
7BUSH REBEL [5]3244525.70(5)D Fleming (Alvie)
8COSMIC CRUISER [5]4112426.03(6)D Holmes (Blind Bight)
9WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]Res.4847625.99(7)B Shillington (Lara)
10ONYA SAMI [5]Res.73551FSTDT Collins (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Walkers Tiles Damsels Dash9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOLLY BALE (NSW)[7]66833NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2STAY AWAY [7]41738NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3DEANO’S GADGET [4]1834125.96(2)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
4ABSCOND (NSW)[4]5116125.86(3)R Britton (Lara)
5SHAKE ‘EM [5]F552325.87(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6POWERFUL MOLLY (NSW)[5]57686NBTA Marum (Corop)
7SILKY SOCK [7]31254NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8ZIPPING MEG (NSW)[5]11547FSHB Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO WAKE [5]3161T26.47(4)D Galea (Lara)
2ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[4]4213726.05(4)J Ennis (Lara)
3VERDICT [5]13211NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4BLACK BEARD [4]5535625.87(5)S Tabb (Lara)
5CUT LOOSE MAX [4]5238525.73(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6FILIUS FLITWICK [4]1381725.97(6)D Todd (Dereel)
7CRACKERJACK BURN [4]3875825.75(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8HE’S PANICKEN [5]4147425.97(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
9BLUE BOY [5]Res.64861NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10GIA [5]Res.61534NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Show Us Your Dogs9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EDGE (QLD)[6]28442NBTM Nash (Little River)
2LANDMARK [6]42673FSHR Britton (Lara)
3MAJOR BURST [6]36352NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4DEE’S DIAMOND [6]3114FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5HIGH SUCCESS [6]1772723.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
6SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[6]52128FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
7FROZEN NITRO [6]1543722.67(3)J Sharp (Lara)
8STOLEN [6]12414FSTDK Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Beckley Park Community Market10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]43328FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
2ARGENTA [4]8387722.64(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]6245122.63(1)T Womann (Lara)
4ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]35684NBTS Collins (Lara)
5SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[4]5158322.60(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]15143NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
7HOGGANAUGHT [5]T3466NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]4645222.27(1)R Darby (Drysdale)
9SAMSARA LASS [5]Res.4316322.71(4)J Sharp (Lara)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.4236122.85(5)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BRIT [5]3236222.91(3)H Collins (Lara)
2BIDE TIME [5]11122NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]6518122.58(3)T Womann (Lara)
4IL BACARO (NSW)[5]64233FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
5MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]2226522.61(8)D Drew (Dennington)
6NINE TENTHS (NSW)[5]71244NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BUSH COURAGE [5]2236TFSTDD Fleming (Alvie)
8UNCOOL ALBERT [5]7148423.13(4)A Courts (Corio)
9SHIFTY JACK [5]Res.31557NBTA King (Sulky)
10ATTRACT [5]Res.55254FSTDT Collins (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOBELL [5]53151NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]11162FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]5741822.69(1)J Capuano (Pyalong)
4PINGU (SA)[5]4347322.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
5LINNY MORRIS [5]6227322.63(2)A Varchione (Mill Park)
6BALI ALLEN (NSW)[5]4263222.69(3)S Ferguson (Avalon)
7GOTTA RUSH [5]32115FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
8JAZZ APPLE [5]4688722.76(4)J Riley (Wallington)
9SCHMOO [5]Res.6775622.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
10EXIT ZERO [5]Res.82216NBTA Courts (Corio)