Monday 14th April 2008


Race 1 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:40AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64323 BETTA LOWNDES FSH J M Callaway
2 2 C’MON SAQUAN FSTD E J Stanley
3 22733 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE FSTD A G Sacco
4 462 MINI MILLS FSH H A Clarke
5 57272 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Reid
6 36452 CUSTOM OAK NBT H L Gates
7 27543 HOLLY CALARIA FSTD J Celano
8 3 MARKET TARGET NBT D J Burkett
9 F TRIPLE SWIRL Res. FSH T D Harvey
10 67743 ELLE’S BILLY Res. FSH T R Gardiner

Race 2 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:00PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54223 UNO’S A WAY FSH C Johnson
2 75443 UNO TURTLE FSTD A G Sacco
3 36 MEPUNGA DESTINY FSH J E McDowall
4 272 SMIDS DREAM NBT B M Rogers
5 56423 GUNBAR JILL FSH T D Harvey
6 32 DRY SHIRAZ NBT G Minguy
7 34335 SPURS GLORY FSH H A Clarke
8 85277 TANIA BINGS NBT E J Stanley
9 5 DASH OF MYSTIQUE Res. FSH A Langton
10 35278 MONEY NIP Res. NBT L R Morshead

Race 3 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:20PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 362 SMART ARRAY NBT M A Delbridge
2 443 WILLY HOSE FSH A McDowall
3 27 SUPER HERO FSH H A Clarke
4 83874 UNO NINO NBT G Pattichis
5 67826 PRINCESS STRESS NBT A M Daisley
6 63366 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
7 527 AWESOME LESSON NBT B Jones
8 15222 LITTLE BLUE WREN FSTD J L Stewart
9 4 LUCKY SAQUAN Res. FSTD E J Stanley
10 7 DASH BOY Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 4 GROVEDALE HOTEL HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:35PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63237 VARGAS MAGIC FSTD C Abela
2 88635 MR. STRESS NBT J R Higgins
3 3 AUSSIE TERROR FSH P Akathiotis
4 88448 COSMIC LEE NBT D T Jarvis
5 53 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
6 24323 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ FSH J R Maple
7 3384 FARMOR CURRENCY NBT W F Hartigan
8 32683 MOONLIGHT RIVER NBT J D Frewin
9 6 ELITE KAOS Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 554 MARKET MIRACLE Res. NBT D J Burkett

Race 5 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:51PM
$470-135-70 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16862 AMERICAN MODEL NBT J R Britton
2 43516 GO GORGEOUS FSTD M A Delbridge
3 41873 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
4 16723 GHOST PIRATE FSH H A Clarke
5 32214 GIRL YOU WANT NBT J R Higgins
6 54533 SHIRDON BULLET FSH G J Glass
7 54552 BUNNY CHASER NBT C Stanton
8 37218 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
9 33846 GOLOVIN Res. NBT P E Westbrook
10 72144 MEPUNGA WHISPER Res. FSTD J E McDowall

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:10PM
$470-135-70 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21865 MARBO BO BO NBT P A Smith
2 37316 HASTY PRINCE 25.95 F B Hills
3 22413 ADDIS CLASSIC FSH S I Bartholomew
4 64464 STAR RAMBLER 25.93 R J Britton
5 57823 REGAL ODYSSEY NBT A Spiteri
6 63344 BEBAC NBT T Womann
7 26675 TAVARUA NBT E R Vigor
8 23233 SWEET SACHET 26.46 E J Stanley
9 74174 ENDLESS ADVICE Res. NBT M S Schmidt
10 25566 FONTANA BALE Res. 26.64 G J Bate

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:26PM
$470-135-70 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34165 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
2 41222 HASTY SHIRAZ 26.06 F B Hills
3 52188 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
4 113 FREE RADICAL 26.04 R J Britton
5 51613 COUNT CORRECT 26.27 J R Higgins
6 16634 ULTRA RAY FSH J Reid
7 31433 TICKETS PLEASE FSH R R Halliday
8 54514 SADDLER JACK 26.12 N P Walsh
9 25445 LYNLEA BOY Res. FSH K Karamatic
10 27644 SPECIAL DAISY Res. NBT T Womann

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:45PM
$470-135-70 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72232 ELITE TOUCH FSH S I Bartholomew
2 23146 CRAZY FROG NBT S R Dervish
3 31763 SMOKEY CONQUEST FSTD R J Britton
4 33711 HARMER BROTHERS NBT S B Lees
5 15383 INTO WISHING FSH J Reid
6 23115 HOTMARK FSH T Pipczak
7 43536 TREW COMMAND 25.53 T Womann
8 87371 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
9 62765 STRESS UNLIMITED Res. 25.86 K R Ward
10 37755 SHADOW BALE Res. 25.61 G J Bate

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:01PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71518 BOOMA JACKO 20.09 G Couldridge
2 28122 ULTIMATE TREV 20.38 D R Dean
3 23454 DIGITAL FORTRESS 19.85 P A Smith
4 75332 ULTIMATE DEANO NBT D R Dean
5 65142 DASHING DYEDEE NBT J Toye
6 22728 JOMER GIRL 19.81 O R Fraser
7 68F63 ELITE BELJAY 20.21 A J Scott
8 64686 CHIPPY BOY NBT M A Delbridge
9 82743 KARLA’S DELIGHT Res. FSTD J E McDowall
10 24531 FIRM HAND Res. NBT D R Dean

Race 10 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:20PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23225 UNO HAND NBT D Dean
2 62186 SMOOTH LARRY 20.04 E J Stanley
3 55251 GRACY AGAIN 20.44 C Stanton
4 43353 YOUNG GRIFFO 20.18 B Ender
5 1 WILD ELLE 20.19 J R Higgins
6 38587 BOOMA MABS 20.17 G Couldridge
7 36426 GIDDY UP GIRL NBT W C Elmer
8 27573 SHELLINA 20.23 N R Campbell
9 27425 JET HOME KYE Res. NBT J D Perkins
10 32458 CRYSTAL FLO Res. NBT C Stanton